2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS 9.  44.54 146-01.50    
      40.42
132-07.25
  43.02
141-01.75
  41.02
134-07
  39.26
128-09.75
  44.10
144-08.25
  44.54
146-01.50
           
2.    Ethan Kim Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.  41.26 135-04.50    
      37.22
122-01.25
  39.68
130-02.25
  41.26
135-04.50
                       
3.    Carter Simpson So Box Elder HS 14.  40.50 132-10.50    
      40.30
132-02.50
  40.40
132-06.50
  40.50
132-10.50
                       
4.    Nalu Mack So Highland HS 15.  40.44 132-08.25    
      37.34
122-06
  39.66
130-01.50
  40.44
132-08.25
                       
5.    Austin Shumway Sr West HS 16.  38.96 127-09.75    
      36.16
118-07.50
  38.32
125-08.75
  38.96
127-09.75
                       
6.    Justin Ellis Jr Murray HS 17.  38.22 125-04.75    
      37.96
124-06.50
  38.22
125-04.75
  33.92
111-03.50
                       
7.    Konner Kristensen Sr Brighton HS 18.  37.64 123-06    
      37.64
123-06
  32.20
105-07.75
  36.52
119-09.75
                       


Boy's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Chase Clement Sr Springville HS 1.  56.80 186-04.25 10  
      49.74
163-02.25
  54.42
178-06.50
  56.80
186-04.25
  46.52
152-07.50
  50.84
166-09.50
  50.32
165-01
           
2.    Gabe Sweeten Sr Timpanogos HS 2.  51.66 169-05.75 8  
      49.06
160-11.50
  48.32
158-06.25
  51.66
169-05.75
  47.96
157-04.25
  45.36
148-09.75
  47.86
157-00.25
           
3.    Taelor Wright Sr Box Elder HS 3.  50.32 165-01 6  
      50.26
164-10.75
  47.44
155-07.75
  45.34
148-09
  46.52
152-07.50
  50.32
165-01
  42.22
138-06.25
           
4.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS 4.  50.16 164-06.75 5  
      46.36
152-01.25
  46.36
152-01.25
  50.16
164-06.75
  47.38
155-05.25
  47.60
156-02
  47.78
156-09
           
5.    Ethan Ecker Fr Roy HS 5.  49.52 162-05.50 4  
      43.48
142-07.75
  49.52
162-05.50
  49.50
162-04.75
  48.00
157-05.75
  48.38
158-08.75
  48.62
159-06.25
           
6.    Jaiven Lewis Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  47.74 156-07.50 3  
      47.74
156-07.50
  42.94
140-10.50
  45.50
149-03.25
  43.46
142-07
  43.98
144-03.50
  46.64
153-00.25
           
7.    Thomas Young Sr Timpanogos HS 7.  45.82 150-04 2  
      38.16
125-02.25
  43.76
143-06.75
  45.82
150-04
  42.76
140-03.50
  44.56
146-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS 8.  45.76 150-01.50 1  
      43.04
141-02.50
  45.76
150-01.50
  42.28
138-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.38
125-11
  43.60
143-00.50
           
9.    Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  42.48 139-04.50    
      42.48
139-04.50
  41.16
135-00.50
  39.92
130-11.75
                       
10.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 11.  42.18 138-04.75    
      39.44
129-04.75
  42.18
138-04.75
  39.10
128-03.25
                       
11.    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  41.46 136-00.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.86
130-09.25
  41.46
136-00.25
                       


Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Chase Clement Sr Springville HS F2 -1.  56.80  186-04.25 10  
      49.74
163-02.25
  54.42
178-06.50
  56.80
186-04.25
  46.52
152-07.50
  50.84
166-09.50
  50.32
165-01
           
2.    Gabe Sweeten Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -2.  51.66  169-05.75 8  
      49.06
160-11.50
  48.32
158-06.25
  51.66
169-05.75
  47.96
157-04.25
  45.36
148-09.75
  47.86
157-00.25
           
3.    Taelor Wright Sr Box Elder HS F2 -3.  50.32  165-01 6  
      50.26
164-10.75
  47.44
155-07.75
  45.34
148-09
  46.52
152-07.50
  50.32
165-01
  42.22
138-06.25
           
4.    Viliami Talakai Sr West HS F2 -4.  50.16  164-06.75 5  
      46.36
152-01.25
  46.36
152-01.25
  50.16
164-06.75
  47.38
155-05.25
  47.60
156-02
  47.78
156-09
           
5.    Ethan Ecker Fr Roy HS F2 -5.  49.52  162-05.50 4  
      43.48
142-07.75
  49.52
162-05.50
  49.50
162-04.75
  48.00
157-05.75
  48.38
158-08.75
  48.62
159-06.25
           
6.    Jaiven Lewis Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -6.  47.74  156-07.50 3  
      47.74
156-07.50
  42.94
140-10.50
  45.50
149-03.25
  43.46
142-07
  43.98
144-03.50
  46.64
153-00.25
           
7.    Thomas Young Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -7.  45.82  150-04 2  
      38.16
125-02.25
  43.76
143-06.75
  45.82
150-04
  42.76
140-03.50
  44.56
146-02.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Riley Ballard Jr Brighton HS F2 -8.  45.76  150-01.50 1  
      43.04
141-02.50
  45.76
150-01.50
  42.28
138-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.38
125-11
  43.60
143-00.50
           
9.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -1.  44.54  146-01.50    
      40.42
132-07.25
  43.02
141-01.75
  41.02
134-07
  39.26
128-09.75
  44.10
144-08.25
  44.54
146-01.50
           
10.    Rafael Erickson Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -9.  42.48  139-04.50    
      42.48
139-04.50
  41.16
135-00.50
  39.92
130-11.75
                       
11.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F2 -10.  42.18  138-04.75    
      39.44
129-04.75
  42.18
138-04.75
  39.10
128-03.25
                       
12.    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -11.  41.46  136-00.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.86
130-09.25
  41.46
136-00.25
                       
13.    Ethan Kim Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  41.26  135-04.50    
      37.22
122-01.25
  39.68
130-02.25
  41.26
135-04.50
                       
14.    Carter Simpson So Box Elder HS F1 -3.  40.50  132-10.50    
      40.30
132-02.50
  40.40
132-06.50
  40.50
132-10.50
                       
15.    Nalu Mack So Highland HS F1 -4.  40.44  132-08.25    
      37.34
122-06
  39.66
130-01.50
  40.44
132-08.25
                       
16.    Austin Shumway Sr West HS F1 -5.  38.96  127-09.75    
      36.16
118-07.50
  38.32
125-08.75
  38.96
127-09.75
                       
17.    Justin Ellis Jr Murray HS F1 -6.  38.22  125-04.75    
      37.96
124-06.50
  38.22
125-04.75
  33.92
111-03.50
                       
18.    Konner Kristensen Sr Brighton HS F1 -7.  37.64  123-06    
      37.64
123-06
  32.20
105-07.75
  36.52
119-09.75
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2