2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 4.  33.28 109-02.25 5  
      30.82
101-01.50
  33.28
109-02.25
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.44
96-07
  27.32
89-07.50
  PASS
PASS
           
2.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  29.60 97-01.25    
      29.10
95-05.75
  27.76
91-01
  29.60
97-01.25
                       
3.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS 11.  29.56 96-11.75    
      28.40
93-02
  29.56
96-11.75
  29.16
95-08
                       
4.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS 14.  27.30 89-06.75    
      23.92
78-05.75
  27.30
89-06.75
  25.40
83-04
                       
5.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS 15.  26.04 85-05.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.48
83-07.25
  26.04
85-05.25
                       
6.    Maureen Clark Fr Highland HS 17.  25.10 82-04.25    
      24.64
80-10
  25.08
82-03.50
  25.10
82-04.25
                       


Girl's Javelin 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Morgan Reeder Sr Box Elder HS 1.  36.50 119-09 10  
      34.54
113-03.75
  32.04
105-01.50
  30.80
101-00.50
  31.84
104-05.50
  34.82
114-02.75
  36.50
119-09
           
2.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS 2.  35.40 116-01.75 8  
      35.40
116-01.75
  32.50
106-07.50
  31.86
104-06.25
  32.54
106-09
  32.92
108-00
  30.68
100-07.75
           
3.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS 3.  34.46 113-00.75 6  
      24.14
79-02.50
  24.80
81-04.50
  34.46
113-00.75
  28.08
92-01.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  29.08
95-05
           
4.    Djamilliah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS 5.  32.74 107-05 4  
      32.74
107-05
  28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.60
100-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Quincy Olney Sr Wasatch HS 6.  31.86 104-06.25 3  
      31.86
104-06.25
  30.54
100-02.25
  28.96
95-00.25
  30.86
101-03
  30.66
100-07
  29.54
96-11
           
6.    Keira Braegger Fr Box Elder HS 7.  31.24 102-06 2  
      24.18
79-04
  28.20
92-06.25
  31.24
102-06
  30.80
101-00.50
  30.96
101-07
  29.92
98-02
           
7.    Kailee Talbot So Box Elder HS 8.  31.22 102-05.25 1  
      30.74
100-10.25
  28.20
92-06.25
  31.22
102-05.25
  27.02
88-07.75
  19.82
65-00.25
  25.88
84-11
           
8.    Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS 9.  30.52 100-01.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.44
93-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.66
90-09
           
9.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  29.12 95-06.50    
      29.12
95-06.50
  26.90
88-03
  29.02
95-02.50
                       
10.    Emily Isaacson Sr Box Elder HS 13.  29.00 95-01.75    
      22.80
74-09.75
  29.00
95-01.75
  27.34
89-08.50
                       
11.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS 16.  25.16 82-06.50    
      25.16
82-06.50
  23.62
77-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Morgan Reeder Sr Box Elder HS F2 -1.  36.50  119-09 10  
      34.54
113-03.75
  32.04
105-01.50
  30.80
101-00.50
  31.84
104-05.50
  34.82
114-02.75
  36.50
119-09
           
2.    Natalie Lewis Sr Jordan HS F2 -2.  35.40  116-01.75 8  
      35.40
116-01.75
  32.50
106-07.50
  31.86
104-06.25
  32.54
106-09
  32.92
108-00
  30.68
100-07.75
           
3.    Monica Kauffman Jr Skyridge HS F2 -3.  34.46  113-00.75 6  
      24.14
79-02.50
  24.80
81-04.50
  34.46
113-00.75
  28.08
92-01.50
  31.48
103-03.25
  29.08
95-05
           
4.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS F1 -1.  33.28  109-02.25 5  
      30.82
101-01.50
  33.28
109-02.25
  29.32
96-02.25
  29.44
96-07
  27.32
89-07.50
  PASS
PASS
           
5.    Djamilliah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS F2 -4.  32.74  107-05 4  
      32.74
107-05
  28.64
93-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.60
100-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Quincy Olney Sr Wasatch HS F2 -5.  31.86  104-06.25 3  
      31.86
104-06.25
  30.54
100-02.25
  28.96
95-00.25
  30.86
101-03
  30.66
100-07
  29.54
96-11
           
7.    Keira Braegger Fr Box Elder HS F2 -6.  31.24  102-06 2  
      24.18
79-04
  28.20
92-06.25
  31.24
102-06
  30.80
101-00.50
  30.96
101-07
  29.92
98-02
           
8.    Kailee Talbot So Box Elder HS F2 -7.  31.22  102-05.25 1  
      30.74
100-10.25
  28.20
92-06.25
  31.22
102-05.25
  27.02
88-07.75
  19.82
65-00.25
  25.88
84-11
           
9.    Tashena Ashby Sr Bountiful HS F2 -8.  30.52  100-01.50    
      30.52
100-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.44
93-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.66
90-09
           
10.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  29.60  97-01.25    
      29.10
95-05.75
  27.76
91-01
  29.60
97-01.25
                       
11.    Melinda Mafileo Sr Jordan HS F1 -3.  29.56  96-11.75    
      28.40
93-02
  29.56
96-11.75
  29.16
95-08
                       
12.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -9.  29.12  95-06.50    
      29.12
95-06.50
  26.90
88-03
  29.02
95-02.50
                       
13.    Emily Isaacson Sr Box Elder HS F2 -10.  29.00  95-01.75    
      22.80
74-09.75
  29.00
95-01.75
  27.34
89-08.50
                       
14.    Talaloa Sitauti So West HS F1 -4.  27.30  89-06.75    
      23.92
78-05.75
  27.30
89-06.75
  25.40
83-04
                       
15.    Teisa Halaufia Fr Skyline HS F1 -5.  26.04  85-05.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  25.48
83-07.25
  26.04
85-05.25
                       
16.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS F2 -11.  25.16  82-06.50    
      25.16
82-06.50
  23.62
77-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Maureen Clark Fr Highland HS F1 -6.  25.10  82-04.25    
      24.64
80-10
  25.08
82-03.50
  25.10
82-04.25
                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  East HS 10     
17.  Roy HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1