2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS 7.  2:20.96 2  
2.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS 8.  2:21.67 1  
3.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 9.  2:21.77    
4.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 10.  2:22.11    
5.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  2:22.31    
6.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 14.  2:24.81    
7.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 16.  2:25.12    
8.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 17.  2:25.82    
DNS    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS 1.  2:13.50 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 2.  2:16.52 8  
3.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 3.  2:18.67 6  
4.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 4.  2:18.95 5  
5.    AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS 5.  2:19.15 4  
6.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS 6.  2:19.98 3  
7.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  2:22.12    
8.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 13.  2:22.35    
9.    Bethany Blakey So Springville HS 15.  2:25.06    
DNS    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS S2 -1. 2:13.50 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS S2 -2. 2:16.52 8  
3.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS S2 -3. 2:18.67 6  
4.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS S2 -4. 2:18.95 5  
5.    AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS S2 -5. 2:19.15 4  
6.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS S2 -6. 2:19.98 3  
7.    Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS S1 -1. 2:20.96 2  
8.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS S1 -2. 2:21.67 1  
9.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS S1 -3. 2:21.77    
10.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS S1 -4. 2:22.11    
11.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -7. 2:22.12    
12.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 2:22.31    
13.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 2:22.35    
14.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS S1 -6. 2:24.81    
15.    Bethany Blakey So Springville HS S2 -9. 2:25.06    
16.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS S1 -7. 2:25.12    
17.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS S1 -8. 2:25.82    
DNS    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  East HS 10     
17.  Roy HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1