2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS 13.  10.23 33-06.75    
      10.09
33-01.25
  10.23
33-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS 14.  8.40 27-06.75    
      7.98
26-02.25
  8.36
27-05.25
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
3.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 15.  7.91 25-11.50    
      7.35
24-01.25
  7.74
25-04.75
  7.91
25-11.50
                       
4.    Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS 16.  7.81 25-07.50    
      7.36
24-01.75
  7.75
25-05.00
  7.81
25-07.50
                       
5.    Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS 17.  7.33 24-00.50    
      6.99
22-11.25
  6.98
22-10.75
  7.33
24-00.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Riley Pearson Jr Piute HS 1.  12.95 42-05.75 10  
      12.63
41-05.25
  12.17
39-11.25
  12.95
42-05.75
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.58
41-03.25
           
2.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad 2.  12.83 42-01.00 8  
      11.82
38-09.25
  12.83
42-01.00
  12.20
40-00.25
  10.91
35-09.50
  10.74
35-02.75
  12.62
41-04.75
           
3.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 3.  12.75 41-10.00 6  
      12.35
40-06.25
  12.75
41-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.57
41-03.00
  12.13
39-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 4.  12.51 41-00.50 5  
      11.55
37-10.75
  11.78
38-07.75
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.36
37-03.25
  12.21
40-00.75
  12.51
41-00.50
           
5.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 5.  12.17 39-11.25 4  
      12.00
39-04.50
  11.85
38-10.50
  12.17
39-11.25
  11.57
37-11.50
  11.86
38-11.00
  12.04
39-06.00
           
6.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 6.  12.11 39-08.75 3  
      12.11
39-08.75
  11.20
36-09.00
  11.96
39-02.75
  11.14
36-06.50
  10.60
34-09.25
  11.50
37-08.75
           
7.    Alex Mendez So Green River HS 7.  12.00 39-04.50 2  
      10.91
35-09.50
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.45
37-06.75
  11.09
36-04.50
  11.50
37-08.75
  12.00
39-04.50
           
8.    Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS 8.  11.59 38-00.25 1  
      11.22
36-09.75
  11.59
38-00.25
  11.53
37-10.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 9.  11.50 37-08.75    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.13
36-06.25
  11.46
37-07.25
  11.38
37-04.00
  11.37
37-03.75
  11.40
37-04.75
           
10.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 10.  11.39 37-04.50    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.16
36-07.25
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
11.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS 11.  10.97 36-00.00    
      10.56
34-07.75
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.73
35-02.50
                       
12.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 12.  10.89 35-08.75    
      10.89
35-08.75
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.07
33-00.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Riley Pearson Jr Piute HS F2 -1.  12.95  42-05.75 10  
      12.63
41-05.25
  12.17
39-11.25
  12.95
42-05.75
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.58
41-03.25
           
2.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad F2 -2.  12.83  42-01.00 8  
      11.82
38-09.25
  12.83
42-01.00
  12.20
40-00.25
  10.91
35-09.50
  10.74
35-02.75
  12.62
41-04.75
           
3.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS F2 -3.  12.75  41-10.00 6  
      12.35
40-06.25
  12.75
41-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.57
41-03.00
  12.13
39-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4.  12.51  41-00.50 5  
      11.55
37-10.75
  11.78
38-07.75
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.36
37-03.25
  12.21
40-00.75
  12.51
41-00.50
           
5.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -5.  12.17  39-11.25 4  
      12.00
39-04.50
  11.85
38-10.50
  12.17
39-11.25
  11.57
37-11.50
  11.86
38-11.00
  12.04
39-06.00
           
6.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS F2 -6.  12.11  39-08.75 3  
      12.11
39-08.75
  11.20
36-09.00
  11.96
39-02.75
  11.14
36-06.50
  10.60
34-09.25
  11.50
37-08.75
           
7.    Alex Mendez So Green River HS F2 -7.  12.00  39-04.50 2  
      10.91
35-09.50
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.45
37-06.75
  11.09
36-04.50
  11.50
37-08.75
  12.00
39-04.50
           
8.    Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS F2 -8.  11.59  38-00.25 1  
      11.22
36-09.75
  11.59
38-00.25
  11.53
37-10.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F2 -9.  11.50  37-08.75    
      11.50
37-08.75
  11.13
36-06.25
  11.46
37-07.25
  11.38
37-04.00
  11.37
37-03.75
  11.40
37-04.75
           
10.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F2 -10.  11.39  37-04.50    
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.16
36-07.25
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
11.    Robert Musselman So Monticello HS F2 -11.  10.97  36-00.00    
      10.56
34-07.75
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.73
35-02.50
                       
12.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -12.  10.89  35-08.75    
      10.89
35-08.75
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.07
33-00.50
                       
13.    Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS F1 -1.  10.23  33-06.75    
      10.09
33-01.25
  10.23
33-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS F1 -2.  8.40  27-06.75    
      7.98
26-02.25
  8.36
27-05.25
  8.40
27-06.75
                       
15.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS F1 -3.  7.91  25-11.50    
      7.35
24-01.25
  7.74
25-04.75
  7.91
25-11.50
                       
16.    Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS F1 -4.  7.81  25-07.50    
      7.36
24-01.75
  7.75
25-05.00
  7.81
25-07.50
                       
17.    Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS F1 -5.  7.33  24-00.50    
      6.99
22-11.25
  6.98
22-10.75
  7.33
24-00.50
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2