2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 8.  4.82 15-09.75 +0.0 1  
      4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.7
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+1.7
           
2.    Reagan Vance Jr Farmington HS 11.  4.73 15-06.25 +0.5    
      4.73
15-06.25
+0.5
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
                       
3.    Shawnti Diaz So Murray HS 12.  4.56 14-11.50 +0.7    
      4.35
14-03.25
+1.9
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.7
                       
4.    Olivia Pectol Jr Timpview HS 13.  4.52 14-10.00 +0.0    
      4.23
13-10.50
+0.5
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
                       
5.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS 15.  4.34 14-02.75 +1.2    
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.7
  4.34
14-02.75
+1.2
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.3
                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Taygin DeHart Sr Olympus HS 1.  5.13 16-10.00 +1.0 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.13
16-10.00
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  4.96
16-03.25
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
2.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS 2.  5.10 16-08.75 +1.5 8  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.3
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  4.95
16-03.00
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.9
  5.10
16-08.75
+1.5
           
3.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 3.  5.07 16-07.50 +0.5 6  
      4.72
15-05.75
+0.1
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.2
  4.77
15-07.75
+1.0
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  5.07
16-07.50
+0.5
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.2
           
4.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 4.  5.02 16-05.75 +0.1 5  
      5.02
16-05.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  4.67
15-03.75
+1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.9
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.9
  5.01
16-05.25
+0.3
           
5.    Weslie Collett Fr Springville HS 5.  4.92 16-01.75 +0.0 4  
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.9
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.4
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.4
           
6.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS 6.  4.87 15-11.75 +0.0 3  
      4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
+1.4
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.2
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
           
7.    Jenna Mortensen Jr Box Elder HS 7.  4.83 15-10.25 +0.1 2  
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.1
  4.73
15-06.25
+2.4
           
8.    Kaleigh Curtis Jr Box Elder HS 9.  4.80 15-09.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  4.80
15-09.00
+0.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+1.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
           
9.    Kaylee Radford So Maple Mountain HS 10.  4.78 15-08.25 +0.3    
      4.78
15-08.25
+0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.7
  4.75
15-07.00
+1.6
  4.57
15-00.00
+1.2
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
           
10.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 14.  4.51 14-09.50 -0.1    
      4.51
14-09.50
-0.1
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
11.    Sadie McGinn Sr Provo HS 16.  4.30 14-01.25 +0.0    
      3.12
10-02.75
+0.0
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  3.38
11-01.00
+0.3
                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Taygin DeHart Sr Olympus HS F2 -1.  5.13  16-10.00 +1.0 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.13
16-10.00
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  4.96
16-03.25
+1.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
2.    Maja Biggs Sr Jordan HS F2 -2.  5.10  16-08.75 +1.5 8  
      4.67
15-03.75
+0.3
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  4.95
16-03.00
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.9
  5.10
16-08.75
+1.5
           
3.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS F2 -3.  5.07  16-07.50 +0.5 6  
      4.72
15-05.75
+0.1
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.2
  4.77
15-07.75
+1.0
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  5.07
16-07.50
+0.5
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.2
           
4.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS F2 -4.  5.02  16-05.75 +0.1 5  
      5.02
16-05.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  4.67
15-03.75
+1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.9
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.9
  5.01
16-05.25
+0.3
           
5.    Weslie Collett Fr Springville HS F2 -5.  4.92  16-01.75 +0.0 4  
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.9
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.4
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+1.4
           
6.    Karen Crapo So Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  4.87  15-11.75 +0.0 3  
      4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.54
14-10.75
+1.4
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.2
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
           
7.    Jenna Mortensen Jr Box Elder HS F2 -7.  4.83  15-10.25 +0.1 2  
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.1
  4.73
15-06.25
+2.4
           
8.    Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -1.  4.82  15-09.75 +0.0 1  
      4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.7
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.0
  4.72
15-05.75
+1.7
           
9.    Kaleigh Curtis Jr Box Elder HS F2 -8.  4.80  15-09.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  4.80
15-09.00
+0.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.50
+1.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
           
10.    Kaylee Radford So Maple Mountain HS F2 -9.  4.78  15-08.25 +0.3    
      4.78
15-08.25
+0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.7
  4.75
15-07.00
+1.6
  4.57
15-00.00
+1.2
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
           
11.    Reagan Vance Jr Farmington HS F1 -2.  4.73  15-06.25 +0.5    
      4.73
15-06.25
+0.5
  4.70
15-05.00
+0.0
  4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
                       
12.    Shawnti Diaz So Murray HS F1 -3.  4.56  14-11.50 +0.7    
      4.35
14-03.25
+1.9
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.7
                       
13.    Olivia Pectol Jr Timpview HS F1 -4.  4.52  14-10.00 +0.0    
      4.23
13-10.50
+0.5
  4.52
14-10.00
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS F2 -10.  4.51  14-09.50 -0.1    
      4.51
14-09.50
-0.1
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
                       
15.    Tais Imbico So Cottonwood HS F1 -5.  4.34  14-02.75 +1.2    
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.7
  4.34
14-02.75
+1.2
  4.31
14-01.75
+0.3
                       
16.    Sadie McGinn Sr Provo HS F2 -11.  4.30  14-01.25 +0.0    
      3.12
10-02.75
+0.0
  4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  3.38
11-01.00
+0.3
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  East HS 10     
17.  Roy HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1