2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS  1.83  6-00.00 10  
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
2.    Scott Hatch Jr North Sanpete HS  1.83  6-00.00 8  
      1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
3.    Brad Taylor Sr South Sevier HS  1.73  5-08.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
3.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS  1.73  5-08.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
3.    Britton Smith So Delta HS  1.73  5-08.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
3.    Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS  1.73  5-08.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
7.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS  1.73  5-08.00 1 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
7.    Matthew Millburn Sr Morgan HS  1.73  5-08.00 1 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
9.    Jamison Bishop Jr Delta HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Alex Cisneros Sr Summit Acad  DNS  DNS    
                                       
NM    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Teddy Park Sr Grand County HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Hagen Miles Sr South Summit HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Luke Torman Fr Morgan HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Kollin Robertson Jr Juab HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5