2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Bryce Nye Sr Morgan HS 8.  5.95 19-06.25 +1.4 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+1.4
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.2
           
2.    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS 10.  5.81 19-00.75 +0.0    
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
                       
3.    Ryelan Jones So Grand County HS 12.  5.70 18-08.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
                       
4.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS 15.  5.43 17-09.75 +0.6    
      4.94
16-02.50
+2.4
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.6
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.9
                       
5.    Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS 16.  5.38 17-07.75 -0.2    
      5.38
17-07.75
-0.2
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.4
  5.35
17-06.75
+0.0
                       
6.    Frank Matheson Sr South Summit HS 17.  5.28 17-03.75 +0.0    
      4.57
15-00.00
+1.5
  5.28
17-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
                       
7.    Andrew Brown Jr Grantsville HS 19.  5.26 17-03.00 +1.0    
      5.26
17-03.00
+1.0
  3.19
10-05.50
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       


Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Gavin Howarth So Juab HS 1.  6.53 21-05.00 +1.3 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  6.53
21-05.00
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.8
  6.17
20-03.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
           
2.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS 2.  6.52 21-04.75 +0.7 8  
      6.52
21-04.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.9
  6.11
20-00.50
+1.3
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
  6.50
21-04.00
+0.0
           
3.    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS 3.  6.20 20-04.00 +1.3 6  
      6.11
20-00.50
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+1.3
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  5.59
18-04.00
+1.4
           
4.    Britton Smith So Delta HS 4.  6.19 20-03.75 +1.4 5  
      5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.42
17-09.50
+1.3
  5.96
19-06.75
-0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.4
  5.85
19-02.25
+0.7
           
5.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 5.  6.16 20-02.50 +1.1 4  
      6.11
20-00.50
+1.6
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.9
  5.77
18-11.25
+0.0
  5.76
18-10.75
+0.0
  5.93
19-05.50
+1.2
  6.16
20-02.50
+1.1
           
6.    Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 6.  6.08 19-11.25 +0.5 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.4
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.0
  5.45
17-10.50
+2.7
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.5
           
7.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS 7.  5.99 19-07.75 +1.9 2  
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.1
  5.83
19-01.50
+0.0
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.9
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
  5.94
19-05.75
+0.9
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.1
           
8.    Nolan Ramirez Sr Grand County HS 9.  5.86 19-02.75 +0.7    
      5.53
18-01.75
+0.0
  5.86
19-02.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+1.6
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
           
9.    Chase Birchell Sr Union HS 11.  5.79 19-00.00 +1.9    
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.3
  5.79
19-00.00
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
10.    Jaylon Dennis Jr Carbon HS 13.  5.68 18-07.50 +1.1    
      5.68
18-07.50
+1.1
  5.58
18-03.75
+1.6
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.2
                       
11.    Kaine Allred Jr Grand County HS 14.  5.57 18-03.25 +1.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
  5.57
18-03.25
+1.1
                       
12.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 18.  5.27 17-03.50 +1.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  5.27
17-03.50
+1.6
                       


Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Gavin Howarth So Juab HS F2 -1.  6.53  21-05.00 +1.3 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  6.53
21-05.00
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.8
  6.17
20-03.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
           
2.    Trey Brough Jr Delta HS F2 -2.  6.52  21-04.75 +0.7 8  
      6.52
21-04.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.9
  6.11
20-00.50
+1.3
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
  6.50
21-04.00
+0.0
           
3.    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS F2 -3.  6.20  20-04.00 +1.3 6  
      6.11
20-00.50
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+1.3
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  5.59
18-04.00
+1.4
           
4.    Britton Smith So Delta HS F2 -4.  6.19  20-03.75 +1.4 5  
      5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.42
17-09.50
+1.3
  5.96
19-06.75
-0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.4
  5.85
19-02.25
+0.7
           
5.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F2 -5.  6.16  20-02.50 +1.1 4  
      6.11
20-00.50
+1.6
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.9
  5.77
18-11.25
+0.0
  5.76
18-10.75
+0.0
  5.93
19-05.50
+1.2
  6.16
20-02.50
+1.1
           
6.    Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS F2 -6.  6.08  19-11.25 +0.5 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.4
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.0
  5.45
17-10.50
+2.7
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.5
           
7.    Mathew Jessop Jr Juab HS F2 -7.  5.99  19-07.75 +1.9 2  
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.1
  5.83
19-01.50
+0.0
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.9
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
  5.94
19-05.75
+0.9
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.1
           
8.    Bryce Nye Sr Morgan HS F1 -1.  5.95  19-06.25 +1.4 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+1.4
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.2
           
9.    Nolan Ramirez Sr Grand County HS F2 -8.  5.86  19-02.75 +0.7    
      5.53
18-01.75
+0.0
  5.86
19-02.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+1.6
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
           
10.    Jamal Mayoul Sr North Sanpete HS F1 -2.  5.81  19-00.75 +0.0    
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
                       
11.    Chase Birchell Sr Union HS F2 -9.  5.79  19-00.00 +1.9    
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.3
  5.79
19-00.00
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
12.    Ryelan Jones So Grand County HS F1 -3.  5.70  18-08.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Jaylon Dennis Jr Carbon HS F2 -10.  5.68  18-07.50 +1.1    
      5.68
18-07.50
+1.1
  5.58
18-03.75
+1.6
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.2
                       
14.    Kaine Allred Jr Grand County HS F2 -11.  5.57  18-03.25 +1.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
  5.57
18-03.25
+1.1
                       
15.    Jeffrey Yadon Sr Grantsville HS F1 -4.  5.43  17-09.75 +0.6    
      4.94
16-02.50
+2.4
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.6
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.9
                       
16.    Connor Peterson Jr South Sevier HS F1 -5.  5.38  17-07.75 -0.2    
      5.38
17-07.75
-0.2
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.4
  5.35
17-06.75
+0.0
                       
17.    Frank Matheson Sr South Summit HS F1 -6.  5.28  17-03.75 +0.0    
      4.57
15-00.00
+1.5
  5.28
17-03.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.5
                       
18.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F2 -12.  5.27  17-03.50 +1.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  5.27
17-03.50
+1.6
                       
19.    Andrew Brown Jr Grantsville HS F1 -7.  5.26  17-03.00 +1.0    
      5.26
17-03.00
+1.0
  3.19
10-05.50
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5