2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Bentlee Huffaker Sr Rich HS 9.  8.77 28-09.25    
      7.14
23-05.00
  8.23
27-00.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  8.77
28-09.25
  8.74
28-08.00
  8.74
28-08.00
           
2.    Tanya Duran Sr Wendover HS 12.  8.42 27-07.50    
      8.42
27-07.50
  7.96
26-01.50
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
3.    Stephanie Sasser Jr Pinnacle HS 14.  8.02 26-03.75    
      8.02
26-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.72
25-04.00
                       
4.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS 15.  7.89 25-10.75    
      7.49
24-07.00
  7.89
25-10.75
  7.20
23-07.50
                       
5.    Halley Spencer Fr Wayne HS 16.  6.98 22-10.75    
      6.85
22-05.75
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.98
22-10.75
                       
6.    Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS 17.  6.57 21-06.75    
      6.47
21-02.75
  6.57
21-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS 1.  10.67 35-00.00 10  
      10.07
33-00.50
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.76
32-00.25
  9.78
32-01.00
  10.04
32-11.25
  10.67
35-00.00
           
2.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 2.  9.80 32-01.75 8  
      9.80
32-01.75
  8.94
29-04.00
  8.31
27-03.25
  9.22
30-03.00
  7.94
26-00.50
  9.35
30-08.00
           
3.    Emri Roberts Sr Piute HS 3.  9.47 31-00.75 6  
      8.80
28-10.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  8.77
28-09.25
           
4.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 4.  9.44 30-11.75 5  
      9.44
30-11.75
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.52
27-11.50
  7.91
25-11.50
           
5.    Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS 5.  9.41 30-10.50 4  
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  8.75
28-08.50
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.26
30-04.50
           
6.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 6.  9.33 30-07.25 3  
      9.06
29-08.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  9.00
29-06.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.23
30-03.50
           
7.    Jaycee Cornia So Rich HS 7.  9.26 30-04.50 2  
      8.42
27-07.50
  9.26
30-04.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.62
28-03.25
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.13
26-08.00
           
8.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 8.  9.18 30-01.50 1  
      8.97
29-05.25
  8.58
28-01.75
  8.78
28-09.75
  8.44
27-08.25
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.18
30-01.50
           
9.    Emelia Knaphus Sr Escalante HS 10.  8.74 28-08.00    
      8.49
27-10.25
  8.33
27-04.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  7.79
25-06.75
  8.74
28-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS 11.  8.45 27-08.75    
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.39
27-06.25
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
11.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS 13.  8.30 27-02.75    
      8.30
27-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS F2 -1.  10.67  35-00.00 10  
      10.07
33-00.50
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.76
32-00.25
  9.78
32-01.00
  10.04
32-11.25
  10.67
35-00.00
           
2.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS F2 -2.  9.80  32-01.75 8  
      9.80
32-01.75
  8.94
29-04.00
  8.31
27-03.25
  9.22
30-03.00
  7.94
26-00.50
  9.35
30-08.00
           
3.    Emri Roberts Sr Piute HS F2 -3.  9.47  31-00.75 6  
      8.80
28-10.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  8.77
28-09.25
           
4.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS F2 -4.  9.44  30-11.75 5  
      9.44
30-11.75
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.01
29-06.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.52
27-11.50
  7.91
25-11.50
           
5.    Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -5.  9.41  30-10.50 4  
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  8.75
28-08.50
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.26
30-04.50
           
6.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  9.33  30-07.25 3  
      9.06
29-08.75
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  9.00
29-06.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  9.23
30-03.50
           
7.    Jaycee Cornia So Rich HS F2 -7.  9.26  30-04.50 2  
      8.42
27-07.50
  9.26
30-04.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.62
28-03.25
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.13
26-08.00
           
8.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS F2 -8.  9.18  30-01.50 1  
      8.97
29-05.25
  8.58
28-01.75
  8.78
28-09.75
  8.44
27-08.25
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.18
30-01.50
           
9.    Bentlee Huffaker Sr Rich HS F1 -1.  8.77  28-09.25    
      7.14
23-05.00
  8.23
27-00.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  8.77
28-09.25
  8.74
28-08.00
  8.74
28-08.00
           
10.    Emelia Knaphus Sr Escalante HS F2 -9.  8.74  28-08.00    
      8.49
27-10.25
  8.33
27-04.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  7.79
25-06.75
  8.74
28-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
11.    Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS F2 -10.  8.45  27-08.75    
      8.45
27-08.75
  8.39
27-06.25
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
12.    Tanya Duran Sr Wendover HS F1 -2.  8.42  27-07.50    
      8.42
27-07.50
  7.96
26-01.50
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
13.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS F2 -11.  8.30  27-02.75    
      8.30
27-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Stephanie Sasser Jr Pinnacle HS F1 -3.  8.02  26-03.75    
      8.02
26-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.72
25-04.00
                       
15.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS F1 -4.  7.89  25-10.75    
      7.49
24-07.00
  7.89
25-10.75
  7.20
23-07.50
                       
16.    Halley Spencer Fr Wayne HS F1 -5.  6.98  22-10.75    
      6.85
22-05.75
  6.70
21-11.75
  6.98
22-10.75
                       
17.    Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS F1 -6.  6.57  21-06.75    
      6.47
21-02.75
  6.57
21-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 142     
2.  Milford HS 136     
3.  Piute HS 67     
4.  Monticello HS 45     
5.  Bryce Valley HS 39     
6.  Wayne HS 36     
6.  Wendover HS 36     
8.  Tabiona HS 25     
9.  Tintic HS 23     
10.  Manila HS 22     
11.  Rich HS 21     
12.  Escalante HS 7     
13.  Valley HS 5     
13.  Pinnacle HS 5     
13.  Whitehorse HS 5     
16.  Monument Valley HS 4     
17.  Water Canyon HS 3