2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Marcus Gonzalez So Salem Hills HS 5.  6.38 20-11.25 +0.2 4  
      5.53
18-01.75
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.27
20-06.75
+0.0
  6.35
20-10.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  6.38
20-11.25
+0.2
           
2.    Braden Esplin Sr Snow Canyon HS 7.  6.26 20-06.50 +0.0 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.5
  6.23
20-05.25
+0.9
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.5
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
           
3.    Cole Warner Jr Snow Canyon HS 12.  6.03 19-09.50 +0.0    
      5.99
19-07.75
+0.3
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.2
  6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
                       
4.    Bo Stearns Jr Logan HS 13.  5.98 19-07.50 +0.4    
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.4
                       
5.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 16.  5.82 19-01.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
                       
5.    Ammon Smith Jr Desert Hills HS 16.  5.82 19-01.25 +0.0    
      5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
7.    Kaleb Jackson Jr Salem Hills HS 18.  5.80 19-00.25 +0.0    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
                       
8.    Jonah Lowry Sr Ogden HS 19.  5.63 18-05.75 +1.0    
      5.40
17-08.50
+0.0
  5.63
18-05.75
+1.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.1
                       
9.    Tre Pearson Sr Ben Lomond HS 20.  5.59 18-04.00 +0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.2
                       
10.    Mark McCurdy Jr Park City HS 21.  5.51 18-01.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.5
                       
FOUL    Traeson Martindale Jr Sky View HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 1.  7.27 23-10.25 +0.8 10  
      7.27
23-10.25
+0.8
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.4
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
           
2.    Gideon Argyle Sr Payson HS 2.  6.83 22-05.00 +0.0 8  
      6.55
21-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.66
21-10.25
+1.3
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.83
22-05.00
+0.0
           
3.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 3.  6.75 22-01.75 +0.0 6  
      6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.0
           
4.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 4.  6.43 21-01.25 +0.0 5  
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.7
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.1
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  6.43
21-01.25
+0.0
           
5.    Jakob Robinson Jr Orem HS 6.  6.32 20-08.75 +0.1 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  6.01
19-08.50
+0.0
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.1
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
           
6.    Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS 8.  6.10 20-00.25 +1.1 1  
      6.10
20-00.25
+1.1
  6.04
19-09.75
+0.1
  5.78
18-11.50
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
           
7.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 9.  6.10 20-00.25 +1.2    
      6.10
20-00.25
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.1
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.4
  5.70
18-08.50
+1.0
           
8.    Jaylen Sargent So Logan HS 10.  6.09 19-11.75 +0.0    
      5.88
19-03.50
+1.9
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
                       
9.    Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS 11.  6.04 19-09.75 +1.0    
      5.63
18-05.75
+0.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+1.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.8
                       
10.    Dallin Hancock Jr Pine View HS 14.  5.95 19-06.25 +0.8    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.8
                       
11.    Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS 15.  5.86 19-02.75 +1.7    
      5.86
19-02.75
+1.7
  5.72
18-09.25
+1.7
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.7
                       
DNS    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS F2 -1.  7.27  23-10.25 +0.8 10  
      7.27
23-10.25
+0.8
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.4
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
           
2.    Gideon Argyle Sr Payson HS F2 -2.  6.83  22-05.00 +0.0 8  
      6.55
21-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.66
21-10.25
+1.3
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.83
22-05.00
+0.0
           
3.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -3.  6.75  22-01.75 +0.0 6  
      6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.0
           
4.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS F2 -4.  6.43  21-01.25 +0.0 5  
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.7
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.1
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  6.43
21-01.25
+0.0
           
5.    Marcus Gonzalez So Salem Hills HS F1 -1.  6.38  20-11.25 +0.2 4  
      5.53
18-01.75
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.27
20-06.75
+0.0
  6.35
20-10.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  6.38
20-11.25
+0.2
           
6.    Jakob Robinson Jr Orem HS F2 -5.  6.32  20-08.75 +0.1 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  6.01
19-08.50
+0.0
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.1
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
           
7.    Braden Esplin Sr Snow Canyon HS F1 -2.  6.26  20-06.50 +0.0 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.5
  6.23
20-05.25
+0.9
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.5
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
           
8.    Carson Peterson Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -6.  6.10  20-00.25 +1.1 1  
      6.10
20-00.25
+1.1
  6.04
19-09.75
+0.1
  5.78
18-11.50
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
           
9.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS F2 -7.  6.10  20-00.25 +1.2    
      6.10
20-00.25
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.1
  5.91
19-04.75
+0.4
  5.70
18-08.50
+1.0
           
10.    Jaylen Sargent So Logan HS F2 -8.  6.09  19-11.75 +0.0    
      5.88
19-03.50
+1.9
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
                       
11.    Jake Nelson Sr Canyon View HS F2 -9.  6.04  19-09.75 +1.0    
      5.63
18-05.75
+0.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+1.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.8
                       
12.    Cole Warner Jr Snow Canyon HS F1 -3.  6.03  19-09.50 +0.0    
      5.99
19-07.75
+0.3
  5.63
18-05.75
+0.2
  6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Bo Stearns Jr Logan HS F1 -4.  5.98  19-07.50 +0.4    
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.4
                       
14.    Dallin Hancock Jr Pine View HS F2 -10.  5.95  19-06.25 +0.8    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.8
                       
15.    Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS F2 -11.  5.86  19-02.75 +1.7    
      5.86
19-02.75
+1.7
  5.72
18-09.25
+1.7
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.7
                       
16.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS F1 -5.  5.82  19-01.25 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
                       
16.    Ammon Smith Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -5.  5.82  19-01.25 +0.0    
      5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
                       
18.    Kaleb Jackson Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -7.  5.80  19-00.25 +0.0    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.58
18-03.75
+0.0
                       
19.    Jonah Lowry Sr Ogden HS F1 -8.  5.63  18-05.75 +1.0    
      5.40
17-08.50
+0.0
  5.63
18-05.75
+1.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.1
                       
20.    Tre Pearson Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -9.  5.59  18-04.00 +0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.2
                       
21.    Mark McCurdy Jr Park City HS F1 -10.  5.51  18-01.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.5
                       
FOUL    Traeson Martindale Jr Sky View HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 71     
2.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
2.  Orem HS 64     
4.  Hurricane HS 55     
5.  Stansbury HS 46     
6.  Salem Hills HS 39     
6.  Lehi HS 39     
8.  Bear River HS 36     
8.  Canyon View HS 36     
10.  Dixie HS 28     
11.  Cedar HS 19     
12.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
13.  Bonneville HS 17     
14.  Park City HS 16     
14.  Logan HS 16     
16.  Ogden HS 15     
17.  Sky View HS 13     
18.  Pine View HS 11     
19.  Payson HS 8     
20.  Uintah HS 7     
21.  Tooele HS 6