2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sam Orton Jr Kanab HS  1.88  6-02.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
2.    Cade Szymanski Jr Kanab HS  1.83  6-00.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
3.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS  1.83  6-00.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
4.    Garrett Francis Jr Gunnison Valley HS  1.78  5-10.00 5  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
5.    Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS  1.78  5-10.00 4  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
6.    Duncan Herbst Sr Millard HS  1.73  5-08.00 3  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
7.    Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS  1.67  5-06.00 2  
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
8.    Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS  1.67  5-06.00 1  
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Krue Stubbs So Parowan HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
                           
NM    Beau Woolstenhulme So North Summit HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Ethan Judd So North Summit HS  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NM    Chance Reid So Draper APA  NM  NM    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2