2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS 8.  29.50 96-09.50 1  
      29.50
96-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.94
91-08
  28.80
94-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.60
87-03.25
           
2.    Ashlyn Banks Jr Canyon View HS 12.  27.70 90-10.50    
      27.70
90-10.50
  27.32
89-07.50
  26.30
86-03.50
                       
3.    Jada Moffett Sr Ben Lomond HS 13.  27.62 90-07.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.62
90-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Makayla Larsen -- Payson HS 14.  27.58 90-05.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.22
89-03.75
                       
5.    Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS 16.  26.94 88-04.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  24.54
80-06.25
                       


Girl's Discus 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Abby Monson Sr Desert Hills HS 1.  37.44 122-10 10  
      36.40
119-05
  35.92
117-10.25
  34.08
111-09.75
  37.44
122-10
  35.14
115-03.50
  37.38
122-07.75
           
2.    Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS 2.  35.82 117-06.25 8  
      33.80
110-10.75
  35.30
115-09.75
  32.96
108-01.75
  30.68
100-07.75
  35.82
117-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jaylie Roden So Canyon View HS 3.  35.36 116-00.25 6  
      32.72
107-04.25
  30.06
98-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.22
112-03.25
  35.36
116-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 4.  35.08 115-01 5  
      32.26
105-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.08
115-01
  29.50
96-09.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS 5.  34.90 114-06 4  
      29.86
97-11.50
  34.90
114-06
  34.84
114-03.75
  33.78
110-10
  34.36
112-08.75
  33.94
111-04.25
           
6.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 6.  31.64 103-09.75 3  
      27.52
90-03.50
  31.64
103-09.75
  30.72
100-09.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  26.36
86-05.75
  31.36
102-10.75
           
7.    Whitney Walk Sr Uintah HS 7.  30.24 99-02.50 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.10
95-05.75
  29.24
95-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.34
86-05
  30.24
99-02.50
           
8.    LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS 9.  29.48 96-08.75    
      29.48
96-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.00
82-00.25
  21.52
70-07.25
  20.40
66-11.25
           
9.    Nia Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS 10.  28.86 94-08.25    
      28.12
92-03
  28.86
94-08.25
  28.68
94-01.25
                       
10.    Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS 11.  28.60 93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  27.90
91-06.50
  26.90
88-03
                       
11.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 15.  27.54 90-04.25    
      27.54
90-04.25
  27.10
88-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Daisey Allen So Canyon View HS 17.  25.90 84-11.75    
      25.90
84-11.75
  24.34
79-10.25
  22.14
72-07.75
                       


Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Abby Monson Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -1.  37.44  122-10 10  
      36.40
119-05
  35.92
117-10.25
  34.08
111-09.75
  37.44
122-10
  35.14
115-03.50
  37.38
122-07.75
           
2.    Sammy Thomas Sr Tooele HS F2 -2.  35.82  117-06.25 8  
      33.80
110-10.75
  35.30
115-09.75
  32.96
108-01.75
  30.68
100-07.75
  35.82
117-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jaylie Roden So Canyon View HS F2 -3.  35.36  116-00.25 6  
      32.72
107-04.25
  30.06
98-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.22
112-03.25
  35.36
116-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS F2 -4.  35.08  115-01 5  
      32.26
105-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.08
115-01
  29.50
96-09.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS F2 -5.  34.90  114-06 4  
      29.86
97-11.50
  34.90
114-06
  34.84
114-03.75
  33.78
110-10
  34.36
112-08.75
  33.94
111-04.25
           
6.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS F2 -6.  31.64  103-09.75 3  
      27.52
90-03.50
  31.64
103-09.75
  30.72
100-09.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  26.36
86-05.75
  31.36
102-10.75
           
7.    Whitney Walk Sr Uintah HS F2 -7.  30.24  99-02.50 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.10
95-05.75
  29.24
95-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.34
86-05
  30.24
99-02.50
           
8.    Kaylee Perrett Sr Ridgeline HS F1 -1.  29.50  96-09.50 1  
      29.50
96-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.94
91-08
  28.80
94-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.60
87-03.25
           
9.    LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -8.  29.48  96-08.75    
      29.48
96-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.00
82-00.25
  21.52
70-07.25
  20.40
66-11.25
           
10.    Nia Iketau Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -9.  28.86  94-08.25    
      28.12
92-03
  28.86
94-08.25
  28.68
94-01.25
                       
11.    Jadyn Gagnier Jr Stansbury HS F2 -10.  28.60  93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  27.90
91-06.50
  26.90
88-03
                       
12.    Ashlyn Banks Jr Canyon View HS F1 -2.  27.70  90-10.50    
      27.70
90-10.50
  27.32
89-07.50
  26.30
86-03.50
                       
13.    Jada Moffett Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -3.  27.62  90-07.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.62
90-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Makayla Larsen -- Payson HS F1 -4.  27.58  90-05.75    
      27.58
90-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.22
89-03.75
                       
15.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS F2 -11.  27.54  90-04.25    
      27.54
90-04.25
  27.10
88-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Kayleann Herzog Sr Green Canyon HS F1 -5.  26.94  88-04.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  26.94
88-04.75
  24.54
80-06.25
                       
17.    Daisey Allen So Canyon View HS F2 -12.  25.90  84-11.75    
      25.90
84-11.75
  24.34
79-10.25
  22.14
72-07.75
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2