2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brooke Spencer So Duchesne HS 10.  25.04 82-01.75    
      21.54
70-08
  25.04
82-01.75
  22.22
72-10.75
                       
2.    Gracie Watterson Jr North Summit HS 12.  20.82 68-03.75    
      20.82
68-03.75
  18.96
62-02.50
  20.20
66-03.25
                       
3.    Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad 13.  17.32 56-10    
      17.32
56-10
  16.68
54-08.75
  16.06
52-08.25
                       
4.    Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad 14.  16.50 54-01.50    
      15.18
49-09.75
  15.96
52-04.25
  16.50
54-01.50
                       
5.    Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall 15.  13.64 44-09.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.64
44-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 2A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS 1.  35.80 117-05.50 10  
      33.10
108-07.25
  35.80
117-05.50
  31.82
104-04.75
  31.88
104-07
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.50
106-07.50
           
2.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS 2.  30.98 101-07.75 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.18
82-07.25
  27.50
90-02.75
  29.80
97-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.98
101-07.75
           
3.    Madison Terry Fr Enterprise HS 3.  29.54 96-11 6  
      28.12
92-03
  28.88
94-09
  29.04
95-03.25
  29.54
96-11
  27.94
91-08
  28.84
94-07.50
           
4.    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS 4.  29.16 95-08 5  
      23.78
78-00.25
  28.30
92-10.25
  27.00
88-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.16
95-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Kalli Jones Jr Enterprise HS 5.  28.92 94-10.50 4  
      27.98
91-09.50
  26.00
85-03.50
  28.92
94-10.50
  25.14
82-05.75
  27.44
90-00.25
  27.12
88-11.75
           
6.    Heidi Thurman So Millard HS 6.  28.84 94-07.50 3  
      27.02
88-07.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  25.82
84-08.50
  23.86
78-03.25
  28.84
94-07.50
  27.84
91-04
           
7.    Annie Bateman So Kanab HS 7.  28.12 92-03 2  
      24.04
78-10.50
  24.50
80-04.50
  26.08
85-06.75
  25.56
83-10.25
  28.12
92-03
  27.60
90-06.50
           
8.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS 8.  27.38 89-10 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.40
73-06
  25.36
83-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  26.24
86-01
           
9.    Danika Jones So Parowan HS 9.  26.78 87-10.25    
      25.42
83-04.75
  26.78
87-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS 11.  24.40 80-00.75    
      22.96
75-04
  24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -1.  35.80  117-05.50 10  
      33.10
108-07.25
  35.80
117-05.50
  31.82
104-04.75
  31.88
104-07
  34.18
112-01.75
  32.50
106-07.50
           
2.    Brecklyn Murdock Sr North Summit HS F2 -2.  30.98  101-07.75 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.18
82-07.25
  27.50
90-02.75
  29.80
97-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.98
101-07.75
           
3.    Madison Terry Fr Enterprise HS F2 -3.  29.54  96-11 6  
      28.12
92-03
  28.88
94-09
  29.04
95-03.25
  29.54
96-11
  27.94
91-08
  28.84
94-07.50
           
4.    Alyssa Grant Sr Duchesne HS F2 -4.  29.16  95-08 5  
      23.78
78-00.25
  28.30
92-10.25
  27.00
88-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.16
95-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Kalli Jones Jr Enterprise HS F2 -5.  28.92  94-10.50 4  
      27.98
91-09.50
  26.00
85-03.50
  28.92
94-10.50
  25.14
82-05.75
  27.44
90-00.25
  27.12
88-11.75
           
6.    Heidi Thurman So Millard HS F2 -6.  28.84  94-07.50 3  
      27.02
88-07.75
  28.54
93-07.50
  25.82
84-08.50
  23.86
78-03.25
  28.84
94-07.50
  27.84
91-04
           
7.    Annie Bateman So Kanab HS F2 -7.  28.12  92-03 2  
      24.04
78-10.50
  24.50
80-04.50
  26.08
85-06.75
  25.56
83-10.25
  28.12
92-03
  27.60
90-06.50
           
8.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -8.  27.38  89-10 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.40
73-06
  25.36
83-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  26.24
86-01
           
9.    Danika Jones So Parowan HS F2 -9.  26.78  87-10.25    
      25.42
83-04.75
  26.78
87-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Brooke Spencer So Duchesne HS F1 -1.  25.04  82-01.75    
      21.54
70-08
  25.04
82-01.75
  22.22
72-10.75
                       
11.    Gracie Moysh Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -10.  24.40  80-00.75    
      22.96
75-04
  24.40
80-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Gracie Watterson Jr North Summit HS F1 -2.  20.82  68-03.75    
      20.82
68-03.75
  18.96
62-02.50
  20.20
66-03.25
                       
13.    Jazmin Miramontes Jr American Prep Acad F1 -3.  17.32  56-10    
      17.32
56-10
  16.68
54-08.75
  16.06
52-08.25
                       
14.    Teresa Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad F1 -4.  16.50  54-01.50    
      15.18
49-09.75
  15.96
52-04.25
  16.50
54-01.50
                       
15.    Jezzie Sammons Fr Rowland Hall F1 -5.  13.64  44-09.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.64
44-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2