2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Javelin 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Ryan Sharp Jr Hillcrest HS 7.  44.54 146-01.50 2  
      34.50
113-02.25
  40.46
132-09
  44.54
146-01.50
  39.38
129-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.46
136-00.25
           
2.    Connor Dority Sr Bingham HS 12.  43.26 141-11.25    
      40.16
131-09
  40.14
131-08.25
  43.26
141-11.25
                       
3.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 14.  41.50 136-01.75    
      37.30
122-04.50
  41.50
136-01.75
  40.40
132-06.50
                       
4.    Brody Roemmich Sr Hillcrest HS 15.  36.70 120-05    
      36.08
118-04.50
  35.28
115-09
  36.70
120-05
                       
DQ    Dallin Farris Sr Pleasant Grove HS DQ  DQ DQ    
      DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
                       


Boy's Javelin 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 1.  56.88 186-07.25 10  
      56.88
186-07.25
  56.10
184-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.80
173-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 2.  55.78 183-00 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.02
167-04.75
  53.50
175-06.25
  53.08
174-01.75
  54.82
179-10.25
  55.78
183-00
           
3.    Caleb Wuthrich Sr Davis HS 3.  55.64 182-06.50 6  
      49.66
162-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.40
155-06.25
  47.00
154-02.50
  49.46
162-03.25
  55.64
182-06.50
           
4.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS 4.  53.48 175-05.50 5  
      45.34
148-09
  46.64
153-00.25
  51.90
170-03.25
  51.62
169-04.25
  50.74
166-05.75
  53.48
175-05.50
           
5.    Austin Pursley Sr Herriman HS 5.  49.52 162-05.50 4  
      46.60
152-10.75
  47.10
154-06.25
  49.52
162-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.64
153-00.25
           
6.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 6.  48.70 159-09.25 3  
      40.02
131-03.50
  48.70
159-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.06
138-00
  41.46
136-00.25
  45.68
149-10.50
           
7.    Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS 8.  44.40 145-08 1  
      41.18
135-01.25
  42.22
138-06.25
  44.40
145-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.54
136-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Wyatt Jensen So Herriman HS 9.  44.26 145-02.50    
      41.34
135-07.50
  44.26
145-02.50
  41.36
135-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.16
131-09
  PASS
PASS
           
9.    Braydon Ordyna Jr Bingham HS 10.  44.10 144-08.25    
      43.18
141-08
  44.10
144-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Bridger Hamblin Jr Syracuse HS 11.  43.42 142-05.50    
      43.42
142-05.50
  41.26
135-04.50
  41.60
136-05.75
                       
11.    Gage Kelson Jr Cyprus HS 13.  41.92 137-06.50    
      40.76
133-08.75
  41.92
137-06.50
  39.80
130-07
                       


Boy's Javelin 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  56.88  186-07.25 10  
      56.88
186-07.25
  56.10
184-00.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  52.80
173-02.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS F2 -2.  55.78  183-00 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  51.02
167-04.75
  53.50
175-06.25
  53.08
174-01.75
  54.82
179-10.25
  55.78
183-00
           
3.    Caleb Wuthrich Sr Davis HS F2 -3.  55.64  182-06.50 6  
      49.66
162-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  47.40
155-06.25
  47.00
154-02.50
  49.46
162-03.25
  55.64
182-06.50
           
4.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS F2 -4.  53.48  175-05.50 5  
      45.34
148-09
  46.64
153-00.25
  51.90
170-03.25
  51.62
169-04.25
  50.74
166-05.75
  53.48
175-05.50
           
5.    Austin Pursley Sr Herriman HS F2 -5.  49.52  162-05.50 4  
      46.60
152-10.75
  47.10
154-06.25
  49.52
162-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.64
153-00.25
           
6.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS F2 -6.  48.70  159-09.25 3  
      40.02
131-03.50
  48.70
159-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.06
138-00
  41.46
136-00.25
  45.68
149-10.50
           
7.    Ryan Sharp Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -1.  44.54  146-01.50 2  
      34.50
113-02.25
  40.46
132-09
  44.54
146-01.50
  39.38
129-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.46
136-00.25
           
8.    Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS F2 -7.  44.40  145-08 1  
      41.18
135-01.25
  42.22
138-06.25
  44.40
145-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.54
136-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Wyatt Jensen So Herriman HS F2 -8.  44.26  145-02.50    
      41.34
135-07.50
  44.26
145-02.50
  41.36
135-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  40.16
131-09
  PASS
PASS
           
10.    Braydon Ordyna Jr Bingham HS F2 -9.  44.10  144-08.25    
      43.18
141-08
  44.10
144-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Bridger Hamblin Jr Syracuse HS F2 -10.  43.42  142-05.50    
      43.42
142-05.50
  41.26
135-04.50
  41.60
136-05.75
                       
12.    Connor Dority Sr Bingham HS F1 -2.  43.26  141-11.25    
      40.16
131-09
  40.14
131-08.25
  43.26
141-11.25
                       
13.    Gage Kelson Jr Cyprus HS F2 -11.  41.92  137-06.50    
      40.76
133-08.75
  41.92
137-06.50
  39.80
130-07
                       
14.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS F1 -3.  41.50  136-01.75    
      37.30
122-04.50
  41.50
136-01.75
  40.40
132-06.50
                       
15.    Brody Roemmich Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -4.  36.70  120-05    
      36.08
118-04.50
  35.28
115-09
  36.70
120-05
                       
DQ    Dallin Farris Sr Pleasant Grove HS F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
      DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
  DQ
DQ
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5