2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Tamara Ayala Fr Wayne HS 10.  27.04 88-08.50    
      22.42
73-06.75
  25.26
82-10.50
  27.04
88-08.50
                       
2.    Lily Wall Jr Tintic HS 12.  26.76 87-09.50    
      25.94
85-01.25
  26.76
87-09.50
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
3.    Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS 13.  26.42 86-08.25    
      22.36
73-04.25
  26.42
86-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Winter Holly Sr Whitehorse HS 14.  24.58 80-07.75    
      19.40
63-07.75
  20.58
67-06.25
  24.58
80-07.75
                       
5.    Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS 15.  24.46 80-03    
      22.86
75-00
  21.98
72-01.25
  24.46
80-03
                       
6.    Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS 17.  19.68 64-06.75    
      18.68
61-03.50
  18.80
61-08.25
  19.68
64-06.75
                       
DNS    Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Hanna Williams So Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 1.  35.98 118-00.50 10  
      28.56
93-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.98
118-00.50
  34.42
112-11
  31.24
102-06
  31.60
103-08
           
2.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS 2.  35.72 117-02.25 8  
      31.76
104-02.50
  34.02
111-07.25
  33.86
111-01
  34.32
112-07.25
  35.16
115-04.25
  35.72
117-02.25
           
3.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS 3.  35.18 115-05 6  
      28.16
92-04.75
  25.64
84-01.50
  28.60
93-10
  35.18
115-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.74
113-11.75
           
4.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 4.  34.40 112-10.25 5  
      28.12
92-03
  27.88
91-05.75
  30.96
101-07
  34.40
112-10.25
  28.64
93-11.50
  32.28
105-10.75
           
5.    Kaelynn Cox Fr Panguitch HS 5.  32.32 106-00.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.32
106-00.50
  29.64
97-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.22
105-08.50
  29.30
96-01.50
           
6.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS 6.  31.94 104-09.50 3  
      28.92
94-10.50
  28.94
94-11.25
  31.94
104-09.50
  30.00
98-05
  28.44
93-03.75
  29.48
96-08.75
           
7.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS 7.  29.64 97-03 2  
      26.82
88-00
  28.38
93-01.25
  27.56
90-05
  26.24
86-01
  29.64
97-03
  29.56
96-11.75
           
8.    Amy Cox Jr Valley HS 8.  28.68 94-01.25 1  
      28.26
92-08.50
  26.44
86-09
  28.68
94-01.25
  23.90
78-05
  26.16
85-10
  28.40
93-02
           
9.    Jacelin Hardy Jr Milford HS 9.  28.56 93-08.50    
      25.26
82-10.50
  28.30
92-10.25
  26.58
87-02.50
  28.56
93-08.50
  27.58
90-05.75
  27.66
90-09
           
10.    JaLeana Tsosie Fr Milford HS 11.  26.98 88-06.25    
      24.90
81-08.25
  26.98
88-06.25
  25.82
84-08.50
                       
11.    Esther Cox So Valley HS 16.  24.08 79-00    
      23.62
77-06
  24.08
79-00
  23.80
78-01
                       
DNS    Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS F2 -1.  35.98  118-00.50 10  
      28.56
93-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.98
118-00.50
  34.42
112-11
  31.24
102-06
  31.60
103-08
           
2.    Mataya Barney Jr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  35.72  117-02.25 8  
      31.76
104-02.50
  34.02
111-07.25
  33.86
111-01
  34.32
112-07.25
  35.16
115-04.25
  35.72
117-02.25
           
3.    Kiesa Miller Jr Panguitch HS F2 -3.  35.18  115-05 6  
      28.16
92-04.75
  25.64
84-01.50
  28.60
93-10
  35.18
115-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.74
113-11.75
           
4.    Karlee Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4.  34.40  112-10.25 5  
      28.12
92-03
  27.88
91-05.75
  30.96
101-07
  34.40
112-10.25
  28.64
93-11.50
  32.28
105-10.75
           
5.    Kaelynn Cox Fr Panguitch HS F2 -5.  32.32  106-00.50 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.32
106-00.50
  29.64
97-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.22
105-08.50
  29.30
96-01.50
           
6.    Kimzi Sawyer Sr Manila HS F2 -6.  31.94  104-09.50 3  
      28.92
94-10.50
  28.94
94-11.25
  31.94
104-09.50
  30.00
98-05
  28.44
93-03.75
  29.48
96-08.75
           
7.    Ayline Vega Sr Milford HS F2 -7.  29.64  97-03 2  
      26.82
88-00
  28.38
93-01.25
  27.56
90-05
  26.24
86-01
  29.64
97-03
  29.56
96-11.75
           
8.    Amy Cox Jr Valley HS F2 -8.  28.68  94-01.25 1  
      28.26
92-08.50
  26.44
86-09
  28.68
94-01.25
  23.90
78-05
  26.16
85-10
  28.40
93-02
           
9.    Jacelin Hardy Jr Milford HS F2 -9.  28.56  93-08.50    
      25.26
82-10.50
  28.30
92-10.25
  26.58
87-02.50
  28.56
93-08.50
  27.58
90-05.75
  27.66
90-09
           
10.    Tamara Ayala Fr Wayne HS F1 -1.  27.04  88-08.50    
      22.42
73-06.75
  25.26
82-10.50
  27.04
88-08.50
                       
11.    JaLeana Tsosie Fr Milford HS F2 -10.  26.98  88-06.25    
      24.90
81-08.25
  26.98
88-06.25
  25.82
84-08.50
                       
12.    Lily Wall Jr Tintic HS F1 -2.  26.76  87-09.50    
      25.94
85-01.25
  26.76
87-09.50
  26.64
87-04.75
                       
13.    Donique Ateen Fr Monument Valley HS F1 -3.  26.42  86-08.25    
      22.36
73-04.25
  26.42
86-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Winter Holly Sr Whitehorse HS F1 -4.  24.58  80-07.75    
      19.40
63-07.75
  20.58
67-06.25
  24.58
80-07.75
                       
15.    Kennady Hackford Fr Tabiona HS F1 -5.  24.46  80-03    
      22.86
75-00
  21.98
72-01.25
  24.46
80-03
                       
16.    Esther Cox So Valley HS F2 -11.  24.08  79-00    
      23.62
77-06
  24.08
79-00
  23.80
78-01
                       
17.    Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS F1 -6.  19.68  64-06.75    
      18.68
61-03.50
  18.80
61-08.25
  19.68
64-06.75
                       
DNS    Tana Frandsen Jr Panguitch HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Hanna Williams So Wayne HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 142     
2.  Milford HS 136     
3.  Piute HS 67     
4.  Monticello HS 45     
5.  Bryce Valley HS 39     
6.  Wayne HS 36     
6.  Wendover HS 36     
8.  Tabiona HS 25     
9.  Tintic HS 23     
10.  Manila HS 22     
11.  Rich HS 21     
12.  Escalante HS 7     
13.  Valley HS 5     
13.  Pinnacle HS 5     
13.  Whitehorse HS 5     
16.  Monument Valley HS 4     
17.  Water Canyon HS 3