2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Enoka Fuailetolo Sr Desert Hills HS 9.  13.91 45-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.91
45-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.84
42-01.50
  13.78
45-02.50
           
2.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS 11.  13.88 45-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.88
45-06.50
  13.56
44-05.75
                       
3.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS 13.  13.33 43-08.75    
      13.18
43-03.00
  13.30
43-07.50
  13.33
43-08.75
                       
4.    Dallas Miller Sr Bear River HS 14.  12.98 42-07.00    
      12.91
42-04.25
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.68
41-07.25
                       
5.    Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS 15.  12.69 41-07.50    
      12.69
41-07.50
  12.27
40-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    James Reid Sr Sky View HS 17.  12.62 41-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.69
38-04.25
  12.62
41-04.75
                       
7.    Kyle Richards Jr Bear River HS 18.  12.25 40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.25
40-02.25
  12.10
39-08.50
                       
8.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS 19.  11.46 37-07.25    
      11.46
37-07.25
  11.14
36-06.50
  10.78
35-04.50
                       
9.    Dillon Carpenter Jr Stansbury HS 20.  11.34 37-02.50    
      11.31
37-01.25
  11.34
37-02.50
  10.96
35-11.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS 1.  16.04 52-07.50 10  
      16.04
52-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.82
51-10.75
  16.04
52-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 2.  15.20 49-10.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.20
49-10.50
  14.79
48-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.39
47-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 3.  15.05 49-04.50 6  
      14.65
48-00.75
  14.47
47-05.75
  14.50
47-06.75
  15.05
49-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.85
48-08.75
           
4.    Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS 4.  15.01 49-03.00 5  
      14.89
48-10.25
  14.00
45-11.25
  14.17
46-05.75
  14.63
48-00.00
  15.01
49-03.00
  14.93
48-11.75
           
5.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS 5.  14.97 49-01.25 4  
      14.41
47-03.25
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.97
49-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.32
46-11.75
           
6.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 6.  14.43 47-04.00 3  
      13.90
45-07.25
  13.69
44-11.00
  14.14
46-04.75
  14.31
46-11.50
  14.43
47-04.00
  14.09
46-02.75
           
7.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS 7.  14.29 46-10.50 2  
      14.25
46-09.00
  14.29
46-10.50
  13.70
44-11.25
  13.80
45-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.14
46-04.75
           
8.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS 8.  13.97 45-10.00 1  
      13.38
43-10.75
  13.11
43-00.25
  13.97
45-10.00
  13.73
45-00.50
  13.81
45-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS 10.  13.90 45-07.25    
      13.90
45-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.35
43-09.50
                       
10.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 12.  13.71 44-11.75    
      13.55
44-05.50
  13.71
44-11.75
  13.67
44-10.25
                       
11.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS 16.  12.69 41-07.50    
      12.21
40-00.75
  12.69
41-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Noah Sewell Jr Orem HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Trey Andersen Sr Lehi HS F2 -1.  16.04  52-07.50 10  
      16.04
52-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.82
51-10.75
  16.04
52-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Junior Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -2.  15.20  49-10.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.20
49-10.50
  14.79
48-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.39
47-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Drake Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F2 -3.  15.05  49-04.50 6  
      14.65
48-00.75
  14.47
47-05.75
  14.50
47-06.75
  15.05
49-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.85
48-08.75
           
4.    Lucas Walton Jr Bonneville HS F2 -4.  15.01  49-03.00 5  
      14.89
48-10.25
  14.00
45-11.25
  14.17
46-05.75
  14.63
48-00.00
  15.01
49-03.00
  14.93
48-11.75
           
5.    Jared Brown Sr Stansbury HS F2 -5.  14.97  49-01.25 4  
      14.41
47-03.25
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.97
49-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.32
46-11.75
           
6.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS F2 -6.  14.43  47-04.00 3  
      13.90
45-07.25
  13.69
44-11.00
  14.14
46-04.75
  14.31
46-11.50
  14.43
47-04.00
  14.09
46-02.75
           
7.    Drew Fakahua Sr Cedar HS F2 -7.  14.29  46-10.50 2  
      14.25
46-09.00
  14.29
46-10.50
  13.70
44-11.25
  13.80
45-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.14
46-04.75
           
8.    Brinton Paulson Jr Orem HS F2 -8.  13.97  45-10.00 1  
      13.38
43-10.75
  13.11
43-00.25
  13.97
45-10.00
  13.73
45-00.50
  13.81
45-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Enoka Fuailetolo Sr Desert Hills HS F1 -1.  13.91  45-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.91
45-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.84
42-01.50
  13.78
45-02.50
           
10.    Warren Tauiliili Sr Dixie HS F2 -9.  13.90  45-07.25    
      13.90
45-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.35
43-09.50
                       
11.    Miles Wilcox Sr Lehi HS F1 -2.  13.88  45-06.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.88
45-06.50
  13.56
44-05.75
                       
12.    Jex Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -10.  13.71  44-11.75    
      13.55
44-05.50
  13.71
44-11.75
  13.67
44-10.25
                       
13.    Derek Burton Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -3.  13.33  43-08.75    
      13.18
43-03.00
  13.30
43-07.50
  13.33
43-08.75
                       
14.    Dallas Miller Sr Bear River HS F1 -4.  12.98  42-07.00    
      12.91
42-04.25
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.68
41-07.25
                       
15.    Isaac Hopkins Jr Logan HS F1 -5.  12.69  41-07.50    
      12.69
41-07.50
  12.27
40-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Sam Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -11.  12.69  41-07.50    
      12.21
40-00.75
  12.69
41-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    James Reid Sr Sky View HS F1 -6.  12.62  41-04.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.69
38-04.25
  12.62
41-04.75
                       
18.    Kyle Richards Jr Bear River HS F1 -7.  12.25  40-02.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.25
40-02.25
  12.10
39-08.50
                       
19.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS F1 -8.  11.46  37-07.25    
      11.46
37-07.25
  11.14
36-06.50
  10.78
35-04.50
                       
20.    Dillon Carpenter Jr Stansbury HS F1 -9.  11.34  37-02.50    
      11.31
37-01.25
  11.34
37-02.50
  10.96
35-11.50
                       
DNS    Noah Sewell Jr Orem HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 71     
2.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
2.  Orem HS 64     
4.  Hurricane HS 55     
5.  Stansbury HS 46     
6.  Salem Hills HS 39     
6.  Lehi HS 39     
8.  Bear River HS 36     
8.  Canyon View HS 36     
10.  Dixie HS 28     
11.  Cedar HS 19     
12.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
13.  Bonneville HS 17     
14.  Park City HS 16     
14.  Logan HS 16     
16.  Ogden HS 15     
17.  Sky View HS 13     
18.  Pine View HS 11     
19.  Payson HS 8     
20.  Uintah HS 7     
21.  Tooele HS 6