2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 8.  43.30 142-00.75 1  
      43.30
142-00.75
  41.08
134-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.36
129-01.50
  40.14
131-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS 11.  41.02 134-07    
      41.02
134-07
  37.18
121-11.75
  39.42
129-04
                       
3.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS 12.  40.92 134-03    
      40.92
134-03
  39.04
128-01
  40.82
133-11
                       
4.    Gage Thornton Jr Morgan HS 13.  39.84 130-08.50    
      39.84
130-08.50
  36.40
119-05
  38.24
125-05.50
                       
5.    Boden Ballow So Juab HS 15.  37.68 123-07.50    
      37.68
123-07.50
  33.24
109-00.75
  34.92
114-06.75
                       
DNS    Drew Howard Sr South Summit HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Javelin 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Zac Cowan Jr Juab HS 1.  50.46 165-06.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  50.46
165-06.50
  35.64
116-11.25
  45.62
149-08
  39.24
128-09
  49.18
161-04.25
           
2.    Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS 2.  48.18 158-00.75 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  45.54
149-05
  44.04
144-05.75
  44.68
146-07
  48.18
158-00.75
  48.16
158-00
           
3.    Bremmer Bennett Sr Morgan HS 3.  45.96 150-09.50 6  
      45.00
147-07.75
  38.50
126-03.75
  45.96
150-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.86
140-07.50
  40.52
132-11.25
           
4.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS 4.  45.82 150-04 5  
      35.24
115-07.50
  44.34
145-05.75
  43.92
144-01.25
  40.86
134-00.75
  45.82
150-04
  42.56
139-07.50
           
5.    Cale Allred Sr Emery HS 5.  45.20 148-03.50 4  
      45.20
148-03.50
  43.88
143-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.08
147-10.75
  44.76
146-10.25
  40.16
131-09
           
6.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS 6.  44.90 147-03.75 3  
      44.60
146-04
  43.96
144-02.75
  44.26
145-02.50
  42.66
139-11.50
  44.62
146-04.75
  44.90
147-03.75
           
7.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS 7.  43.72 143-05.25 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.12
128-04.25
  41.90
137-05.50
  41.48
136-01
  40.70
133-06.25
  43.72
143-05.25
           
8.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS 9.  43.20 141-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.08
141-04
  42.86
140-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.36
119-03.50
  43.20
141-08.75
           
9.    Michael Banasky Jr Carbon HS 10.  41.60 136-05.75    
      41.60
136-05.75
  41.14
134-11.75
  38.30
125-07.75
                       
10.    Dante Wells So Grand County HS 14.  39.10 128-03.25    
      39.10
128-03.25
  34.30
112-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS 16.  35.16 115-04.25    
      35.16
115-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Zac Cowan Jr Juab HS F2 -1.  50.46  165-06.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  50.46
165-06.50
  35.64
116-11.25
  45.62
149-08
  39.24
128-09
  49.18
161-04.25
           
2.    Keldan Guymon Sr Emery HS F2 -2.  48.18  158-00.75 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  45.54
149-05
  44.04
144-05.75
  44.68
146-07
  48.18
158-00.75
  48.16
158-00
           
3.    Bremmer Bennett Sr Morgan HS F2 -3.  45.96  150-09.50 6  
      45.00
147-07.75
  38.50
126-03.75
  45.96
150-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.86
140-07.50
  40.52
132-11.25
           
4.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS F2 -4.  45.82  150-04 5  
      35.24
115-07.50
  44.34
145-05.75
  43.92
144-01.25
  40.86
134-00.75
  45.82
150-04
  42.56
139-07.50
           
5.    Cale Allred Sr Emery HS F2 -5.  45.20  148-03.50 4  
      45.20
148-03.50
  43.88
143-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  45.08
147-10.75
  44.76
146-10.25
  40.16
131-09
           
6.    Clarence Kool Sr Juab HS F2 -6.  44.90  147-03.75 3  
      44.60
146-04
  43.96
144-02.75
  44.26
145-02.50
  42.66
139-11.50
  44.62
146-04.75
  44.90
147-03.75
           
7.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS F2 -7.  43.72  143-05.25 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.12
128-04.25
  41.90
137-05.50
  41.48
136-01
  40.70
133-06.25
  43.72
143-05.25
           
8.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F1 -1.  43.30  142-00.75 1  
      43.30
142-00.75
  41.08
134-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.36
129-01.50
  40.14
131-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS F2 -8.  43.20  141-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  43.08
141-04
  42.86
140-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.36
119-03.50
  43.20
141-08.75
           
10.    Michael Banasky Jr Carbon HS F2 -9.  41.60  136-05.75    
      41.60
136-05.75
  41.14
134-11.75
  38.30
125-07.75
                       
11.    Jayden Dowd Jr Grand County HS F1 -2.  41.02  134-07    
      41.02
134-07
  37.18
121-11.75
  39.42
129-04
                       
12.    Kian Conway Jr San Juan HS F1 -3.  40.92  134-03    
      40.92
134-03
  39.04
128-01
  40.82
133-11
                       
13.    Gage Thornton Jr Morgan HS F1 -4.  39.84  130-08.50    
      39.84
130-08.50
  36.40
119-05
  38.24
125-05.50
                       
14.    Dante Wells So Grand County HS F2 -10.  39.10  128-03.25    
      39.10
128-03.25
  34.30
112-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Boden Ballow So Juab HS F1 -5.  37.68  123-07.50    
      37.68
123-07.50
  33.24
109-00.75
  34.92
114-06.75
                       
16.    Daltyn Peasnall Jr Grantsville HS F2 -11.  35.16  115-04.25    
      35.16
115-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Drew Howard Sr South Summit HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5