2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Amy Cox Jr Valley HS 7.  27.70 90-10.50 2  
      27.70
90-10.50
  23.96
78-07.25
  17.86
58-07.25
  23.10
75-09.50
  22.10
72-06
  22.90
75-01.50
           
2.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS 11.  23.48 77-00.50    
      22.64
74-03.25
  23.48
77-00.50
  22.92
75-02.25
                       
3.    LewKatia Hascon Jr Whitehorse HS 12.  23.26 76-03.75    
      18.88
61-11.25
  21.16
69-05
  23.26
76-03.75
                       
4.    Hailee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS 15.  22.76 74-08    
      21.92
71-11
  20.70
67-11
  22.76
74-08
                       
5.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 16.  22.50 73-09.75    
      22.50
73-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.38
73-05
                       
6.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 18.  21.78 71-05.50    
      16.60
54-05.50
  21.78
71-05.50
  20.38
66-10.25
                       
7.    Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 19.  17.02 55-10    
      15.62
51-03
  17.02
55-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS 20.  16.84 55-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.92
48-11.50
  16.84
55-03
                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS 1.  31.44 103-01.75 10  
      31.08
101-11.50
  31.16
102-02.75
  30.84
101-02.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  31.44
103-01.75
  27.74
91-00.25
           
2.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 2.  31.32 102-09 8  
      27.58
90-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.54
90-04.25
  29.66
97-03.75
  31.32
102-09
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS 3.  29.88 98-00.50 6  
      29.36
96-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.42
83-04.75
  26.62
87-04
  26.24
86-01
  29.88
98-00.50
           
4.    Anna Wilde Sr Piute HS 4.  29.36 96-04 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.48
86-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.06
85-06
  27.12
88-11.75
  29.36
96-04
           
5.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS 5.  29.34 96-03 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.28
82-11.25
  21.08
69-02
  26.62
87-04
  29.34
96-03
  19.88
65-02.75
           
6.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS 6.  28.64 93-11.50 3  
      27.20
89-02.75
  27.50
90-02.75
  27.74
91-00.25
  25.68
84-03
  26.64
87-04.75
  28.64
93-11.50
           
7.    Diana Solano Sr Wendover HS 8.  26.58 87-02.50 1  
      22.80
74-09.75
  25.66
84-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.58
87-02.50
           
8.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 9.  26.46 86-09.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  24.06
78-11.25
  26.46
86-09.75
  26.12
85-08.25
  23.38
76-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS 10.  24.80 81-04.50    
      24.28
79-08
  24.80
81-04.50
  19.26
63-02.25
                       
10.    ReShunda Jim So Whitehorse HS 13.  23.12 75-10.25    
      20.60
67-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.12
75-10.25
                       
11.    Kinsey Williams Jr Milford HS 14.  22.90 75-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.90
75-01.50
  21.06
69-01.25
                       
12.    Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS 17.  21.82 71-07    
      21.82
71-07
  19.76
64-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS F2 -1.  31.44  103-01.75 10  
      31.08
101-11.50
  31.16
102-02.75
  30.84
101-02.25
  30.16
98-11.50
  31.44
103-01.75
  27.74
91-00.25
           
2.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  31.32  102-09 8  
      27.58
90-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.54
90-04.25
  29.66
97-03.75
  31.32
102-09
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Adriana Delgadillo Sr Wendover HS F2 -3.  29.88  98-00.50 6  
      29.36
96-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.42
83-04.75
  26.62
87-04
  26.24
86-01
  29.88
98-00.50
           
4.    Anna Wilde Sr Piute HS F2 -4.  29.36  96-04 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.48
86-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.06
85-06
  27.12
88-11.75
  29.36
96-04
           
5.    Taylor Mckinnon Sr Rich HS F2 -5.  29.34  96-03 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.28
82-11.25
  21.08
69-02
  26.62
87-04
  29.34
96-03
  19.88
65-02.75
           
6.    Kambree Fullmer Jr Panguitch HS F2 -6.  28.64  93-11.50 3  
      27.20
89-02.75
  27.50
90-02.75
  27.74
91-00.25
  25.68
84-03
  26.64
87-04.75
  28.64
93-11.50
           
7.    Amy Cox Jr Valley HS F1 -1.  27.70  90-10.50 2  
      27.70
90-10.50
  23.96
78-07.25
  17.86
58-07.25
  23.10
75-09.50
  22.10
72-06
  22.90
75-01.50
           
8.    Diana Solano Sr Wendover HS F2 -7.  26.58  87-02.50 1  
      22.80
74-09.75
  25.66
84-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.58
87-02.50
           
9.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS F2 -8.  26.46  86-09.75    
      22.14
72-07.75
  24.06
78-11.25
  26.46
86-09.75
  26.12
85-08.25
  23.38
76-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Ervianne Cly Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -9.  24.80  81-04.50    
      24.28
79-08
  24.80
81-04.50
  19.26
63-02.25
                       
11.    Makynzee Smith Fr Rich HS F1 -2.  23.48  77-00.50    
      22.64
74-03.25
  23.48
77-00.50
  22.92
75-02.25
                       
12.    LewKatia Hascon Jr Whitehorse HS F1 -3.  23.26  76-03.75    
      18.88
61-11.25
  21.16
69-05
  23.26
76-03.75
                       
13.    ReShunda Jim So Whitehorse HS F2 -10.  23.12  75-10.25    
      20.60
67-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.12
75-10.25
                       
14.    Kinsey Williams Jr Milford HS F2 -11.  22.90  75-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.90
75-01.50
  21.06
69-01.25
                       
15.    Hailee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS F1 -4.  22.76  74-08    
      21.92
71-11
  20.70
67-11
  22.76
74-08
                       
16.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS F1 -5.  22.50  73-09.75    
      22.50
73-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.38
73-05
                       
17.    Brielle Motte Sr Pinnacle HS F2 -12.  21.82  71-07    
      21.82
71-07
  19.76
64-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS F1 -6.  21.78  71-05.50    
      16.60
54-05.50
  21.78
71-05.50
  20.38
66-10.25
                       
19.    Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS F1 -7.  17.02  55-10    
      15.62
51-03
  17.02
55-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS F1 -8.  16.84  55-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.92
48-11.50
  16.84
55-03
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 142     
2.  Milford HS 136     
3.  Piute HS 67     
4.  Monticello HS 45     
5.  Bryce Valley HS 39     
6.  Wayne HS 36     
6.  Wendover HS 36     
8.  Tabiona HS 25     
9.  Tintic HS 23     
10.  Manila HS 22     
11.  Rich HS 21     
12.  Escalante HS 7     
13.  Valley HS 5     
13.  Pinnacle HS 5     
13.  Whitehorse HS 5     
16.  Monument Valley HS 4     
17.  Water Canyon HS 3