2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 9.  29.70 97-05.25    
      29.70
97-05.25
  29.28
96-00.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  28.74
94-03.50
  29.00
95-01.75
  28.58
93-09.25
           
2.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 11.  28.74 94-03.50    
      17.72
58-01.75
  26.30
86-03.50
  28.74
94-03.50
                       
3.    Alexandria McComber So Jordan HS 13.  26.78 87-10.25    
      23.96
78-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.78
87-10.25
                       
4.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 14.  24.18 79-04    
      24.18
79-04
  20.42
67-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Eden Schow Sr Murray HS 15.  22.42 73-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.42
73-06.75
                       


Girl's Discus 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 1.  39.80 130-07 10  
      31.60
103-08
  37.76
123-10.50
  39.32
129-00
  31.76
104-02.50
  35.02
114-10.75
  39.80
130-07
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS 2.  36.60 120-01 8  
      33.36
109-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.60
120-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.84
111-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 3.  35.62 116-10.25 6  
      35.62
116-10.25
  33.54
110-00.50
  35.04
114-11.50
  33.34
109-04.50
  32.98
108-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS 4.  35.34 115-11.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.34
115-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS 5.  33.14 108-08.75 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.86
107-09.75
  33.14
108-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.86
107-09.75
           
6.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 6.  31.92 104-08.75 3  
      30.42
99-09.75
  30.48
100-00
  30.72
100-09.50
  31.20
102-04.25
  29.10
95-05.75
  31.92
104-08.75
           
7.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 7.  30.90 101-04.50 2  
      29.82
97-10
  29.48
96-08.75
  30.90
101-04.50
  28.14
92-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.56
90-05
           
8.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 8.  30.12 98-09.75 1  
      26.24
86-01
  30.12
98-09.75
  29.38
96-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.00
59-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS 10.  28.90 94-09.75    
      28.90
94-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS 12.  28.38 93-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.08
88-10.25
  28.38
93-01.25
                       
FOUL    Abigail Huber So Brighton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS F2 -1.  39.80  130-07 10  
      31.60
103-08
  37.76
123-10.50
  39.32
129-00
  31.76
104-02.50
  35.02
114-10.75
  39.80
130-07
           
2.    Maezzi Mund Sr Box Elder HS F2 -2.  36.60  120-01 8  
      33.36
109-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.60
120-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.84
111-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS F2 -3.  35.62  116-10.25 6  
      35.62
116-10.25
  33.54
110-00.50
  35.04
114-11.50
  33.34
109-04.50
  32.98
108-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS F2 -4.  35.34  115-11.25 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  35.34
115-11.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.64
103-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Salote Fainga Sr Skyridge HS F2 -5.  33.14  108-08.75 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.86
107-09.75
  33.14
108-08.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.86
107-09.75
           
6.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS F2 -6.  31.92  104-08.75 3  
      30.42
99-09.75
  30.48
100-00
  30.72
100-09.50
  31.20
102-04.25
  29.10
95-05.75
  31.92
104-08.75
           
7.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -7.  30.90  101-04.50 2  
      29.82
97-10
  29.48
96-08.75
  30.90
101-04.50
  28.14
92-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.56
90-05
           
8.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS F2 -8.  30.12  98-09.75 1  
      26.24
86-01
  30.12
98-09.75
  29.38
96-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.00
59-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS F1 -1.  29.70  97-05.25    
      29.70
97-05.25
  29.28
96-00.75
  29.20
95-09.50
  28.74
94-03.50
  29.00
95-01.75
  28.58
93-09.25
           
10.    Katie Ngatai Jr Timpanogos HS F2 -9.  28.90  94-09.75    
      28.90
94-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS F1 -2.  28.74  94-03.50    
      17.72
58-01.75
  26.30
86-03.50
  28.74
94-03.50
                       
12.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS F2 -10.  28.38  93-01.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  27.08
88-10.25
  28.38
93-01.25
                       
13.    Alexandria McComber So Jordan HS F1 -3.  26.78  87-10.25    
      23.96
78-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.78
87-10.25
                       
14.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS F1 -4.  24.18  79-04    
      24.18
79-04
  20.42
67-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Eden Schow Sr Murray HS F1 -5.  22.42  73-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.42
73-06.75
                       
FOUL    Abigail Huber So Brighton HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  Roy HS 10     
17.  East HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1