2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Ben Shapiro Fr Telos Academy 10.  5.40 17-08.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.40
17-08.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
2.    Henry Wilson So Monument Valley HS 12.  5.31 17-05.00 +0.5    
      5.31
17-05.00
+0.5
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
                       
3.    Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS 13.  5.20 17-00.75 +0.6    
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.6
                       
4.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 14.  4.95 16-03.00 +1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
5.    Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad 15.  4.58 15-00.25 +0.1    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.1
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.3
                       
DNS    Benjamin Jeffs So Water Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 1.  6.24 20-05.75 +1.2 10  
      6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+1.0
  6.24
20-05.75
+1.2
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.0
  6.14
20-01.75
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+1.2
           
2.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 2.  6.22 20-05.00 +0.2 8  
      6.22
20-05.00
+0.2
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.7
  6.18
20-03.25
+0.0
  5.75
18-10.50
+0.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  5.36
17-07.00
+1.5
           
3.    Cedar English So Monticello HS 3.  5.97 19-07.00 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.72
18-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
           
4.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS 4.  5.92 19-05.00 +0.0 5  
      5.71
18-08.75
+1.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-04.75
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.25
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
           
5.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad 5.  5.83 19-01.50 +1.0 4  
      5.55
18-02.50
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  5.44
17-10.25
+1.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.83
19-01.50
+1.0
  5.68
18-07.50
+0.0
           
6.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 6.  5.81 19-00.75 +0.0 3  
      5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.4
  5.78
18-11.50
+0.0
           
7.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 7.  5.63 18-05.75 +0.0 2  
      5.58
18-03.75
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
  5.48
17-11.75
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.0
           
8.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 8.  5.47 17-11.25 +0.7 1  
      4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
+0.8
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.8
           
9.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 9.  5.41 17-09.00 +0.0    
      5.39
17-08.25
+0.1
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+1.0
  5.35
17-06.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
           
10.    Treyson Roberts So Bryce Valley HS 11.  5.39 17-08.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.39
17-08.25
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+1.4
                       
DNS    Bret Beebe So Milford HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS F2 -1.  6.24  20-05.75 +1.2 10  
      6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+1.0
  6.24
20-05.75
+1.2
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.0
  6.14
20-01.75
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+1.2
           
2.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS F2 -2.  6.22  20-05.00 +0.2 8  
      6.22
20-05.00
+0.2
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.7
  6.18
20-03.25
+0.0
  5.75
18-10.50
+0.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  5.36
17-07.00
+1.5
           
3.    Cedar English So Monticello HS F2 -3.  5.97  19-07.00 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.72
18-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
           
4.    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS F2 -4.  5.92  19-05.00 +0.0 5  
      5.71
18-08.75
+1.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-04.75
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.25
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
           
5.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad F2 -5.  5.83  19-01.50 +1.0 4  
      5.55
18-02.50
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  5.44
17-10.25
+1.0
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.83
19-01.50
+1.0
  5.68
18-07.50
+0.0
           
6.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS F2 -6.  5.81  19-00.75 +0.0 3  
      5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.4
  5.78
18-11.50
+0.0
           
7.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS F2 -7.  5.63  18-05.75 +0.0 2  
      5.58
18-03.75
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
  5.48
17-11.75
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.0
           
8.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS F2 -8.  5.47  17-11.25 +0.7 1  
      4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
+0.8
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.8
           
9.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS F2 -9.  5.41  17-09.00 +0.0    
      5.39
17-08.25
+0.1
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+1.0
  5.35
17-06.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
           
10.    Ben Shapiro Fr Telos Academy F1 -1.  5.40  17-08.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.40
17-08.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
11.    Treyson Roberts So Bryce Valley HS F2 -10.  5.39  17-08.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.39
17-08.25
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+1.4
                       
12.    Henry Wilson So Monument Valley HS F1 -2.  5.31  17-05.00 +0.5    
      5.31
17-05.00
+0.5
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
                       
13.    Gavin Hoyt So Valley HS F1 -3.  5.20  17-00.75 +0.6    
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.6
                       
14.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS F1 -4.  4.95  16-03.00 +1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
15.    Ketu Achebo Fr Mount Vernon Acad F1 -5.  4.58  15-00.25 +0.1    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.1
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.3
                       
DNS    Benjamin Jeffs So Water Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Bret Beebe So Milford HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2