2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Spencer Slade Fr Milford HS 12.  36.80 120-08.75    
      32.70
107-03.50
  34.60
113-06.25
  36.80
120-08.75
                       
2.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS 13.  36.54 119-10.50    
      36.54
119-10.50
  34.70
113-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS 15.  35.42 116-02.50    
      34.74
113-11.75
  35.42
116-02.50
  35.08
115-01
                       
4.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 16.  35.02 114-10.75    
      23.74
77-10.75
  35.02
114-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Ryder Bigler Jr Tintic HS 17.  34.47 113-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.47
113-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Matthew Draper So Manila HS 18.  27.56 90-05    
      27.30
89-06.75
  27.56
90-05
  20.76
68-01.25
                       
7.    Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS 19.  22.74 74-07.25    
      20.08
65-10.50
  22.74
74-07.25
  21.48
70-05.75
                       
8.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS 20.  18.64 61-01.75    
      18.64
61-01.75
  17.32
56-10
  15.80
51-10
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS 1.  48.66 159-07.75 10  
      47.10
154-06.25
  44.82
147-00.50
  47.90
157-01.75
  44.72
146-08.75
  42.46
139-03.75
  48.66
159-07.75
           
2.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS 2.  47.38 155-05.25 8  
      43.30
142-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.34
138-11
  44.06
144-06.75
  44.42
145-08.75
  47.38
155-05.25
           
3.    Paxton Henrie Sr Milford HS 3.  47.06 154-04.75 6  
      47.06
154-04.75
  42.66
139-11.50
  46.28
151-10
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.42
145-08.75
           
4.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS 4.  46.26 151-09.25 5  
      44.70
146-07.75
  44.02
144-05
  41.92
137-06.50
  40.86
134-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.26
151-09.25
           
5.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS 5.  43.34 142-02.25 4  
      38.28
125-07
  43.34
142-02.25
  38.96
127-09.75
  33.74
110-08.25
  39.80
130-07
  41.44
135-11.50
           
6.    Cedar English So Monticello HS 6.  42.60 139-09.25 3  
      39.84
130-08.50
  39.66
130-01.50
  41.50
136-01.75
  31.82
104-04.75
  38.26
125-06.25
  42.60
139-09.25
           
7.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 7.  42.16 138-03.75 2  
      40.56
133-00.75
  38.52
126-04.50
  42.16
138-03.75
  36.38
119-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.68
133-05.50
           
8.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS 8.  42.10 138-01.50 1  
      40.66
133-04.75
  42.10
138-01.50
  35.78
117-04.75
  40.40
132-06.50
  32.34
106-01.25
  34.50
113-02.25
           
9.    Trent Caram Fr Telos Academy 9.  40.10 131-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.10
131-06.75
  36.28
119-00.25
  39.72
130-03.75
  36.16
118-07.50
  37.72
123-09
           
10.    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 10.  40.02 131-03.50    
      40.02
131-03.50
  37.46
122-10.75
  38.66
126-10
                       
11.    Jonathan Nunez So Piute HS 11.  39.22 128-08    
      32.32
106-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.22
128-08
                       
12.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS 14.  35.84 117-07    
      35.58
116-08.75
  35.84
117-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Gaige Riley Sr Tabiona HS F2 -1.  48.66  159-07.75 10  
      47.10
154-06.25
  44.82
147-00.50
  47.90
157-01.75
  44.72
146-08.75
  42.46
139-03.75
  48.66
159-07.75
           
2.    Kyle Heaton Jr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  47.38  155-05.25 8  
      43.30
142-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.34
138-11
  44.06
144-06.75
  44.42
145-08.75
  47.38
155-05.25
           
3.    Paxton Henrie Sr Milford HS F2 -3.  47.06  154-04.75 6  
      47.06
154-04.75
  42.66
139-11.50
  46.28
151-10
  43.32
142-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  44.42
145-08.75
           
4.    Jaxon Brienholt Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4.  46.26  151-09.25 5  
      44.70
146-07.75
  44.02
144-05
  41.92
137-06.50
  40.86
134-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.26
151-09.25
           
5.    Orrin Wood Sr Valley HS F2 -5.  43.34  142-02.25 4  
      38.28
125-07
  43.34
142-02.25
  38.96
127-09.75
  33.74
110-08.25
  39.80
130-07
  41.44
135-11.50
           
6.    Cedar English So Monticello HS F2 -6.  42.60  139-09.25 3  
      39.84
130-08.50
  39.66
130-01.50
  41.50
136-01.75
  31.82
104-04.75
  38.26
125-06.25
  42.60
139-09.25
           
7.    Dallen Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS F2 -7.  42.16  138-03.75 2  
      40.56
133-00.75
  38.52
126-04.50
  42.16
138-03.75
  36.38
119-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.68
133-05.50
           
8.    Kyler Bennett Fr Panguitch HS F2 -8.  42.10  138-01.50 1  
      40.66
133-04.75
  42.10
138-01.50
  35.78
117-04.75
  40.40
132-06.50
  32.34
106-01.25
  34.50
113-02.25
           
9.    Trent Caram Fr Telos Academy F2 -9.  40.10  131-06.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.10
131-06.75
  36.28
119-00.25
  39.72
130-03.75
  36.16
118-07.50
  37.72
123-09
           
10.    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS F2 -10.  40.02  131-03.50    
      40.02
131-03.50
  37.46
122-10.75
  38.66
126-10
                       
11.    Jonathan Nunez So Piute HS F2 -11.  39.22  128-08    
      32.32
106-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.22
128-08
                       
12.    Spencer Slade Fr Milford HS F1 -1.  36.80  120-08.75    
      32.70
107-03.50
  34.60
113-06.25
  36.80
120-08.75
                       
13.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS F1 -2.  36.54  119-10.50    
      36.54
119-10.50
  34.70
113-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Cleve Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F2 -12.  35.84  117-07    
      35.58
116-08.75
  35.84
117-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Landon Rhoads Jr Tabiona HS F1 -3.  35.42  116-02.50    
      34.74
113-11.75
  35.42
116-02.50
  35.08
115-01
                       
16.    Kaleo Atene Sr Monument Valley HS F1 -4.  35.02  114-10.75    
      23.74
77-10.75
  35.02
114-10.75
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Ryder Bigler Jr Tintic HS F1 -5.  34.47  113-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.47
113-01
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Matthew Draper So Manila HS F1 -6.  27.56  90-05    
      27.30
89-06.75
  27.56
90-05
  20.76
68-01.25
                       
19.    Logan Johnson Sr Rich HS F1 -7.  22.74  74-07.25    
      20.08
65-10.50
  22.74
74-07.25
  21.48
70-05.75
                       
20.    Colton Tippets Jr Manila HS F1 -8.  18.64  61-01.75    
      18.64
61-01.75
  17.32
56-10
  15.80
51-10
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2