2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jodi Noyes Sr Carbon HS 10.  9.24 30-03.75    
      9.24
30-03.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.96
29-04.75
                       
2.    Tatum Hyatt Sr Juab HS 12.  8.90 29-02.50    
      8.85
29-00.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.85
29-00.50
                       
3.    Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS 14.  8.40 27-06.75    
      8.40
27-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.06
26-05.25
                       
4.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS 15.  8.22 26-11.50    
      8.22
26-11.50
  8.00
26-03.00
  7.77
25-06.00
                       
5.    Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS 16.  7.96 26-01.50    
      7.78
25-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.96
26-01.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 1.  11.71 38-05.00 10  
      10.99
36-00.75
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.69
38-04.25
  11.71
38-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS 2.  11.02 36-01.75 8  
      10.08
33-00.75
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.54
34-07.00
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.09
33-01.25
  11.02
36-01.75
           
3.    Harley Migliori Jr Carbon HS 3.  10.66 34-11.75 6  
      9.81
32-02.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.33
33-10.75
  10.22
33-06.25
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.46
34-03.75
           
4.    Sanilaiti Takeiaho So Manti HS 4.  10.33 33-10.75 5  
      9.99
32-09.25
  9.51
31-02.50
  10.33
33-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Tairei Laupapa Sr North Sanpete HS 5.  10.02 32-10.50 4  
      8.93
29-03.50
  8.59
28-02.25
  9.35
30-08.00
  8.73
28-07.75
  9.69
31-09.50
  10.02
32-10.50
           
6.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS 6.  9.90 32-05.75 3  
      9.13
29-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.65
31-08.00
           
7.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS 7.  9.79 32-01.50 2  
      9.29
30-05.75
  9.79
32-01.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.29
30-05.75
  9.14
29-11.75
  9.38
30-09.25
           
8.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS 8.  9.73 31-11.00 1  
      9.63
31-07.25
  9.72
31-10.75
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.66
31-08.25
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.73
31-11.00
           
9.    Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS 9.  9.59 31-05.50    
      9.56
31-04.50
  9.59
31-05.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.04
29-08.00
  9.02
29-07.00
           
10.    Kailani King Jr Manti HS 11.  9.14 29-11.75    
      8.69
28-06.25
  9.14
29-11.75
  8.44
27-08.25
                       
11.    Breana Barson So Manti HS 13.  8.59 28-02.25    
      8.59
28-02.25
  8.17
26-09.75
  8.39
27-06.25
                       


Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS F2 -1.  11.71  38-05.00 10  
      10.99
36-00.75
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.69
38-04.25
  11.71
38-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -2.  11.02  36-01.75 8  
      10.08
33-00.75
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.54
34-07.00
  10.41
34-01.75
  10.09
33-01.25
  11.02
36-01.75
           
3.    Harley Migliori Jr Carbon HS F2 -3.  10.66  34-11.75 6  
      9.81
32-02.25
  10.66
34-11.75
  10.33
33-10.75
  10.22
33-06.25
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.46
34-03.75
           
4.    Sanilaiti Takeiaho So Manti HS F2 -4.  10.33  33-10.75 5  
      9.99
32-09.25
  9.51
31-02.50
  10.33
33-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Tairei Laupapa Sr North Sanpete HS F2 -5.  10.02  32-10.50 4  
      8.93
29-03.50
  8.59
28-02.25
  9.35
30-08.00
  8.73
28-07.75
  9.69
31-09.50
  10.02
32-10.50
           
6.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS F2 -6.  9.90  32-05.75 3  
      9.13
29-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.90
32-05.75
  9.75
31-11.75
  9.47
31-00.75
  9.65
31-08.00
           
7.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS F2 -7.  9.79  32-01.50 2  
      9.29
30-05.75
  9.79
32-01.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.29
30-05.75
  9.14
29-11.75
  9.38
30-09.25
           
8.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS F2 -8.  9.73  31-11.00 1  
      9.63
31-07.25
  9.72
31-10.75
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.66
31-08.25
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.73
31-11.00
           
9.    Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS F2 -9.  9.59  31-05.50    
      9.56
31-04.50
  9.59
31-05.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.04
29-08.00
  9.02
29-07.00
           
10.    Jodi Noyes Sr Carbon HS F1 -1.  9.24  30-03.75    
      9.24
30-03.75
  9.00
29-06.25
  8.96
29-04.75
                       
11.    Kailani King Jr Manti HS F2 -10.  9.14  29-11.75    
      8.69
28-06.25
  9.14
29-11.75
  8.44
27-08.25
                       
12.    Tatum Hyatt Sr Juab HS F1 -2.  8.90  29-02.50    
      8.85
29-00.50
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.85
29-00.50
                       
13.    Breana Barson So Manti HS F2 -11.  8.59  28-02.25    
      8.59
28-02.25
  8.17
26-09.75
  8.39
27-06.25
                       
14.    Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS F1 -3.  8.40  27-06.75    
      8.40
27-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.06
26-05.25
                       
15.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS F1 -4.  8.22  26-11.50    
      8.22
26-11.50
  8.00
26-03.00
  7.77
25-06.00
                       
16.    Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS F1 -5.  7.96  26-01.50    
      7.78
25-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  7.96
26-01.50
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5