2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS 6.  9.74 31-11.50 3  
      9.06
29-08.75
  9.08
29-09.50
  9.36
30-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.74
31-11.50
           
2.    Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall 10.  6.64 21-09.50    
      5.59
18-04.00
  6.64
21-09.50
  6.39
20-11.50
                       
3.    Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad 11.  5.62 18-05.25    
      5.62
18-05.25
  5.35
17-06.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
4.    Sarah Olesen Sr Rockwell HS 12.  4.65 15-03.00    
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
DNS    Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 1.  11.16 36-07.25 10  
      10.04
32-11.25
  10.03
32-11.00
  11.16
36-07.25
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.99
36-00.75
           
2.    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS 2.  10.64 34-11.00 8  
      10.52
34-06.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  8.90
29-02.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.57
31-04.75
           
3.    Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS 3.  10.38 34-00.75 6  
      10.38
34-00.75
  9.69
31-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.94
32-07.25
  10.33
33-10.75
  9.86
32-04.25
           
4.    Kaydee Marshall Fr Beaver HS 4.  10.31 33-10.00 5  
      8.64
28-04.25
  10.31
33-10.00
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  9.63
31-07.25
  9.23
30-03.50
           
5.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS 5.  9.95 32-07.75 4  
      9.87
32-04.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  9.95
32-07.75
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.96
29-04.75
           
6.    Nizhoni Buckway Jr North Summit HS 7.  9.73 31-11.00 2  
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.73
31-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.23
27-00.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.03
29-07.50
           
7.    Kaylee Hafen Fr Beaver HS 8.  9.65 31-08.00 1  
      9.02
29-07.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.65
31-08.00
  9.20
30-02.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Haylie Hatch So Kanab HS 9.  9.02 29-07.00    
      8.68
28-05.75
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.91
29-02.75
  8.59
28-02.25
  8.72
28-07.25
  8.72
28-07.25
           
FOUL    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -1.  11.16  36-07.25 10  
      10.04
32-11.25
  10.03
32-11.00
  11.16
36-07.25
  9.72
31-10.75
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.99
36-00.75
           
2.    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -2.  10.64  34-11.00 8  
      10.52
34-06.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  8.90
29-02.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.57
31-04.75
           
3.    Brinley Mason Jr North Sevier HS F2 -3.  10.38  34-00.75 6  
      10.38
34-00.75
  9.69
31-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.94
32-07.25
  10.33
33-10.75
  9.86
32-04.25
           
4.    Kaydee Marshall Fr Beaver HS F2 -4.  10.31  33-10.00 5  
      8.64
28-04.25
  10.31
33-10.00
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.41
30-10.50
  9.63
31-07.25
  9.23
30-03.50
           
5.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS F2 -5.  9.95  32-07.75 4  
      9.87
32-04.50
  9.52
31-02.75
  9.95
32-07.75
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.96
29-04.75
           
6.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS F1 -1.  9.74  31-11.50 3  
      9.06
29-08.75
  9.08
29-09.50
  9.36
30-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.74
31-11.50
           
7.    Nizhoni Buckway Jr North Summit HS F2 -6.  9.73  31-11.00 2  
      9.47
31-00.75
  9.73
31-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.23
27-00.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.03
29-07.50
           
8.    Kaylee Hafen Fr Beaver HS F2 -7.  9.65  31-08.00 1  
      9.02
29-07.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.65
31-08.00
  9.20
30-02.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Haylie Hatch So Kanab HS F2 -8.  9.02  29-07.00    
      8.68
28-05.75
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.91
29-02.75
  8.59
28-02.25
  8.72
28-07.25
  8.72
28-07.25
           
10.    Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall F1 -2.  6.64  21-09.50    
      5.59
18-04.00
  6.64
21-09.50
  6.39
20-11.50
                       
11.    Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad F1 -3.  5.62  18-05.25    
      5.62
18-05.25
  5.35
17-06.75
  5.31
17-05.00
                       
12.    Sarah Olesen Sr Rockwell HS F1 -4.  4.65  15-03.00    
      4.43
14-06.50
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
FOUL    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2