2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS  51.72  169-08.25 10  
      45.12
148-00.50
  47.72
156-06.75
  47.32
155-03
  51.72
169-08.25
  46.96
154-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Braxton Bond So Millard HS  43.76  143-06.75 8  
      43.76
143-06.75
  36.18
118-08.50
  41.98
137-08.75
  40.54
133-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.40
139-01.25
           
3.    Cordale Taylor So Altamont HS  43.74  143-06 6  
      41.96
137-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.24
141-10.25
  41.82
137-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.74
143-06
           
4.    Braedon Montgomery Jr Altamont HS  43.44  142-06.25 5  
      41.28
135-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.16
141-07.25
  40.62
133-03.25
  41.84
137-03.25
  43.44
142-06.25
           
5.    Brooks Myers Jr Millard HS  42.14  138-03 4  
      42.00
137-09.50
  42.02
137-10.25
  38.70
126-11.50
  42.14
138-03
  40.82
133-11
  40.30
132-02.50
           
6.    Hutch Miller So Parowan HS  41.54  136-03.50 3  
      36.84
120-10.50
  37.66
123-06.75
  36.84
120-10.50
  41.54
136-03.50
  41.26
135-04.50
  41.28
135-05.25
           
7.    Skyler Ford Jr Duchesne HS  40.22  131-11.50 2  
      36.90
121-00.75
  38.06
124-10.50
  37.82
124-01
  35.06
115-00.25
  38.06
124-10.50
  40.22
131-11.50
           
8.    Daniel Horton Sr Parowan HS  38.26  125-06.25 1  
      38.26
125-06.25
  33.86
111-01
  30.14
98-10.50
  35.52
116-06.50
  32.68
107-02.50
  32.10
105-03.75
           
9.    Elijah Bailey Sr American Prep Acad  35.98  118-00.50    
      35.98
118-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.72
104-00.75
  32.46
106-06
  35.42
116-02.50
  32.08
105-03
           
10.    Quinlan Woostenhulme Fr North Summit HS  33.22  108-11.75    
      30.50
100-00.75
  33.22
108-11.75
  29.24
95-11.25
                       
11.    Dusty Clayburn Fr Duchesne HS  31.36  102-10.75    
      27.06
88-09.25
  25.78
84-07
  31.36
102-10.75
                       
12.    Austin Robinson Jr Rockwell HS  29.32  96-02.25    
      27.96
91-08.75
  29.32
96-02.25
  28.70
94-02
                       
13.    Jesus Ramirez Jr American Prep Acad  28.00  91-10.25    
      24.10
79-00.75
  27.18
89-02
  28.00
91-10.25
                       
14.    Colby Phelps Jr Rockwell HS  24.76  81-02.75    
      19.60
64-03.75
  24.76
81-02.75
  18.50
60-08.25
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2