2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 8.  12.45 40-10.25 1  
      11.69
38-04.25
  10.40
34-01.50
  12.45
40-10.25
  11.91
39-01.00
  11.30
37-01.00
  12.16
39-10.75
           
2.    Gabriel Owen Jr Union HS 11.  12.05 39-06.50    
      11.09
36-04.50
  10.89
35-08.75
  12.05
39-06.50
                       
3.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 13.  12.01 39-04.75    
      11.04
36-02.75
  12.01
39-04.75
  11.61
38-01.00
                       
4.    Trendon Cropper So Delta HS 14.  11.42 37-05.50    
      10.73
35-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.42
37-05.50
                       
DNS    James Fuluvaka Jr Grantsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Carlin Bierscheid Jr Grand County HS 1.  13.52 44-04.25 10  
      13.29
43-07.25
  13.16
43-02.00
  13.50
44-03.50
  13.31
43-08.00
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.69
41-07.50
           
2.    Bruce Mitchell Sr South Summit HS 2.  13.38 43-10.75 8  
      13.35
43-09.50
  13.38
43-10.75
  13.37
43-10.50
  12.89
42-03.50
  13.13
43-01.00
  12.16
39-10.75
           
3.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 3.  13.31 43-08.00 6  
      13.31
43-08.00
  12.39
40-07.75
  13.31
43-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.86
42-02.25
           
4.    Branson Yager So Grantsville HS 4.  13.19 43-03.25 5  
      12.74
41-09.50
  12.83
42-01.00
  11.96
39-02.75
  12.26
40-02.75
  12.42
40-09.00
  13.19
43-03.25
           
5.    Jamesen Burraston Jr Morgan HS 5.  13.17 43-02.50 4  
      12.14
39-10.00
  12.35
40-06.25
  13.17
43-02.50
  12.15
39-10.25
  12.29
40-03.75
  12.66
41-06.50
           
6.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS 6.  12.88 42-03.00 3  
      12.81
42-00.25
  12.66
41-06.50
  12.60
41-04.00
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.81
42-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Mcade Poulson Sr North Sanpete HS 7.  12.79 41-11.50 2  
      12.39
40-07.75
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.58
41-03.25
  12.66
41-06.50
  12.79
41-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Jaymmin Hester So Grand County HS 9.  12.41 40-08.50    
      12.41
40-08.50
  11.88
38-11.75
  12.30
40-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.16
39-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 10.  12.39 40-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.11
39-08.75
  12.39
40-07.75
                       
10.    Spencer Colburn Jr Manti HS 12.  12.02 39-05.25    
      11.92
39-01.25
  12.02
39-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Carlin Bierscheid Jr Grand County HS F2 -1.  13.52  44-04.25 10  
      13.29
43-07.25
  13.16
43-02.00
  13.50
44-03.50
  13.31
43-08.00
  13.52
44-04.25
  12.69
41-07.50
           
2.    Bruce Mitchell Sr South Summit HS F2 -2.  13.38  43-10.75 8  
      13.35
43-09.50
  13.38
43-10.75
  13.37
43-10.50
  12.89
42-03.50
  13.13
43-01.00
  12.16
39-10.75
           
3.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F2 -3.  13.31  43-08.00 6  
      13.31
43-08.00
  12.39
40-07.75
  13.31
43-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.86
42-02.25
           
4.    Branson Yager So Grantsville HS F2 -4.  13.19  43-03.25 5  
      12.74
41-09.50
  12.83
42-01.00
  11.96
39-02.75
  12.26
40-02.75
  12.42
40-09.00
  13.19
43-03.25
           
5.    Jamesen Burraston Jr Morgan HS F2 -5.  13.17  43-02.50 4  
      12.14
39-10.00
  12.35
40-06.25
  13.17
43-02.50
  12.15
39-10.25
  12.29
40-03.75
  12.66
41-06.50
           
6.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS F2 -6.  12.88  42-03.00 3  
      12.81
42-00.25
  12.66
41-06.50
  12.60
41-04.00
  12.88
42-03.00
  12.81
42-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Mcade Poulson Sr North Sanpete HS F2 -7.  12.79  41-11.50 2  
      12.39
40-07.75
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.58
41-03.25
  12.66
41-06.50
  12.79
41-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS F1 -1.  12.45  40-10.25 1  
      11.69
38-04.25
  10.40
34-01.50
  12.45
40-10.25
  11.91
39-01.00
  11.30
37-01.00
  12.16
39-10.75
           
9.    Jaymmin Hester So Grand County HS F2 -8.  12.41  40-08.50    
      12.41
40-08.50
  11.88
38-11.75
  12.30
40-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.16
39-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F2 -9.  12.39  40-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.11
39-08.75
  12.39
40-07.75
                       
11.    Gabriel Owen Jr Union HS F1 -2.  12.05  39-06.50    
      11.09
36-04.50
  10.89
35-08.75
  12.05
39-06.50
                       
12.    Spencer Colburn Jr Manti HS F2 -10.  12.02  39-05.25    
      11.92
39-01.25
  12.02
39-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F1 -3.  12.01  39-04.75    
      11.04
36-02.75
  12.01
39-04.75
  11.61
38-01.00
                       
14.    Trendon Cropper So Delta HS F1 -4.  11.42  37-05.50    
      10.73
35-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.42
37-05.50
                       
DNS    James Fuluvaka Jr Grantsville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5