2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 9.  31.32 102-09    
      30.44
99-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
           
2.    Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad 12.  20.52 67-03.75    
      20.52
67-03.75
  18.52
60-09.25
  19.18
62-11
                       
3.    Ethan Roberts So Rockwell HS 13.  19.84 65-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.84
65-01
  18.88
61-11.25
                       
4.    Connor Vardakis Jr American Prep Acad 14.  18.24 59-10    
      18.24
59-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ryan Nkunda Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS 1.  46.06 151-01.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.78
130-06.25
  43.30
142-00.75
  44.82
147-00.50
  44.92
147-04.50
  46.06
151-01.50
           
2.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS 2.  39.50 129-07 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.50
129-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.36
109-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 3.  38.04 124-09.75 6  
      30.76
100-11
  31.86
104-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.58
120-00.25
  32.72
107-04.25
  38.04
124-09.75
           
4.    Josh Hasemeyer Jr Parowan HS 4.  34.74 113-11.75 5  
      33.72
110-07.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  34.74
113-11.75
  34.22
112-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
           
5.    Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS 5.  34.20 112-02.50 4  
      29.52
96-10.25
  32.10
105-03.75
  31.66
103-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.20
112-02.50
           
6.    Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS 6.  33.34 109-04.50 3  
      27.80
91-02.50
  27.86
91-04.75
  29.88
98-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.34
109-04.50
  30.36
99-07.25
           
7.    Braxton Brewer Sr Millard HS 7.  32.76 107-05.75 2  
      31.34
102-09.75
  30.48
100-00
  31.14
102-02
  29.66
97-03.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.76
107-05.75
           
8.    Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad 8.  31.40 103-00.25 1  
      31.28
102-07.50
  27.16
89-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.22
102-05.25
  28.78
94-05
  31.40
103-00.25
           
9.    Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS 10.  28.60 93-10    
      28.42
93-03
  28.30
92-10.25
  28.60
93-10
                       
10.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS 11.  27.48 90-02    
      27.48
90-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Treyson Harris Jr Beaver HS F2 -1.  46.06  151-01.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.78
130-06.25
  43.30
142-00.75
  44.82
147-00.50
  44.92
147-04.50
  46.06
151-01.50
           
2.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS F2 -2.  39.50  129-07 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.50
129-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.36
109-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS F2 -3.  38.04  124-09.75 6  
      30.76
100-11
  31.86
104-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.58
120-00.25
  32.72
107-04.25
  38.04
124-09.75
           
4.    Josh Hasemeyer Jr Parowan HS F2 -4.  34.74  113-11.75 5  
      33.72
110-07.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  34.74
113-11.75
  34.22
112-03.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
           
5.    Jakob Harrison Jr Parowan HS F2 -5.  34.20  112-02.50 4  
      29.52
96-10.25
  32.10
105-03.75
  31.66
103-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.20
112-02.50
           
6.    Nick Garcia Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -6.  33.34  109-04.50 3  
      27.80
91-02.50
  27.86
91-04.75
  29.88
98-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.34
109-04.50
  30.36
99-07.25
           
7.    Braxton Brewer Sr Millard HS F2 -7.  32.76  107-05.75 2  
      31.34
102-09.75
  30.48
100-00
  31.14
102-02
  29.66
97-03.75
  31.54
103-05.75
  32.76
107-05.75
           
8.    Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad F2 -8.  31.40  103-00.25 1  
      31.28
102-07.50
  27.16
89-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.22
102-05.25
  28.78
94-05
  31.40
103-00.25
           
9.    Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS F1 -1.  31.32  102-09    
      30.44
99-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.32
102-09
           
10.    Branon Torgerson Fr Duchesne HS F2 -9.  28.60  93-10    
      28.42
93-03
  28.30
92-10.25
  28.60
93-10
                       
11.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS F2 -10.  27.48  90-02    
      27.48
90-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Luis Miranda Sr American Prep Acad F1 -2.  20.52  67-03.75    
      20.52
67-03.75
  18.52
60-09.25
  19.18
62-11
                       
13.    Ethan Roberts So Rockwell HS F1 -3.  19.84  65-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  19.84
65-01
  18.88
61-11.25
                       
14.    Connor Vardakis Jr American Prep Acad F1 -4.  18.24  59-10    
      18.24
59-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ryan Nkunda Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2