2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Discus 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS 11.  35.50 116-05.75    
      35.50
116-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.42
93-03
                       
2.    Jared Fairbanks Sr Morgan HS 12.  34.70 113-10.25    
      33.64
110-04.50
  34.70
113-10.25
  32.42
106-04.50
                       
3.    Bridger Terril So Delta HS 14.  33.90 111-02.75    
      32.76
107-05.75
  33.90
111-02.75
  33.16
108-09.50
                       
4.    Cooper Loftus Sr South Summit HS 15.  30.54 100-02.25    
      29.76
97-07.75
  30.44
99-10.50
  30.54
100-02.25
                       
5.    Luke Ussing So Grantsville HS 16.  29.96 98-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.96
98-03.50
                       


Boy's Discus 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sage Stroder Fr Grand County HS 1.  40.32 132-03.50 10  
      40.32
132-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.14
128-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.50
123-00.50
  37.30
122-04.50
           
2.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 2.  40.04 131-04.50 8  
      35.78
117-04.75
  40.04
131-04.50
  34.20
112-02.50
  38.06
124-10.50
  38.78
127-02.75
  39.36
129-01.50
           
3.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS 3.  37.82 124-01 6  
      36.90
121-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.82
124-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.12
111-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Ty Durbin Sr Juab HS 4.  37.78 123-11.50 5  
      35.78
117-04.75
  34.62
113-07
  37.78
123-11.50
  36.14
118-06.75
  37.56
123-02.75
  35.26
115-08.25
           
5.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS 5.  36.76 120-07.25 4  
      34.36
112-08.75
  36.76
120-07.25
  30.44
99-10.50
  33.58
110-02
  33.44
109-08.50
  34.36
112-08.75
           
6.    Marquies Giroux Jr Emery HS 6.  36.70 120-05 3  
      36.70
120-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS 7.  36.32 119-02 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.68
117-00.75
  36.32
119-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.76
110-09.25
  35.38
116-01
           
8.    Mason Wolforth So Juab HS 8.  36.14 118-06.75 1  
      30.96
101-07
  33.94
111-04.25
  36.14
118-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.36
116-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS 9.  35.86 117-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.86
117-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.60
106-11.50
           
10.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 10.  35.68 117-00.75    
      31.36
102-10.75
  35.68
117-00.75
  35.38
116-01
                       
11.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS 13.  34.36 112-08.75    
      34.36
112-08.75
  30.16
98-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaydon Olsen Jr Juab HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Sage Stroder Fr Grand County HS F2 -1.  40.32  132-03.50 10  
      40.32
132-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.14
128-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.50
123-00.50
  37.30
122-04.50
           
2.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F2 -2.  40.04  131-04.50 8  
      35.78
117-04.75
  40.04
131-04.50
  34.20
112-02.50
  38.06
124-10.50
  38.78
127-02.75
  39.36
129-01.50
           
3.    Laramie Roberts So North Sanpete HS F2 -3.  37.82  124-01 6  
      36.90
121-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.82
124-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.12
111-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Ty Durbin Sr Juab HS F2 -4.  37.78  123-11.50 5  
      35.78
117-04.75
  34.62
113-07
  37.78
123-11.50
  36.14
118-06.75
  37.56
123-02.75
  35.26
115-08.25
           
5.    Jarom Shumway Sr Grand County HS F2 -5.  36.76  120-07.25 4  
      34.36
112-08.75
  36.76
120-07.25
  30.44
99-10.50
  33.58
110-02
  33.44
109-08.50
  34.36
112-08.75
           
6.    Marquies Giroux Jr Emery HS F2 -6.  36.70  120-05 3  
      36.70
120-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS F2 -7.  36.32  119-02 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.68
117-00.75
  36.32
119-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.76
110-09.25
  35.38
116-01
           
8.    Mason Wolforth So Juab HS F2 -8.  36.14  118-06.75 1  
      30.96
101-07
  33.94
111-04.25
  36.14
118-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.36
116-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Anthony Taylor Jr Emery HS F2 -9.  35.86  117-07.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.86
117-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.60
106-11.50
           
10.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F2 -10.  35.68  117-00.75    
      31.36
102-10.75
  35.68
117-00.75
  35.38
116-01
                       
11.    Romeo Hernandez Jr Delta HS F1 -1.  35.50  116-05.75    
      35.50
116-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.42
93-03
                       
12.    Jared Fairbanks Sr Morgan HS F1 -2.  34.70  113-10.25    
      33.64
110-04.50
  34.70
113-10.25
  32.42
106-04.50
                       
13.    Jason Henningson Jr Manti HS F2 -11.  34.36  112-08.75    
      34.36
112-08.75
  30.16
98-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Bridger Terril So Delta HS F1 -3.  33.90  111-02.75    
      32.76
107-05.75
  33.90
111-02.75
  33.16
108-09.50
                       
15.    Cooper Loftus Sr South Summit HS F1 -4.  30.54  100-02.25    
      29.76
97-07.75
  30.44
99-10.50
  30.54
100-02.25
                       
16.    Luke Ussing So Grantsville HS F1 -5.  29.96  98-03.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.96
98-03.50
                       
FOUL    Kaydon Olsen Jr Juab HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5