2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 8.  9.91 32-06.25 1  
      9.43
30-11.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.91
32-06.25
  8.51
27-11.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  9.41
30-10.50
           
2.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 9.  9.75 31-11.75    
      9.75
31-11.75
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.12
29-11.00
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.34
30-07.75
  9.19
30-01.75
           
3.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  9.72 31-10.75    
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.72
31-10.75
                       
4.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  9.64 31-07.50    
      8.96
29-04.75
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.49
31-01.50
                       
5.    Katrina Gardner Jr Timpanogos HS 15.  9.42 30-10.75    
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.42
30-10.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS 1.  11.72 38-05.50 10  
      10.78
35-04.50
  11.72
38-05.50
  11.00
36-01.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS 2.  11.39 37-04.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.21
36-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.94
35-10.75
           
3.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS 3.  10.95 35-11.00 6  
      10.86
35-07.50
  10.57
34-08.25
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  10.45
34-03.50
  10.32
33-10.25
           
4.    Xuriyah Harry Sr Farmington HS 4.  10.45 34-03.50 5  
      9.93
32-07.00
  10.45
34-03.50
  9.40
30-10.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.41
30-10.50
           
5.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 5.  10.35 33-11.50 4  
      10.27
33-08.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.04
32-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-03.75
           
6.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 6.  10.30 33-09.50 3  
      10.26
33-08.00
  10.30
33-09.50
  9.82
32-02.50
  10.21
33-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.16
33-04.00
           
7.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS 7.  10.27 33-08.25 2  
      10.19
33-05.25
  10.00
32-09.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  10.10
33-01.75
  10.27
33-08.25
  10.07
33-00.50
           
8.    Leah Fisiipeau So Timpanogos HS 12.  9.63 31-07.25    
      9.56
31-04.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.63
31-07.25
                       
9.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 13.  9.57 31-04.75    
      9.40
30-10.00
  9.57
31-04.75
  9.32
30-07.00
                       
10.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 14.  9.50 31-02.00    
      9.35
30-08.00
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
11.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS 16.  9.42 30-10.75    
      8.90
29-02.50
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.19
30-01.75
                       


Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS F2 -1.  11.72  38-05.50 10  
      10.78
35-04.50
  11.72
38-05.50
  11.00
36-01.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.01
36-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS F2 -2.  11.39  37-04.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.21
36-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.94
35-10.75
           
3.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS F2 -3.  10.95  35-11.00 6  
      10.86
35-07.50
  10.57
34-08.25
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.95
35-11.00
  10.45
34-03.50
  10.32
33-10.25
           
4.    Xuriyah Harry Sr Farmington HS F2 -4.  10.45  34-03.50 5  
      9.93
32-07.00
  10.45
34-03.50
  9.40
30-10.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.41
30-10.50
           
5.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -5.  10.35  33-11.50 4  
      10.27
33-08.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.04
32-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-03.75
           
6.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS F2 -6.  10.30  33-09.50 3  
      10.26
33-08.00
  10.30
33-09.50
  9.82
32-02.50
  10.21
33-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.16
33-04.00
           
7.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS F2 -7.  10.27  33-08.25 2  
      10.19
33-05.25
  10.00
32-09.75
  9.51
31-02.50
  10.10
33-01.75
  10.27
33-08.25
  10.07
33-00.50
           
8.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS F1 -1.  9.91  32-06.25 1  
      9.43
30-11.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.91
32-06.25
  8.51
27-11.00
  9.77
32-00.75
  9.41
30-10.50
           
9.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS F1 -2.  9.75  31-11.75    
      9.75
31-11.75
  9.58
31-05.25
  9.12
29-11.00
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.34
30-07.75
  9.19
30-01.75
           
10.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -3.  9.72  31-10.75    
      9.55
31-04.00
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.72
31-10.75
                       
11.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -4.  9.64  31-07.50    
      8.96
29-04.75
  9.64
31-07.50
  9.49
31-01.50
                       
12.    Leah Fisiipeau So Timpanogos HS F2 -8.  9.63  31-07.25    
      9.56
31-04.50
  8.97
29-05.25
  9.63
31-07.25
                       
13.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS F2 -9.  9.57  31-04.75    
      9.40
30-10.00
  9.57
31-04.75
  9.32
30-07.00
                       
14.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS F2 -10.  9.50  31-02.00    
      9.35
30-08.00
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
15.    Katrina Gardner Jr Timpanogos HS F1 -5.  9.42  30-10.75    
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.42
30-10.75
                       
16.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -11.  9.42  30-10.75    
      8.90
29-02.50
  9.42
30-10.75
  9.19
30-01.75
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  East HS 10     
17.  Roy HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1