2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brekell Gammell Fr Salem Hills HS 5.  36.00 118-01.25 4  
      31.14
102-02
  33.58
110-02
  30.34
99-06.50
  36.00
118-01.25
  33.36
109-05.50
  32.20
105-07.75
           
2.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS 10.  33.20 108-11    
      32.68
107-02.50
  33.20
108-11
  29.86
97-11.50
                       
3.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS 11.  32.80 107-07.25    
      32.80
107-07.25
  32.40
106-03.50
  30.52
100-01.50
                       
4.    Jasmine Forte Sr Ben Lomond HS 14.  31.36 102-10.75    
      30.10
98-09
  31.36
102-10.75
  29.52
96-10.25
                       
5.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 16.  30.10 98-09    
      29.60
97-01.25
  30.10
98-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS 17.  29.64 97-03    
      28.96
95-00.25
  27.62
90-07.50
  29.64
97-03
                       
7.    Ashleigh Olsen Jr Stansbury HS 19.  28.88 94-09    
      28.88
94-09
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.50
93-06
                       
8.    Emma Larsen Sr Mountain Crest HS 20.  28.06 92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  25.06
82-02.50
  25.58
83-11
                       
9.    Emma Newby Sr Mountain View HS 21.  27.46 90-01    
      27.46
90-01
  27.06
88-09.25
  27.08
88-10.25
                       
10.    Aspen Bergener So Canyon View HS 23.  25.36 83-02.50    
      24.12
79-01.50
  24.42
80-01.50
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
11.    Brynlee Wade Sr Pine View HS 24.  23.00 75-05.50    
      20.78
68-02
  21.22
69-07.50
  23.00
75-05.50
                       


Girl's Javelin 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Logann Laws So Cedar HS 1.  42.72 140-02 10  
      40.66
133-04.75
  42.72
140-02
  41.10
134-10
  41.96
137-08
  40.50
132-10.50
  41.82
137-02.50
           
2.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS 2.  37.12 121-09.50 8  
      37.12
121-09.50
  37.06
121-07
  36.82
120-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.40
119-05
  35.12
115-02.75
           
3.    Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS 3.  36.60 120-01 6  
      34.88
114-05.25
  33.26
109-01.50
  31.50
103-04.25
  30.30
99-05
  36.60
120-01
  31.00
101-08.50
           
4.    Japri Weaver Jr Cedar HS 4.  36.18 118-08.50 5  
      33.94
111-04.25
  36.18
118-08.50
  30.32
99-05.75
  31.94
104-09.50
  35.66
117-00
  32.74
107-05
           
5.    Brinley Michelsen Sr Salem Hills HS 6.  35.90 117-09.50 3  
      33.60
110-02.75
  35.90
117-09.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  34.86
114-04.50
  29.96
98-03.50
  32.72
107-04.25
           
6.    Jaidi Willden So Cedar HS 7.  34.70 113-10.25 2  
      30.20
99-01
  33.92
111-03.50
  32.56
106-10
  29.52
96-10.25
  34.70
113-10.25
  33.02
108-04
           
7.    Hailee Oldroyd Jr Salem Hills HS 8.  34.06 111-09 1  
      28.72
94-02.75
  30.84
101-02.25
  34.06
111-09
  31.42
103-01
  32.60
106-11.50
  30.78
100-11.75
           
8.    McKenzie Bywater Jr Bear River HS 9.  33.38 109-06.25    
      29.64
97-03
  32.54
106-09
  33.38
109-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.42
103-01
  32.62
107-00.25
           
9.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS 12.  32.62 107-00.25    
      32.62
107-00.25
  30.36
99-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS 13.  31.38 102-11.50    
      31.38
102-11.50
  29.54
96-11
  30.68
100-07.75
                       
11.    Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS 15.  31.14 102-02    
      23.98
78-08
  26.38
86-06.50
  31.14
102-02
                       
12.    Allie Richardson Jr Spanish Fork HS 18.  29.16 95-08    
      21.50
70-06.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  29.16
95-08
                       
13.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS 22.  25.58 83-11    
      22.44
73-07.50
  25.58
83-11
  23.64
77-06.75
                       


Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Logann Laws So Cedar HS F2 -1.  42.72  140-02 10  
      40.66
133-04.75
  42.72
140-02
  41.10
134-10
  41.96
137-08
  40.50
132-10.50
  41.82
137-02.50
           
2.    Emilee Nelson Sr Dixie HS F2 -2.  37.12  121-09.50 8  
      37.12
121-09.50
  37.06
121-07
  36.82
120-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  36.40
119-05
  35.12
115-02.75
           
3.    Adriana Sorensen Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  36.60  120-01 6  
      34.88
114-05.25
  33.26
109-01.50
  31.50
103-04.25
  30.30
99-05
  36.60
120-01
  31.00
101-08.50
           
4.    Japri Weaver Jr Cedar HS F2 -4.  36.18  118-08.50 5  
      33.94
111-04.25
  36.18
118-08.50
  30.32
99-05.75
  31.94
104-09.50
  35.66
117-00
  32.74
107-05
           
5.    Brekell Gammell Fr Salem Hills HS F1 -1.  36.00  118-01.25 4  
      31.14
102-02
  33.58
110-02
  30.34
99-06.50
  36.00
118-01.25
  33.36
109-05.50
  32.20
105-07.75
           
6.    Brinley Michelsen Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -5.  35.90  117-09.50 3  
      33.60
110-02.75
  35.90
117-09.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  34.86
114-04.50
  29.96
98-03.50
  32.72
107-04.25
           
7.    Jaidi Willden So Cedar HS F2 -6.  34.70  113-10.25 2  
      30.20
99-01
  33.92
111-03.50
  32.56
106-10
  29.52
96-10.25
  34.70
113-10.25
  33.02
108-04
           
8.    Hailee Oldroyd Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -7.  34.06  111-09 1  
      28.72
94-02.75
  30.84
101-02.25
  34.06
111-09
  31.42
103-01
  32.60
106-11.50
  30.78
100-11.75
           
9.    McKenzie Bywater Jr Bear River HS F2 -8.  33.38  109-06.25    
      29.64
97-03
  32.54
106-09
  33.38
109-06.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.42
103-01
  32.62
107-00.25
           
10.    Ashlee McUne Sr Sky View HS F1 -2.  33.20  108-11    
      32.68
107-02.50
  33.20
108-11
  29.86
97-11.50
                       
11.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS F1 -3.  32.80  107-07.25    
      32.80
107-07.25
  32.40
106-03.50
  30.52
100-01.50
                       
12.    Rebecca Hazelet Sr Payson HS F2 -9.  32.62  107-00.25    
      32.62
107-00.25
  30.36
99-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Sophia Chandler Jr Snow Canyon HS F2 -10.  31.38  102-11.50    
      31.38
102-11.50
  29.54
96-11
  30.68
100-07.75
                       
14.    Jasmine Forte Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -4.  31.36  102-10.75    
      30.10
98-09
  31.36
102-10.75
  29.52
96-10.25
                       
15.    Mayci Torgerson Jr Cedar HS F2 -11.  31.14  102-02    
      23.98
78-08
  26.38
86-06.50
  31.14
102-02
                       
16.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS F1 -5.  30.10  98-09    
      29.60
97-01.25
  30.10
98-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Milly Garren Fr Logan HS F1 -6.  29.64  97-03    
      28.96
95-00.25
  27.62
90-07.50
  29.64
97-03
                       
18.    Allie Richardson Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -12.  29.16  95-08    
      21.50
70-06.50
  28.28
92-09.50
  29.16
95-08
                       
19.    Ashleigh Olsen Jr Stansbury HS F1 -7.  28.88  94-09    
      28.88
94-09
  28.44
93-03.75
  28.50
93-06
                       
20.    Emma Larsen Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -8.  28.06  92-00.75    
      28.06
92-00.75
  25.06
82-02.50
  25.58
83-11
                       
21.    Emma Newby Sr Mountain View HS F1 -9.  27.46  90-01    
      27.46
90-01
  27.06
88-09.25
  27.08
88-10.25
                       
22.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS F2 -13.  25.58  83-11    
      22.44
73-07.50
  25.58
83-11
  23.64
77-06.75
                       
23.    Aspen Bergener So Canyon View HS F1 -10.  25.36  83-02.50    
      24.12
79-01.50
  24.42
80-01.50
  25.36
83-02.50
                       
24.    Brynlee Wade Sr Pine View HS F1 -11.  23.00  75-05.50    
      20.78
68-02
  21.22
69-07.50
  23.00
75-05.50
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2