2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Nate Wheatly Jr Box Elder HS 1.  6.57 21-06.75 +0.4 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.38
20-11.25
+1.2
  6.53
21-05.00
+1.1
           
2.    Kaleb Ashdown Sr Timpanogos HS 3.  6.44 21-01.50 +1.1 6  
      6.19
20-03.75
+1.8
  6.44
21-01.50
+1.1
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  6.03
19-09.50
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
           
3.    Hayden Wilcox Jr Farmington HS 5.  6.31 20-08.50 +0.0 4  
      6.23
20-05.25
+1.6
  6.08
19-11.25
+1.6
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  6.04
19-09.75
+0.8
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
           
4.    Nate Whitehouse Sr Olympus HS 6.  6.31 20-08.50 +0.2 3  
      5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  6.18
20-03.25
+1.6
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.8
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
5.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont HS 7.  6.28 20-07.25 +0.7 2  
      6.28
20-07.25
+0.7
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.4
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.89
19-04.00
+1.1
  6.07
19-11.00
+1.6
           
6.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS 15.  6.11 20-00.50 +0.9    
      6.11
20-00.50
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  5.86
19-02.75
+1.8
                       
7.    Dylan Samuels Jr Skyridge HS 18.  6.01 19-08.50 +0.0    
      6.01
19-08.50
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
8.    Wesley Mangum So Springville HS 19.  5.99 19-07.75 +0.0    
      5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
+0.0
  5.93
19-05.50
+1.3
                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 2.  6.55 21-05.75 +1.6 8  
      6.23
20-05.25
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.8
  6.33
20-09.25
-0.6
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  6.55
21-05.75
+1.6
           
2.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 4.  6.34 20-09.50 +1.0 5  
      6.05
19-10.25
+1.9
  6.34
20-09.50
+1.0
  6.11
20-00.50
+0.1
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.0
  6.11
20-00.50
+0.8
  6.30
20-08.00
+0.9
           
3.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 8.  6.26 20-06.50 +0.8 1  
      5.97
19-07.00
+1.4
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.8
  6.14
20-01.75
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.0
           
4.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  6.24 20-05.75 +1.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  6.24
20-05.75
+1.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
5.    Tucker Goodfellow Sr Woods Cross HS 10.  6.16 20-02.50 +1.3    
      6.16
20-02.50
+1.3
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.2
  6.13
20-01.25
+0.6
                       
6.    Abraham Williams Jr West HS 11.  6.16 20-02.50 +1.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  6.16
20-02.50
+1.5
  5.88
19-03.50
+0.3
                       
7.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 12.  6.15 20-02.25 +2.2    
      6.15
20-02.25
+2.2
  5.85
19-02.25
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
+1.3
                       
8.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS 13.  6.14 20-01.75 +1.7    
      6.14
20-01.75
+1.7
  6.09
19-11.75
+1.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+1.3
                       
9.    Daniel Holverson Jr Roy HS 14.  6.13 20-01.25 +0.0    
      6.12
20-01.00
+0.0
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.3
  6.13
20-01.25
+0.0
                       
10.    Maxx McWhorter Sr Timpanogos HS 16.  6.09 19-11.75 +0.1    
      6.08
19-11.25
+1.0
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.1
                       
11.    Gabe Gutteriez Jr West HS 17.  6.07 19-11.00 +0.3    
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.3
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
12.    Rex Graham Sr Highland HS 20.  5.90 19-04.25 +0.0    
      5.90
19-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Nate Wheatly Jr Box Elder HS F1 -1.  6.57  21-06.75 +0.4 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.9
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.38
20-11.25
+1.2
  6.53
21-05.00
+1.1
           
2.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS F2 -1.  6.55  21-05.75 +1.6 8  
      6.23
20-05.25
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.8
  6.33
20-09.25
-0.6
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
  6.55
21-05.75
+1.6
           
3.    Kaleb Ashdown Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -2.  6.44  21-01.50 +1.1 6  
      6.19
20-03.75
+1.8
  6.44
21-01.50
+1.1
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  6.03
19-09.50
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
           
4.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -2.  6.34  20-09.50 +1.0 5  
      6.05
19-10.25
+1.9
  6.34
20-09.50
+1.0
  6.11
20-00.50
+0.1
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.0
  6.11
20-00.50
+0.8
  6.30
20-08.00
+0.9
           
5.    Hayden Wilcox Jr Farmington HS F1 -3.  6.31  20-08.50 +0.0 4  
      6.23
20-05.25
+1.6
  6.08
19-11.25
+1.6
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  6.04
19-09.75
+0.8
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
           
6.    Nate Whitehouse Sr Olympus HS F1 -4.  6.31  20-08.50 +0.2 3  
      5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  6.18
20-03.25
+1.6
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.8
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
7.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont HS F1 -5.  6.28  20-07.25 +0.7 2  
      6.28
20-07.25
+0.7
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  6.19
20-03.75
+1.4
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.89
19-04.00
+1.1
  6.07
19-11.00
+1.6
           
8.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -3.  6.26  20-06.50 +0.8 1  
      5.97
19-07.00
+1.4
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.8
  6.14
20-01.75
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.0
           
9.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -4.  6.24  20-05.75 +1.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  6.24
20-05.75
+1.5
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
           
10.    Tucker Goodfellow Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -5.  6.16  20-02.50 +1.3    
      6.16
20-02.50
+1.3
  6.08
19-11.25
+0.2
  6.13
20-01.25
+0.6
                       
11.    Abraham Williams Jr West HS F2 -6.  6.16  20-02.50 +1.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  6.16
20-02.50
+1.5
  5.88
19-03.50
+0.3
                       
12.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS F2 -7.  6.15  20-02.25 +2.2    
      6.15
20-02.25
+2.2
  5.85
19-02.25
+0.0
  5.82
19-01.25
+1.3
                       
13.    Drew Hysong Sr Brighton HS F2 -8.  6.14  20-01.75 +1.7    
      6.14
20-01.75
+1.7
  6.09
19-11.75
+1.1
  5.95
19-06.25
+1.3
                       
14.    Daniel Holverson Jr Roy HS F2 -9.  6.13  20-01.25 +0.0    
      6.12
20-01.00
+0.0
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.3
  6.13
20-01.25
+0.0
                       
15.    Jaeger Bostwick Sr Brighton HS F1 -6.  6.11  20-00.50 +0.9    
      6.11
20-00.50
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  5.86
19-02.75
+1.8
                       
16.    Maxx McWhorter Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -10.  6.09  19-11.75 +0.1    
      6.08
19-11.25
+1.0
  6.07
19-11.00
+0.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.1
                       
17.    Gabe Gutteriez Jr West HS F2 -11.  6.07  19-11.00 +0.3    
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.3
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
                       
18.    Dylan Samuels Jr Skyridge HS F1 -7.  6.01  19-08.50 +0.0    
      6.01
19-08.50
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
19.    Wesley Mangum So Springville HS F1 -8.  5.99  19-07.75 +0.0    
      5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
  5.71
18-08.75
+0.0
  5.93
19-05.50
+1.3
                       
20.    Rex Graham Sr Highland HS F2 -12.  5.90  19-04.25 +0.0    
      5.90
19-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2