2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Teesha Richins Jr North Summit HS  1.55  5-01.00 10  
      1.34
4-05.00
p
  1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
           
2.    Ronnie Robinson Sr Enterprise HS  1.55  5-01.00 8  
      1.34
4-05.00
o
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
           
3.    Gabby Hasemeyer Sr Parowan HS  1.45  4-09.00 5 .500
      1.34
4-05.00
o
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                   
3.    Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS  1.45  4-09.00 5 .500
      1.34
4-05.00
p
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                   
5.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS  1.45  4-09.00 3 .500
      1.34
4-05.00
p
  1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
xo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                   
5.    Hailey Bramon So Millard HS  1.45  4-09.00 3 .500
      1.34
4-05.00
o
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                   
7.    Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS  1.45  4-09.00 2  
      1.34
4-05.00
p
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                   
8.    Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall  1.40  4-07.00 1  
      1.34
4-05.00
xxo
  1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                       
9.    Mikelle Church Fr Kanab HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.34
4-05.00
o
  1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                       
10.    Sadie Fox So Kanab HS  1.34  4-05.00    
      1.34
4-05.00
o
  1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                           
11.    Avery Smith Fr North Sevier HS  1.34  4-05.00    
      1.34
4-05.00
xo
  1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                           
12.    Maggie Sorensen Fr Altamont HS  1.34  4-05.00    
      1.34
4-05.00
xxo
  1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                           
NH    Madison Ferry So North Summit HS  NH  NH    
      1.34
4-05.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2