2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brock Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 10.  2:10.95    
2.    John Scott So Rich HS 12.  2:13.69    
3.    Taigh McDonald Jr Tintic HS 14.  2:15.31    
4.    Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS 15.  2:20.25    
5.    Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS 16.  2:23.94    
6.    Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS 17.  2:29.08    
DNS    Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Corgin Conk Jr Rich HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 1.  2:01.43 10  
2.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 2.  2:01.77 8  
3.    Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS 3.  2:03.65 6  
4.    Landen Hardy So Pinnacle HS 4.  2:05.50 5  
5.    Alan Pettit So Monticello HS 5.  2:07.12 4  
6.    James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 6.  2:07.32 3  
7.    West Saunders Sr Wayne HS 7.  2:07.34 2  
8.    Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS 8.  2:07.59 1  
9.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS 9.  2:08.86    
10.    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS 11.  2:11.93    
11.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS 13.  2:14.72    


Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS S2 -1. 2:01.43 10  
2.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS S2 -2. 2:01.77 8  
3.    Kristopher Nez Sr Bryce Valley HS S2 -3. 2:03.65 6  
4.    Landen Hardy So Pinnacle HS S2 -4. 2:05.50 5  
5.    Alan Pettit So Monticello HS S2 -5. 2:07.12 4  
6.    James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS S2 -6. 2:07.32 3  
7.    West Saunders Sr Wayne HS S2 -7. 2:07.34 2  
8.    Miles Guerrero Fr Wayne HS S2 -8. 2:07.59 1  
9.    Kelby Jessen So Piute HS S2 -9. 2:08.86    
10.    Brock Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS S1 -1. 2:10.95    
11.    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS S2 -10. 2:11.93    
12.    John Scott So Rich HS S1 -2. 2:13.69    
13.    McCoy Fitzgerald Sr Tintic HS S2 -11. 2:14.72    
14.    Taigh McDonald Jr Tintic HS S1 -3. 2:15.31    
15.    Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS S1 -4. 2:20.25    
16.    Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS S1 -5. 2:23.94    
17.    Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS S1 -6. 2:29.08    
DNS    Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Corgin Conk Jr Rich HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2