2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad 9.  10.95 35-11.00    
      10.01
32-10.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  10.90
35-09.25
  9.20
30-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.57
34-08.25
           
2.    Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad 12.  9.31 30-06.50    
      8.79
28-10.00
  9.31
30-06.50
  8.91
29-02.75
                       
3.    Austin Robinson Jr Rockwell HS 13.  8.99 29-06.00    
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.52
27-11.50
  8.99
29-06.00
                       
4.    Stephen Myers So Draper APA 14.  8.82 28-11.25    
      8.13
26-08.00
  8.82
28-11.25
  8.19
26-10.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 1.  14.98 49-01.75 10  
      13.39
43-11.25
  14.27
46-09.75
  13.36
43-10.00
  14.32
46-11.75
  14.98
49-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Braeden Stein So Kanab HS 2.  13.28 43-06.75 8  
      11.97
39-03.25
  12.12
39-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.92
42-04.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.88
42-03.00
           
3.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 3.  12.85 42-02.00 6  
      12.40
40-08.25
  12.74
41-09.50
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.68
41-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.85
42-02.00
           
4.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 4.  12.39 40-07.75 5  
      11.56
37-11.00
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.12
39-09.25
  11.93
39-01.75
  12.36
40-06.50
  12.39
40-07.75
           
5.    Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS 5.  12.28 40-03.50 4  
      11.08
36-04.25
  12.04
39-06.00
  11.91
39-01.00
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.10
39-08.50
  11.64
38-02.25
           
6.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 6.  12.06 39-06.75 3  
      12.03
39-05.50
  10.82
35-06.00
  12.06
39-06.75
  11.93
39-01.75
  11.26
36-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS 7.  11.89 39-00.00 2  
      11.89
39-00.00
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.22
36-09.75
  11.88
38-11.75
  9.92
32-06.50
  10.68
35-00.50
           
8.    Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS 8.  11.34 37-02.50 1  
      11.05
36-03.00
  11.05
36-03.00
  10.52
34-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.27
36-11.75
  11.34
37-02.50
           
9.    Zech Dehererra So Millard HS 10.  10.78 35-04.50    
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.41
34-01.75
                       
10.    Joseph Nolan Fr North Summit HS 11.  9.86 32-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.68
28-05.75
  9.86
32-04.25
                       


Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS F2 -1.  14.98  49-01.75 10  
      13.39
43-11.25
  14.27
46-09.75
  13.36
43-10.00
  14.32
46-11.75
  14.98
49-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Braeden Stein So Kanab HS F2 -2.  13.28  43-06.75 8  
      11.97
39-03.25
  12.12
39-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.92
42-04.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  12.88
42-03.00
           
3.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS F2 -3.  12.85  42-02.00 6  
      12.40
40-08.25
  12.74
41-09.50
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.68
41-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.85
42-02.00
           
4.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS F2 -4.  12.39  40-07.75 5  
      11.56
37-11.00
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.12
39-09.25
  11.93
39-01.75
  12.36
40-06.50
  12.39
40-07.75
           
5.    Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS F2 -5.  12.28  40-03.50 4  
      11.08
36-04.25
  12.04
39-06.00
  11.91
39-01.00
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.10
39-08.50
  11.64
38-02.25
           
6.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS F2 -6.  12.06  39-06.75 3  
      12.03
39-05.50
  10.82
35-06.00
  12.06
39-06.75
  11.93
39-01.75
  11.26
36-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS F2 -7.  11.89  39-00.00 2  
      11.89
39-00.00
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.22
36-09.75
  11.88
38-11.75
  9.92
32-06.50
  10.68
35-00.50
           
8.    Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -8.  11.34  37-02.50 1  
      11.05
36-03.00
  11.05
36-03.00
  10.52
34-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.27
36-11.75
  11.34
37-02.50
           
9.    Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad F1 -1.  10.95  35-11.00    
      10.01
32-10.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  10.90
35-09.25
  9.20
30-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.57
34-08.25
           
10.    Zech Dehererra So Millard HS F2 -9.  10.78  35-04.50    
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.41
34-01.75
                       
11.    Joseph Nolan Fr North Summit HS F2 -10.  9.86  32-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.68
28-05.75
  9.86
32-04.25
                       
12.    Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad F1 -2.  9.31  30-06.50    
      8.79
28-10.00
  9.31
30-06.50
  8.91
29-02.75
                       
13.    Austin Robinson Jr Rockwell HS F1 -3.  8.99  29-06.00    
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.52
27-11.50
  8.99
29-06.00
                       
14.    Stephen Myers So Draper APA F1 -4.  8.82  28-11.25    
      8.13
26-08.00
  8.82
28-11.25
  8.19
26-10.50
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2