2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 5.  32.76 107-05.75 4  
      26.36
86-05.75
  31.00
101-08.50
  32.76
107-05.75
  32.46
106-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 10.  30.62 100-05.50    
      30.62
100-05.50
  27.18
89-02
  29.88
98-00.50
                       
3.    Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS 15.  25.98 85-02.75    
      22.88
75-00.75
  20.90
68-06.75
  25.98
85-02.75
                       
4.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 16.  21.48 70-05.75    
      21.48
70-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Rhyder Ambrose Fr Milford HS 17.  21.26 69-09    
      21.26
69-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 18.  20.06 65-09.75    
      19.18
62-11
  17.92
58-09.50
  20.06
65-09.75
                       
DNS    Cedar English So Monticello HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 1.  41.04 134-07.75 10  
      37.04
121-06.25
  39.34
129-00.75
  37.84
124-01.75
  41.04
134-07.75
  36.72
120-05.75
  39.64
130-00.75
           
2.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS 2.  34.06 111-09 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.06
111-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS 3.  33.94 111-04.25 6  
      32.88
107-10.50
  29.92
98-02
  30.28
99-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.82
107-08.25
  33.94
111-04.25
           
4.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 4.  33.78 110-10 5  
      28.66
94-00.25
  33.42
109-07.75
  32.98
108-02.50
  33.76
110-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.78
110-10
           
5.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 6.  32.34 106-01.25 3  
      29.42
96-06.25
  29.30
96-01.50
  32.34
106-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.06
82-02.50
  31.12
102-01.25
           
6.    Malakai Sam Jr Whitehorse HS 7.  31.86 104-06.25 2  
      31.86
104-06.25
  30.90
101-04.50
  25.64
84-01.50
  29.76
97-07.75
  29.60
97-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS 8.  31.62 103-09 1  
      28.38
93-01.25
  30.40
99-08.75
  31.18
102-03.50
  31.62
103-09
  31.34
102-09.75
  30.74
100-10.25
           
8.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 9.  31.04 101-10    
      28.16
92-04.75
  30.80
101-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.04
88-08.50
  28.60
93-10
  31.04
101-10
           
9.    Jacob Steele Sr Tintic HS 11.  29.82 97-10    
      29.82
97-10
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad 12.  29.48 96-08.75    
      25.82
84-08.50
  29.48
96-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS 13.  28.20 92-06.25    
      28.20
92-06.25
  27.28
89-06
  24.96
81-10.75
                       
12.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 14.  26.56 87-01.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.56
87-01.75
                       


Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F2 -1.  41.04  134-07.75 10  
      37.04
121-06.25
  39.34
129-00.75
  37.84
124-01.75
  41.04
134-07.75
  36.72
120-05.75
  39.64
130-00.75
           
2.    Braden Heaton Jr Valley HS F2 -2.  34.06  111-09 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.96
101-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.06
111-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jacob Whitney Sr Tintic HS F2 -3.  33.94  111-04.25 6  
      32.88
107-10.50
  29.92
98-02
  30.28
99-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.82
107-08.25
  33.94
111-04.25
           
4.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4.  33.78  110-10 5  
      28.66
94-00.25
  33.42
109-07.75
  32.98
108-02.50
  33.76
110-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.78
110-10
           
5.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F1 -1.  32.76  107-05.75 4  
      26.36
86-05.75
  31.00
101-08.50
  32.76
107-05.75
  32.46
106-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS F2 -5.  32.34  106-01.25 3  
      29.42
96-06.25
  29.30
96-01.50
  32.34
106-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.06
82-02.50
  31.12
102-01.25
           
7.    Malakai Sam Jr Whitehorse HS F2 -6.  31.86  104-06.25 2  
      31.86
104-06.25
  30.90
101-04.50
  25.64
84-01.50
  29.76
97-07.75
  29.60
97-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Makenzie Jessop So Water Canyon HS F2 -7.  31.62  103-09 1  
      28.38
93-01.25
  30.40
99-08.75
  31.18
102-03.50
  31.62
103-09
  31.34
102-09.75
  30.74
100-10.25
           
9.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -8.  31.04  101-10    
      28.16
92-04.75
  30.80
101-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.04
88-08.50
  28.60
93-10
  31.04
101-10
           
10.    Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS F1 -2.  30.62  100-05.50    
      30.62
100-05.50
  27.18
89-02
  29.88
98-00.50
                       
11.    Jacob Steele Sr Tintic HS F2 -9.  29.82  97-10    
      29.82
97-10
  29.82
97-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Will Adams Sr West Ridge Acad F2 -10.  29.48  96-08.75    
      25.82
84-08.50
  29.48
96-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS F2 -11.  28.20  92-06.25    
      28.20
92-06.25
  27.28
89-06
  24.96
81-10.75
                       
14.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS F2 -12.  26.56  87-01.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.56
87-01.75
                       
15.    Emmit Lund Fr Manila HS F1 -3.  25.98  85-02.75    
      22.88
75-00.75
  20.90
68-06.75
  25.98
85-02.75
                       
16.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS F1 -4.  21.48  70-05.75    
      21.48
70-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Rhyder Ambrose Fr Milford HS F1 -5.  21.26  69-09    
      21.26
69-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS F1 -6.  20.06  65-09.75    
      19.18
62-11
  17.92
58-09.50
  20.06
65-09.75
                       
DNS    Cedar English So Monticello HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2