2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Aleena Wilcox Jr Ridgeline HS 5.  5.06 16-07.25 +1.6 4  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+1.9
  4.93
16-02.00
+1.1
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.7
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.2
  5.06
16-07.25
+1.6
           
2.    Aubrey Tasker Sr Salem Hills HS 6.  5.06 16-07.25 +1.8 3  
      4.74
15-06.50
+0.3
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.8
  5.06
16-07.25
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+3.1
  4.88
16-00.25
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
3.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 7.  5.01 16-05.25 +1.1 2  
      4.60
15-01.00
+1.0
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.5
  5.01
16-05.25
+1.1
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+1.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.1
           
4.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS 9.  4.90 16-01.00 +0.5    
      4.90
16-01.00
+0.5
  4.49
14-08.75
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
                       
5.    Chloe Peterson Fr Salem Hills HS 16.  4.73 15-06.25 +1.5    
      4.42
14-06.00
+0.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.5
  4.60
15-01.00
+1.0
                       
6.    Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 17.  4.68 15-04.25 +0.0    
      4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.5
                       
7.    Rachel Durante Jr Snow Canyon HS 18.  4.66 15-03.50 +0.9    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  4.38
14-04.50
+1.2
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.9
                       
8.    Brynn Christensen So Desert Hills HS 19.  4.60 15-01.00 +0.8    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.8
  4.18
13-08.50
+2.0
  4.43
14-06.50
+1.0
                       
9.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS 20.  4.59 15-00.75 +1.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  4.51
14-09.50
+0.4
  4.59
15-00.75
+1.3
                       
10.    Allie Miles Jr Tooele HS 21.  4.55 14-11.25 +0.6    
      4.35
14-03.25
+1.4
  4.49
14-08.75
+1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.6
                       
11.    Emma Taggart Sr Tooele HS 22.  4.42 14-06.00 +1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.42
14-06.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 1.  5.76 18-10.75 +1.5 10  
      5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  5.61
18-04.75
+0.6
  5.76
18-10.75
+1.5
  5.68
18-07.50
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
           
2.    Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 2.  5.37 17-07.50 +1.7 8  
      5.07
16-07.50
+1.2
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.8
  5.37
17-07.50
+1.7
  5.20
17-00.75
+1.8
  5.19
17-00.25
+1.8
  5.04
16-06.50
+4.6
           
3.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 3.  5.12 16-09.50 +1.4 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  5.01
16-05.25
+0.5
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.6
  5.12
16-09.50
+1.4
  4.96
16-03.25
+0.5
           
4.    Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 4.  5.11 16-09.25 +0.1 5  
      5.06
16-07.25
+1.8
  4.80
15-09.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.1
           
5.    Shaylee Avila Jr Uintah HS 8.  4.95 16-03.00 +1.9 1  
      4.95
16-03.00
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.93
16-02.00
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
           
6.    Shea Davidson Sr Logan HS 10.  4.88 16-00.25 +1.8    
      4.85
15-11.00
+1.3
  4.88
16-00.25
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 11.  4.87 15-11.75 +1.9    
      4.74
15-06.50
+1.8
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.9
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.7
                       
8.    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS 12.  4.87 15-11.75 +2.7    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+2.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
9.    Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 13.  4.86 15-11.25 +0.8    
      4.86
15-11.25
+0.8
  4.70
15-05.00
+2.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
                       
10.    Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS 14.  4.85 15-11.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
11.    Taylor Hinds Jr Green Canyon HS 15.  4.84 15-10.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  4.62
15-02.00
+2.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
                       
DNS    Aysha Lewis So Tooele HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS F2 -1.  5.76  18-10.75 +1.5 10  
      5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  5.61
18-04.75
+0.6
  5.76
18-10.75
+1.5
  5.68
18-07.50
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.7
           
2.    Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS F2 -2.  5.37  17-07.50 +1.7 8  
      5.07
16-07.50
+1.2
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.8
  5.37
17-07.50
+1.7
  5.20
17-00.75
+1.8
  5.19
17-00.25
+1.8
  5.04
16-06.50
+4.6
           
3.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS F2 -3.  5.12  16-09.50 +1.4 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  5.01
16-05.25
+0.5
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.86
15-11.25
+0.6
  5.12
16-09.50
+1.4
  4.96
16-03.25
+0.5
           
4.    Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS F2 -4.  5.11  16-09.25 +0.1 5  
      5.06
16-07.25
+1.8
  4.80
15-09.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  5.11
16-09.25
+0.1
           
5.    Aleena Wilcox Jr Ridgeline HS F1 -1.  5.06  16-07.25 +1.6 4  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+1.9
  4.93
16-02.00
+1.1
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.7
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.2
  5.06
16-07.25
+1.6
           
6.    Aubrey Tasker Sr Salem Hills HS F1 -2.  5.06  16-07.25 +1.8 3  
      4.74
15-06.50
+0.3
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.8
  5.06
16-07.25
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+3.1
  4.88
16-00.25
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
7.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS F1 -3.  5.01  16-05.25 +1.1 2  
      4.60
15-01.00
+1.0
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.5
  5.01
16-05.25
+1.1
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+1.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.1
           
8.    Shaylee Avila Jr Uintah HS F2 -5.  4.95  16-03.00 +1.9 1  
      4.95
16-03.00
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.93
16-02.00
+2.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
           
9.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS F1 -4.  4.90  16-01.00 +0.5    
      4.90
16-01.00
+0.5
  4.49
14-08.75
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
                       
10.    Shea Davidson Sr Logan HS F2 -6.  4.88  16-00.25 +1.8    
      4.85
15-11.00
+1.3
  4.88
16-00.25
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
11.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS F2 -7.  4.87  15-11.75 +1.9    
      4.74
15-06.50
+1.8
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.9
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.7
                       
12.    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS F2 -8.  4.87  15-11.75 +2.7    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+2.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
13.    Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -9.  4.86  15-11.25 +0.8    
      4.86
15-11.25
+0.8
  4.70
15-05.00
+2.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
                       
14.    Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS F2 -10.  4.85  15-11.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
15.    Taylor Hinds Jr Green Canyon HS F2 -11.  4.84  15-10.50 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  4.62
15-02.00
+2.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
                       
16.    Chloe Peterson Fr Salem Hills HS F1 -5.  4.73  15-06.25 +1.5    
      4.42
14-06.00
+0.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.5
  4.60
15-01.00
+1.0
                       
17.    Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -6.  4.68  15-04.25 +0.0    
      4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.5
                       
18.    Rachel Durante Jr Snow Canyon HS F1 -7.  4.66  15-03.50 +0.9    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  4.38
14-04.50
+1.2
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.9
                       
19.    Brynn Christensen So Desert Hills HS F1 -8.  4.60  15-01.00 +0.8    
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.8
  4.18
13-08.50
+2.0
  4.43
14-06.50
+1.0
                       
20.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS F1 -9.  4.59  15-00.75 +1.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  4.51
14-09.50
+0.4
  4.59
15-00.75
+1.3
                       
21.    Allie Miles Jr Tooele HS F1 -10.  4.55  14-11.25 +0.6    
      4.35
14-03.25
+1.4
  4.49
14-08.75
+1.3
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.6
                       
22.    Emma Taggart Sr Tooele HS F1 -11.  4.42  14-06.00 +1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.42
14-06.00
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
                       
DNS    Aysha Lewis So Tooele HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2