2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 3.  25.34 q -1.5 q
2.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 4.  25.37 q -1.5 q
3.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 7.  25.58 q -1.5 q
4.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  25.92 q -1.5 q
5.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 11.  25.99 -1.5
6.    Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS 15.  26.78 -1.5


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  25.20 q -0.3 q
2.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 6.  25.51 q -0.3 q
3.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 8.  25.77 q -0.3 q
4.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 10.  25.95 -0.3
5.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 13.  26.13 -0.3
6.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 14.  26.70 -0.3


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 1.  25.19 q +0.5 q
2.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 5.  25.50 q +0.5 q
3.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 12.  26.11 +0.5
4.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 16.  26.87 +0.5
5.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 17.  27.16 +0.5
DNS    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS DNS  DNS +0.5
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS +0.5


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 25.19 q +0.5 q
2.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 25.20 q -0.3 q
3.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 25.34 q -1.5 q
4.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS H1 -2. 25.37 q -1.5 q
5.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS H3 -2. 25.50 q +0.5 q
6.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H2 -2. 25.51 q -0.3 q
7.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 25.58 q -1.5 q
8.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS H2 -3. 25.77 q -0.3 q
9.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -4. 25.92 q -1.5 q
10.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS H2 -4. 25.95 -0.3
11.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -5. 25.99 -1.5
12.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 26.11 +0.5
13.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 26.13 -0.3
14.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS H2 -6. 26.70 -0.3
15.    Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS H1 -6. 26.78 -1.5
16.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS H3 -4. 26.87 +0.5
17.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS H3 -5. 27.16 +0.5
DNS    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.5
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.5