2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Morgan Blackburn So South Sevier HS 7.  27.34 89-08.50 2  
      27.34
89-08.50
  25.54
83-09.50
  24.14
79-02.50
  20.36
66-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.28
73-01.25
           
2.    McKenzie Cox Jr Emery HS 10.  26.28 86-02.75    
      25.96
85-02
  26.28
86-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Oakley Riding Fr Delta HS 11.  26.26 86-01.75    
      25.58
83-11
  26.26
86-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Sydney Killian Jr Grantsville HS 15.  23.72 77-09.75    
      23.72
77-09.75
  23.22
76-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS 16.  23.04 75-07    
      22.82
74-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.04
75-07
                       


Girl's Discus 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS 1.  33.32 109-03.75 10  
      30.78
100-11.75
  33.32
109-03.75
  30.80
101-00.50
  32.90
107-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.28
99-04.25
           
2.    Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS 2.  32.64 107-01 8  
      29.70
97-05.25
  23.04
75-07
  32.20
105-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
  32.00
104-11.75
           
3.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS 3.  30.78 100-11.75 6  
      30.78
100-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.42
99-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS 4.  30.46 99-11.25 5  
      27.34
89-08.50
  27.50
90-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.46
99-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Breana Barson So Manti HS 5.  29.78 97-08.50 4  
      29.78
97-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Paityn Callister So Delta HS 6.  28.02 91-11.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.32
89-07.50
  28.02
91-11.25
  26.48
86-10.50
  26.22
86-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS 8.  27.22 89-03.75 1  
      25.24
82-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.22
89-03.75
  25.44
83-05.50
  26.56
87-01.75
  25.84
84-09.25
           
8.    Brinley Henrie Sr Delta HS 9.  26.64 87-04.75    
      26.22
86-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.64
87-04.75
  26.50
86-11.25
  23.70
77-09
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Naomi Boorman Sr Manti HS 12.  25.62 84-00.75    
      24.64
80-10
  25.62
84-00.75
  25.02
82-01
                       
10.    Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS 13.  25.52 83-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.52
83-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS 14.  24.90 81-08.25    
      21.68
71-01.50
  24.90
81-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Katie Giddings Jr San Juan HS F2 -1.  33.32  109-03.75 10  
      30.78
100-11.75
  33.32
109-03.75
  30.80
101-00.50
  32.90
107-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.28
99-04.25
           
2.    Emily Malouf Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -2.  32.64  107-01 8  
      29.70
97-05.25
  23.04
75-07
  32.20
105-07.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
  32.00
104-11.75
           
3.    Veda Gritts Sr Grand County HS F2 -3.  30.78  100-11.75 6  
      30.78
100-11.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.42
99-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Haylee Christenson So Delta HS F2 -4.  30.46  99-11.25 5  
      27.34
89-08.50
  27.50
90-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.46
99-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Breana Barson So Manti HS F2 -5.  29.78  97-08.50 4  
      29.78
97-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Paityn Callister So Delta HS F2 -6.  28.02  91-11.25 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.32
89-07.50
  28.02
91-11.25
  26.48
86-10.50
  26.22
86-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Morgan Blackburn So South Sevier HS F1 -1.  27.34  89-08.50 2  
      27.34
89-08.50
  25.54
83-09.50
  24.14
79-02.50
  20.36
66-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.28
73-01.25
           
8.    Shaylen Allred Jr Juab HS F2 -7.  27.22  89-03.75 1  
      25.24
82-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.22
89-03.75
  25.44
83-05.50
  26.56
87-01.75
  25.84
84-09.25
           
9.    Brinley Henrie Sr Delta HS F2 -8.  26.64  87-04.75    
      26.22
86-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.64
87-04.75
  26.50
86-11.25
  23.70
77-09
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    McKenzie Cox Jr Emery HS F1 -2.  26.28  86-02.75    
      25.96
85-02
  26.28
86-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Oakley Riding Fr Delta HS F1 -3.  26.26  86-01.75    
      25.58
83-11
  26.26
86-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Naomi Boorman Sr Manti HS F2 -9.  25.62  84-00.75    
      24.64
80-10
  25.62
84-00.75
  25.02
82-01
                       
13.    Suzanna Stegelmeier Sr Morgan HS F2 -10.  25.52  83-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.52
83-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Bailee Hill Sr Grantsville HS F2 -11.  24.90  81-08.25    
      21.68
71-01.50
  24.90
81-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Sydney Killian Jr Grantsville HS F1 -4.  23.72  77-09.75    
      23.72
77-09.75
  23.22
76-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Maria Martinez So Judge Memorial CHS F1 -5.  23.04  75-07    
      22.82
74-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.04
75-07
                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5