2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS  1.65  5-05.00 10  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
xo
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxo
  1.65
5-05.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
       
2.    Kenzie Jones Jr South Sevier HS  1.60  5-03.00 8  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
           
3.    Brooklynn Hunter So Juab HS  1.60  5-03.00 6  
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxo
  1.65
5-05.00
xxx
           
4.    Rhiannon West Sr Juab HS  1.55  5-01.00 5  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxo
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
               
5.    Whitley Christensen Fr Emery HS  1.50  4-11.00 4  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
6.    Morgan Lewis So Grand County HS  1.50  4-11.00 2  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
6.    Anelie Peterson Fr Maeser Prep Acad  1.50  4-11.00 2  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
6.    Kiysa Gorley Sr Delta HS  1.50  4-11.00 2  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
9.    Emma Christensen So Carbon HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
10.    Jadee Dutson So Delta HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
11.    Tambrie Tuttle Fr Emery HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
11.    Aubrey McQuisten Jr Juab HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
11.    Sadie Wright So Juab HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
11.    Morgan Kobe Jr Morgan HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
11.    Braylee Petersen So Maeser Prep Acad  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
16.    Karen Wood Jr Manti HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
16.    Lynae Echavarria So Grantsville HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
18.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
18.    Cloey Christensen Sr Manti HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
NM    Belle Kelsey So Juab HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Haylee Prescott Fr Carbon HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Madison Snow Jr Union HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Jodi Noyes Sr Carbon HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Hope Christensen So North Sanpete HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               
NM    McKenna Atkinson So South Summit HS  NM  NM    
      1.40
4-07.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5