2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 10.  13.41 44-00.00    
      11.79
38-08.25
  12.32
40-05.00
  13.41
44-00.00
                       
2.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS 11.  12.83 42-01.00    
      12.83
42-01.00
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.65
41-06.00
                       
3.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS 12.  12.72 41-08.75    
      12.72
41-08.75
  12.56
41-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 16.  12.30 40-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.30
40-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Isaac Sanchez Sr Murray HS 17.  12.08 39-07.50    
      11.23
36-10.25
  12.08
39-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  15.33 50-03.50 10  
      15.14
49-08.00
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.33
50-03.50
  13.71
44-11.75
  13.33
43-08.75
  13.65
44-09.50
           
2.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 2.  15.19 49-10.00 8  
      13.85
45-05.25
  14.16
46-05.50
  15.19
49-10.00
  14.35
47-01.00
  14.03
46-00.25
  14.73
48-04.00
           
3.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 3.  15.09 49-06.00 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.09
49-06.00
  14.43
47-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  14.33 47-00.25 5  
      14.07
46-02.00
  14.33
47-00.25
  14.18
46-06.25
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.74
45-01.00
  13.65
44-09.50
           
5.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 5.  14.00 45-11.25 4  
      13.26
43-06.00
  13.61
44-07.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.33
43-08.75
  14.00
45-11.25
           
6.    Jay Nelson Jr Wasatch HS 6.  13.73 45-00.50 3  
      13.58
44-06.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.73
45-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS 7.  13.69 44-11.00 2  
      13.69
44-11.00
  13.27
43-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.16
43-02.00
           
8.    Logan Sagapolu Sr Skyridge HS 8.  13.67 44-10.25 1  
      13.67
44-10.25
  12.50
41-00.25
  12.72
41-08.75
  12.96
42-06.25
  11.64
38-02.25
  12.21
40-00.75
           
9.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS 9.  13.45 44-01.50    
      13.10
42-11.75
  13.45
44-01.50
  12.93
42-05.00
  12.71
41-08.50
  12.95
42-05.75
  13.31
43-08.00
           
10.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 13.  12.67 41-06.75    
      12.67
41-06.75
  11.90
39-00.50
  12.67
41-06.75
                       
11.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 14.  12.47 40-11.00    
      12.47
40-11.00
  12.31
40-04.75
  12.44
40-09.75
                       
12.    Ray Okialda Jr Murray HS 15.  12.40 40-08.25    
      11.81
38-09.00
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.40
40-08.25
                       


Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -1.  15.33  50-03.50 10  
      15.14
49-08.00
  14.65
48-00.75
  15.33
50-03.50
  13.71
44-11.75
  13.33
43-08.75
  13.65
44-09.50
           
2.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS F2 -2.  15.19  49-10.00 8  
      13.85
45-05.25
  14.16
46-05.50
  15.19
49-10.00
  14.35
47-01.00
  14.03
46-00.25
  14.73
48-04.00
           
3.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS F2 -3.  15.09  49-06.00 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.09
49-06.00
  14.43
47-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -4.  14.33  47-00.25 5  
      14.07
46-02.00
  14.33
47-00.25
  14.18
46-06.25
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.74
45-01.00
  13.65
44-09.50
           
5.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -5.  14.00  45-11.25 4  
      13.26
43-06.00
  13.61
44-07.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  13.53
44-04.75
  13.33
43-08.75
  14.00
45-11.25
           
6.    Jay Nelson Jr Wasatch HS F2 -6.  13.73  45-00.50 3  
      13.58
44-06.75
  13.28
43-06.75
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.73
45-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS F2 -7.  13.69  44-11.00 2  
      13.69
44-11.00
  13.27
43-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.16
43-02.00
           
8.    Logan Sagapolu Sr Skyridge HS F2 -8.  13.67  44-10.25 1  
      13.67
44-10.25
  12.50
41-00.25
  12.72
41-08.75
  12.96
42-06.25
  11.64
38-02.25
  12.21
40-00.75
           
9.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS F2 -9.  13.45  44-01.50    
      13.10
42-11.75
  13.45
44-01.50
  12.93
42-05.00
  12.71
41-08.50
  12.95
42-05.75
  13.31
43-08.00
           
10.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F1 -1.  13.41  44-00.00    
      11.79
38-08.25
  12.32
40-05.00
  13.41
44-00.00
                       
11.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS F1 -2.  12.83  42-01.00    
      12.83
42-01.00
  12.12
39-09.25
  12.65
41-06.00
                       
12.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS F1 -3.  12.72  41-08.75    
      12.72
41-08.75
  12.56
41-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS F2 -10.  12.67  41-06.75    
      12.67
41-06.75
  11.90
39-00.50
  12.67
41-06.75
                       
14.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS F2 -11.  12.47  40-11.00    
      12.47
40-11.00
  12.31
40-04.75
  12.44
40-09.75
                       
15.    Ray Okialda Jr Murray HS F2 -12.  12.40  40-08.25    
      11.81
38-09.00
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.40
40-08.25
                       
16.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS F1 -4.  12.30  40-04.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.30
40-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Isaac Sanchez Sr Murray HS F1 -5.  12.08  39-07.50    
      11.23
36-10.25
  12.08
39-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2