2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Shot Put 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 10.  12.98 42-07.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.33
40-05.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
2.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS 11.  12.24 40-02.00    
      11.98
39-03.75
  12.24
40-02.00
  12.11
39-08.75
                       
3.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS 12.  12.21 40-00.75    
      12.21
40-00.75
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.12
39-09.25
                       
4.    Viliami Leha Jr Kearns HS 13.  11.84 38-10.25    
      11.84
38-10.25
  11.44
37-06.50
  11.64
38-02.25
                       
DNS    Huni Tauteoli So Hunter HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 1.  19.66 64-06 10  
      18.75
61-06.25
  19.57
64-02.50
  18.95
62-02
  18.79
61-07.75
  19.66
64-06
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS 2.  15.84 51-11.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.84
51-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS 3.  15.64 51-03.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.64
51-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.11
49-07.00
  14.37
47-01.75
  14.98
49-01.75
           
4.    Masen Wake Sr Lone Peak HS 4.  14.69 48-02.25 5  
      14.49
47-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.32
46-11.75
  14.60
47-10.75
  13.72
45-00.25
  14.69
48-02.25
           
5.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 5.  14.40 47-03.00 4  
      12.28
40-03.50
  13.65
44-09.50
  13.62
44-08.25
  14.40
47-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.20
43-03.75
           
6.    Brayden Robinson Jr Herriman HS 6.  14.27 46-09.75 3  
      14.27
46-09.75
  13.93
45-08.50
  13.67
44-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS 7.  14.00 45-11.25 2  
      13.94
45-08.75
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.67
44-10.25
  14.00
45-11.25
           
8.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 8.  13.87 45-06.00 1  
      13.87
45-06.00
  13.87
45-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.55
44-05.50
  13.53
44-04.75
           
9.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 9.  13.74 45-01.00    
      13.74
45-01.00
  13.08
42-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.09
42-11.25
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.09
42-11.25
           
DNS    Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jay Scott Sr Fremont HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  19.66  64-06 10  
      18.75
61-06.25
  19.57
64-02.50
  18.95
62-02
  18.79
61-07.75
  19.66
64-06
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS F2 -2.  15.84  51-11.50 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.84
51-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS F2 -3.  15.64  51-03.75 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
  15.64
51-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  15.11
49-07.00
  14.37
47-01.75
  14.98
49-01.75
           
4.    Masen Wake Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -4.  14.69  48-02.25 5  
      14.49
47-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  14.32
46-11.75
  14.60
47-10.75
  13.72
45-00.25
  14.69
48-02.25
           
5.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS F2 -5.  14.40  47-03.00 4  
      12.28
40-03.50
  13.65
44-09.50
  13.62
44-08.25
  14.40
47-03.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.20
43-03.75
           
6.    Brayden Robinson Jr Herriman HS F2 -6.  14.27  46-09.75 3  
      14.27
46-09.75
  13.93
45-08.50
  13.67
44-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS F2 -7.  14.00  45-11.25 2  
      13.94
45-08.75
  13.76
45-01.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.67
44-10.25
  14.00
45-11.25
           
8.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS F2 -8.  13.87  45-06.00 1  
      13.87
45-06.00
  13.87
45-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.55
44-05.50
  13.53
44-04.75
           
9.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -9.  13.74  45-01.00    
      13.74
45-01.00
  13.08
42-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.09
42-11.25
  13.03
42-09.00
  13.09
42-11.25
           
10.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS F1 -1.  12.98  42-07.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.33
40-05.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
11.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -2.  12.24  40-02.00    
      11.98
39-03.75
  12.24
40-02.00
  12.11
39-08.75
                       
12.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -3.  12.21  40-00.75    
      12.21
40-00.75
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.12
39-09.25
                       
13.    Viliami Leha Jr Kearns HS F1 -4.  11.84  38-10.25    
      11.84
38-10.25
  11.44
37-06.50
  11.64
38-02.25
                       
DNS    Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jay Scott Sr Fremont HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Huni Tauteoli So Hunter HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5