2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019 |
Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gentry Pierce | Jr | West Jordan HS | 13. | 2:23.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 2:24.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | 15. | 2:24.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brook Stratton | Sr | American Fork HS | 16. | 2:24.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | 17. | 2:24.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Moore | Fr | Herriman HS | 18. | 2:24.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilee Chatfield | So | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 2:25.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniela Vimbela | Sr | Granger HS | 20. | 2:27.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Vivianne Tapia | So | Kearns HS | 21. | 2:33.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Laila Spring | So | Hunter HS | 22. | 2:36.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addi Bruening | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savanna Palmer | Fr | Cyprus HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ali Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 2:15.23 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Bybee | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 2:16.17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | 3. | 2:16.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 4. | 2:16.45 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Meldrum | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 2:16.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eliza Arrington | So | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 2:17.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | 7. | 2:18.97 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Terry | Sr | Fremont HS | 8. | 2:19.57 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monet Winger | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 2:20.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Smart | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 2:20.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | 11. | 2:21.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake HS | 12. | 2:22.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Lundgreen | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ali Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 2:15.23 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Bybee | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -2. | 2:16.17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -3. | 2:16.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Hedquist | So | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 2:16.45 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Meldrum | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -5. | 2:16.93 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eliza Arrington | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -6. | 2:17.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hope Preston | So | Davis HS | S2 | -7. | 2:18.97 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Terry | Sr | Fremont HS | S2 | -8. | 2:19.57 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monet Winger | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -9. | 2:20.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Smart | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -10. | 2:20.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | S2 | -11. | 2:21.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -12. | 2:22.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gentry Pierce | Jr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -1. | 2:23.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hailey Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -2. | 2:24.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 2:24.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brook Stratton | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 2:24.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | S1 | -5. | 2:24.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Avery Moore | Fr | Herriman HS | S1 | -6. | 2:24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emilee Chatfield | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -7. | 2:25.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Daniela Vimbela | Sr | Granger HS | S1 | -8. | 2:27.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Vivianne Tapia | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -9. | 2:33.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Laila Spring | So | Hunter HS | S1 | -10. | 2:36.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Lundgreen | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addi Bruening | Fr | Herriman HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savanna Palmer | Fr | Cyprus HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 6A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 147 | .0 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 107 | .0 | |||
3. | Westlake HS | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | Davis HS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Syracuse HS | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 35 | .5 | |||
7. | Layton HS | 34 | .5 | |||
8. | Weber HS | 31 | .0 | |||
9. | Copper Hills HS | 30 | .0 | |||
10. | Fremont HS | 28 | .0 | |||
11. | Clearfield HS | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Bingham HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | West Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
14. | Kearns HS | 9 | .0 | |||
15. | Hunter HS | 8 | .0 | |||
15. | Riverton HS | 8 | .0 | |||
17. | Cyprus HS | 5 | .0 | |||
18. | Pleasant Grove HS | 1 | .0 |