2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS 5.  44.42 145-08.75 4  
      40.90
134-02.25
  38.06
124-10.50
  43.64
143-02
  42.50
139-05.25
  41.34
135-07.50
  44.42
145-08.75
           
2.    Ethan Perez Sr Timpanogos HS 9.  40.50 132-10.50    
      39.10
128-03.25
  40.50
132-10.50
  38.32
125-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.22
125-04.75
           
3.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  40.48 132-09.75    
      37.92
124-05
  40.48
132-09.75
  37.00
121-04.75
                       
4.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS 13.  39.82 130-07.75    
      39.34
129-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.82
130-07.75
                       
5.    Brighton Anderson Jr Springville HS 14.  37.76 123-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.76
123-10.50
  35.56
116-08
                       
6.    Liam Schreiber Sr Olympus HS 17.  33.74 110-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.98
104-11
  33.74
110-08.25
                       
7.    Mathias Davidson So Cottonwood HS 18.  32.92 108-00    
      32.92
108-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS 19.  30.58 100-04    
      29.58
97-00.50
  29.02
95-02.50
  30.58
100-04
                       
9.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS 20.  30.52 100-01.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  29.02
95-02.50
  30.24
99-02.50
                       
DNS    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 1.  48.94 160-06.75 10  
      41.00
134-06.25
  42.70
140-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.16
154-08.75
  48.94
160-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Christian Johnson Sr Skyridge HS 2.  47.42 155-07 8  
      44.80
146-11.75
  46.46
152-05.25
  46.06
151-01.50
  43.54
142-10.25
  47.42
155-07
  47.12
154-07
           
3.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS 3.  46.24 151-08.50 6  
      35.00
114-10
  42.02
137-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.10
144-08.25
  46.08
151-02.25
  46.24
151-08.50
           
4.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS 4.  45.00 147-07.75 5  
      45.00
147-07.75
  41.92
137-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.52
146-00.75
  43.38
142-03.75
  41.86
137-04
           
5.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS 6.  43.82 143-09.25 3  
      40.54
133-00
  43.82
143-09.25
  43.24
141-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.72
143-05.25
  36.70
120-05
           
6.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS 7.  42.28 138-08.50 2  
      39.40
129-03.25
  42.28
138-08.50
  40.38
132-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.38
125-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS 8.  40.56 133-00.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.40
125-11.75
  40.56
133-00.75
  35.94
117-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.16
125-02.25
           
8.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 11.  39.98 131-02    
      39.28
128-10.50
  39.98
131-02
  39.82
130-07.75
                       
9.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS 12.  39.90 130-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.36
106-02
  39.90
130-10.75
                       
10.    Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS 15.  37.66 123-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.66
123-06.75
  37.58
123-03.50
                       
11.    Kolby Ferrell So Viewmont HS 16.  37.52 123-01.25    
      37.52
123-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jadakiss Sipai So Cottonwood HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS F2 -1.  48.94  160-06.75 10  
      41.00
134-06.25
  42.70
140-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.16
154-08.75
  48.94
160-06.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Christian Johnson Sr Skyridge HS F2 -2.  47.42  155-07 8  
      44.80
146-11.75
  46.46
152-05.25
  46.06
151-01.50
  43.54
142-10.25
  47.42
155-07
  47.12
154-07
           
3.    Ezra Pendleton Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -3.  46.24  151-08.50 6  
      35.00
114-10
  42.02
137-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.10
144-08.25
  46.08
151-02.25
  46.24
151-08.50
           
4.    Seth Harward Sr Springville HS F2 -4.  45.00  147-07.75 5  
      45.00
147-07.75
  41.92
137-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.52
146-00.75
  43.38
142-03.75
  41.86
137-04
           
5.    Garrison Hodge Sr Skyridge HS F1 -1.  44.42  145-08.75 4  
      40.90
134-02.25
  38.06
124-10.50
  43.64
143-02
  42.50
139-05.25
  41.34
135-07.50
  44.42
145-08.75
           
6.    Macmillion Aloisio Jr Timpview HS F2 -5.  43.82  143-09.25 3  
      40.54
133-00
  43.82
143-09.25
  43.24
141-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.72
143-05.25
  36.70
120-05
           
7.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont HS F2 -6.  42.28  138-08.50 2  
      39.40
129-03.25
  42.28
138-08.50
  40.38
132-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.38
125-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Ryan Gunn Sr Box Elder HS F2 -7.  40.56  133-00.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.40
125-11.75
  40.56
133-00.75
  35.94
117-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.16
125-02.25
           
9.    Ethan Perez Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -2.  40.50  132-10.50    
      39.10
128-03.25
  40.50
132-10.50
  38.32
125-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.22
125-04.75
           
10.    Van Fillinger Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -3.  40.48  132-09.75    
      37.92
124-05
  40.48
132-09.75
  37.00
121-04.75
                       
11.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F2 -8.  39.98  131-02    
      39.28
128-10.50
  39.98
131-02
  39.82
130-07.75
                       
12.    Sam Peterson Jr Bountiful HS F2 -9.  39.90  130-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.36
106-02
  39.90
130-10.75
                       
13.    Lincoln Oldham Sr Jordan HS F1 -4.  39.82  130-07.75    
      39.34
129-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.82
130-07.75
                       
14.    Brighton Anderson Jr Springville HS F1 -5.  37.76  123-10.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.76
123-10.50
  35.56
116-08
                       
15.    Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS F2 -10.  37.66  123-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  37.66
123-06.75
  37.58
123-03.50
                       
16.    Kolby Ferrell So Viewmont HS F2 -11.  37.52  123-01.25    
      37.52
123-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Liam Schreiber Sr Olympus HS F1 -6.  33.74  110-08.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.98
104-11
  33.74
110-08.25
                       
18.    Mathias Davidson So Cottonwood HS F1 -7.  32.92  108-00    
      32.92
108-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS F1 -8.  30.58  100-04    
      29.58
97-00.50
  29.02
95-02.50
  30.58
100-04
                       
20.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS F1 -9.  30.52  100-01.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  29.02
95-02.50
  30.24
99-02.50
                       
FOUL    Jadakiss Sipai So Cottonwood HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Preston Biskey Sr Box Elder HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2