2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Gabby Hasemeyer Sr Parowan HS 5.  4.73 15-06.25 +3.6 4  
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.4
  4.22
13-10.25
-0.8
  4.38
14-04.50
-0.1
  4.12
13-06.25
+1.7
  4.60
15-01.00
+1.3
  4.73
15-06.25
+3.6
           
2.    Hannah Koyle Fr Millard HS 12.  4.08 13-04.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  4.08
13-04.75
+0.0
                       
3.    Micha Nenbee Fr Rowland Hall 13.  3.92 12-10.25 +0.0    
      3.92
12-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
  3.83
12-06.75
-0.3
                       
4.    Shayna Green Fr Rowland Hall 14.  3.66 12-00.00 -1.7    
      3.66
12-00.00
-1.7
  3.43
11-03.00
-1.4
  3.27
10-08.75
-0.5
                       
5.    Abby Largent Fr Rockwell HS 15.  3.65 11-11.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  3.65
11-11.75
+0.0
                       
6.    Rachel Maxfield So Draper APA 16.  3.55 11-07.75 -1.4    
      3.51
11-06.25
+0.0
  3.53
11-07.00
-0.7
  3.55
11-07.75
-1.4
                       


Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 1.  5.02 16-05.75 +0.3 10  
      4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
  4.80
15-09.00
+1.3
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.3
  5.02
16-05.75
+0.3
           
2.    Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 2.  4.83 15-10.25 +0.0 8  
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
           
3.    Mikelle Church Fr Kanab HS 3.  4.77 15-07.75 +3.7 6  
      4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.8
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.2
  4.77
15-07.75
+3.7
           
4.    Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS 4.  4.74 15-06.50 +0.0 5  
      4.34
14-02.75
-0.2
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+2.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
           
5.    Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 6.  4.72 15-05.75 +0.3 3  
      4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  3.78
12-04.75
+0.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+0.3
  4.43
14-06.50
+1.9
  4.57
15-00.00
+2.6
           
6.    Grace Crystal Sr North Summit HS 7.  4.68 15-04.25 +1.7 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.0
  4.68
15-04.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
           
7.    Rachel Gardner So Enterprise HS 8.  4.65 15-03.00 +1.6 1  
      4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.6
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.1
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.5
           
8.    Rylee Bleazard Sr Duchesne HS 9.  4.55 14-11.25 -1.3    
      4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
-1.3
  4.21
13-09.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.37
14-04.00
+3.2
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.9
           
9.    Teesha Richins Jr North Summit HS 10.  4.27 14-00.00 -0.7    
      4.15
13-07.50
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-0.7
  4.26
13-11.75
+0.0
                       
10.    Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 11.  4.27 14-00.00 -2.3    
      4.01
13-01.75
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-2.3
  4.05
13-03.50
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Maelynn Schrader Jr Layton Christian Acad FOUL  FOUL FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall FOUL  FOUL FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       


Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS F2 -1.  5.02  16-05.75 +0.3 10  
      4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
  4.80
15-09.00
+1.3
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.3
  5.02
16-05.75
+0.3
           
2.    Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS F2 -2.  4.83  15-10.25 +0.0 8  
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
           
3.    Mikelle Church Fr Kanab HS F2 -3.  4.77  15-07.75 +3.7 6  
      4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.25
13-11.25
+0.8
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.2
  4.77
15-07.75
+3.7
           
4.    Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS F2 -4.  4.74  15-06.50 +0.0 5  
      4.34
14-02.75
-0.2
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+2.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
           
5.    Gabby Hasemeyer Sr Parowan HS F1 -1.  4.73  15-06.25 +3.6 4  
      4.27
14-00.00
-0.4
  4.22
13-10.25
-0.8
  4.38
14-04.50
-0.1
  4.12
13-06.25
+1.7
  4.60
15-01.00
+1.3
  4.73
15-06.25
+3.6
           
6.    Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS F2 -5.  4.72  15-05.75 +0.3 3  
      4.25
13-11.25
+0.0
  4.29
14-01.00
+0.0
  3.78
12-04.75
+0.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+0.3
  4.43
14-06.50
+1.9
  4.57
15-00.00
+2.6
           
7.    Grace Crystal Sr North Summit HS F2 -6.  4.68  15-04.25 +1.7 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.0
  4.68
15-04.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
           
8.    Rachel Gardner So Enterprise HS F2 -7.  4.65  15-03.00 +1.6 1  
      4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.6
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.1
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.5
           
9.    Rylee Bleazard Sr Duchesne HS F2 -8.  4.55  14-11.25 -1.3    
      4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
-1.3
  4.21
13-09.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.37
14-04.00
+3.2
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.9
           
10.    Teesha Richins Jr North Summit HS F2 -9.  4.27  14-00.00 -0.7    
      4.15
13-07.50
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-0.7
  4.26
13-11.75
+0.0
                       
11.    Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS F2 -10.  4.27  14-00.00 -2.3    
      4.01
13-01.75
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-2.3
  4.05
13-03.50
+0.0
                       
12.    Hannah Koyle Fr Millard HS F1 -2.  4.08  13-04.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.5
  4.08
13-04.75
+0.0
                       
13.    Micha Nenbee Fr Rowland Hall F1 -3.  3.92  12-10.25 +0.0    
      3.92
12-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
  3.83
12-06.75
-0.3
                       
14.    Shayna Green Fr Rowland Hall F1 -4.  3.66  12-00.00 -1.7    
      3.66
12-00.00
-1.7
  3.43
11-03.00
-1.4
  3.27
10-08.75
-0.5
                       
15.    Abby Largent Fr Rockwell HS F1 -5.  3.65  11-11.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.2
  3.65
11-11.75
+0.0
                       
16.    Rachel Maxfield So Draper APA F1 -6.  3.55  11-07.75 -1.4    
      3.51
11-06.25
+0.0
  3.53
11-07.00
-0.7
  3.55
11-07.75
-1.4
                       
FOUL    Maelynn Schrader Jr Layton Christian Acad F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-2.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2