2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Lyndee Miller Sr Union HS 7.  4.87 15-11.75 +0.9 2  
      4.70
15-05.00
+1.7
  4.51
14-09.50
+1.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.2
  4.61
15-01.50
+1.2
           
2.    Morgan Lewis So Grand County HS 9.  4.81 15-09.25 +1.1    
      4.49
14-08.75
+1.5
  4.49
14-08.75
+1.6
  4.81
15-09.25
+1.1
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
           
3.    Meagan Matthews Sr Morgan HS 11.  4.71 15-05.50 +1.9    
      4.65
15-03.00
+1.8
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
4.    Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 13.  4.61 15-01.50 +2.6    
      4.16
13-07.75
+1.7
  4.61
15-01.50
+2.6
  4.10
13-05.50
+1.2
                       
5.    Taci Tapia So Carbon HS 16.  4.53 14-10.25 +1.9    
      4.53
14-10.25
+1.9
  4.51
14-09.50
+1.7
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.6
                       
6.    Lisle Hammer So Manti HS 17.  4.52 14-10.00 +0.4    
      4.45
14-07.25
+1.4
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.6
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.4
                       
7.    Eminie Elliott Fr Carbon HS 18.  4.46 14-07.50 +0.9    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.0
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.9
                       
8.    Cayli Niederhauser Fr Morgan HS 20.  3.97 13-00.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  3.97
13-00.25
+0.0
                       


Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 1.  5.30 17-04.75 +0.0 10  
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.8
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.7
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.4
           
2.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 2.  5.25 17-02.75 +0.0 8  
      5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.1
  5.25
17-02.75
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.1
           
3.    Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 3.  5.11 16-09.25 +0.0 6  
      4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+1.1
           
4.    Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS 4.  5.02 16-05.75 +1.1 5  
      4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
5.    Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 5.  4.98 16-04.00 +0.0 4  
      4.91
16-01.25
+0.4
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+1.1
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.7
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
           
6.    Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS 6.  4.94 16-02.50 +0.0 3  
      4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.5
  4.93
16-02.00
+0.7
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.6
  4.92
16-01.75
+1.2
           
7.    Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 8.  4.84 15-10.50 +0.0 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.9
           
8.    Willow Kay Jr Juab HS 10.  4.77 15-07.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
9.    McKenna Mickelson So Union HS 12.  4.66 15-03.50 +0.0    
      4.59
15-00.75
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.0
                       
10.    Brookell Brindley Jr South Sevier HS 14.  4.60 15-01.00 +0.0    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
                       
11.    Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS 15.  4.59 15-00.75 +0.0    
      4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
                       
12.    Emma Christensen So Carbon HS 19.  4.31 14-01.75 +0.0    
      4.05
13-03.50
+0.0
  4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
                       


Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Melissa Crane So Richfield HS F2 -1.  5.30  17-04.75 +0.0 10  
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.8
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.7
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.4
           
2.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS F2 -2.  5.25  17-02.75 +0.0 8  
      5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.1
  5.25
17-02.75
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.1
           
3.    Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS F2 -3.  5.11  16-09.25 +0.0 6  
      4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+1.1
           
4.    Emilia Anderson Sr Juab HS F2 -4.  5.02  16-05.75 +1.1 5  
      4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
5.    Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS F2 -5.  4.98  16-04.00 +0.0 4  
      4.91
16-01.25
+0.4
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+1.1
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.7
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
           
6.    Ashlee Edwards Jr Grantsville HS F2 -6.  4.94  16-02.50 +0.0 3  
      4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.5
  4.93
16-02.00
+0.7
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.6
  4.92
16-01.75
+1.2
           
7.    Lyndee Miller Sr Union HS F1 -1.  4.87  15-11.75 +0.9 2  
      4.70
15-05.00
+1.7
  4.51
14-09.50
+1.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.2
  4.61
15-01.50
+1.2
           
8.    Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS F2 -7.  4.84  15-10.50 +0.0 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.9
           
9.    Morgan Lewis So Grand County HS F1 -2.  4.81  15-09.25 +1.1    
      4.49
14-08.75
+1.5
  4.49
14-08.75
+1.6
  4.81
15-09.25
+1.1
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
           
10.    Willow Kay Jr Juab HS F2 -8.  4.77  15-07.75 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
11.    Meagan Matthews Sr Morgan HS F1 -3.  4.71  15-05.50 +1.9    
      4.65
15-03.00
+1.8
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
12.    McKenna Mickelson So Union HS F2 -9.  4.66  15-03.50 +0.0    
      4.59
15-00.75
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS F1 -4.  4.61  15-01.50 +2.6    
      4.16
13-07.75
+1.7
  4.61
15-01.50
+2.6
  4.10
13-05.50
+1.2
                       
14.    Brookell Brindley Jr South Sevier HS F2 -10.  4.60  15-01.00 +0.0    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
                       
15.    Emery Wheeler Jr Morgan HS F2 -11.  4.59  15-00.75 +0.0    
      4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.0
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
                       
16.    Taci Tapia So Carbon HS F1 -5.  4.53  14-10.25 +1.9    
      4.53
14-10.25
+1.9
  4.51
14-09.50
+1.7
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.6
                       
17.    Lisle Hammer So Manti HS F1 -6.  4.52  14-10.00 +0.4    
      4.45
14-07.25
+1.4
  4.28
14-00.50
+1.6
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.4
                       
18.    Eminie Elliott Fr Carbon HS F1 -7.  4.46  14-07.50 +0.9    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.0
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.9
                       
19.    Emma Christensen So Carbon HS F2 -12.  4.31  14-01.75 +0.0    
      4.05
13-03.50
+0.0
  4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.0
                       
20.    Cayli Niederhauser Fr Morgan HS F1 -8.  3.97  13-00.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  3.97
13-00.25
+0.0
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5