2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 6.  1:57.45 3  
2.    Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  1:58.33    
3.    Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS 10.  1:59.19    
4.    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS 13.  2:00.66    
5.    Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS 15.  2:04.77    
6.    Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 16.  2:05.62    
7.    Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS 17.  2:06.47    
8.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 18.  2:11.69    
DNF    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS DNF  DNF    
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS 1.  1:54.26 10  
2.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 2.  1:55.10 8  
3.    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 3.  1:55.97 6  
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 4.  1:56.20 5  
5.    Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS 5.  1:56.81 4  
6.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS 7.  1:57.58 2  
7.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 8.  1:58.02 1  
8.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 11.  1:59.89    
9.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 12.  2:00.12    
10.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 14.  2:04.58    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS S2 -1. 1:54.26 10  
2.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS S2 -2. 1:55.10 8  
3.    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS S2 -3. 1:55.97 6  
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS S2 -4. 1:56.20 5  
5.    Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS S2 -5. 1:56.81 4  
6.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS S1 -1. 1:57.45 3  
7.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -6. 1:57.58 2  
8.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS S2 -7. 1:58.02 1  
9.    Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 1:58.33    
10.    Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS S1 -3. 1:59.19    
11.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS S2 -8. 1:59.89    
12.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS S2 -9. 2:00.12    
13.    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS S1 -4. 2:00.66    
14.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS S2 -10. 2:04.58    
15.    Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS S1 -5. 2:04.77    
16.    Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS S1 -6. 2:05.62    
17.    Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS S1 -7. 2:06.47    
18.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -8. 2:11.69    
DNF    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -DNF DNF    
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5