2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 7.  36.31 119-01.50 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.31
119-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS 9.  34.71 113-10.50    
      34.71
113-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS 10.  33.82 110-11.50    
      33.45
109-09
  31.51
103-04.50
  33.82
110-11.50
                       
4.    Nathan Jackson Jr American Fork HS 11.  30.55 100-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  30.55
100-02.75
                       
DNS    Isaac Ngatuvai Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS 1.  50.34 165-02 10  
      49.99
164-00
  50.19
164-08
  49.43
162-02
  44.92
147-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.34
165-02
           
2.    Ryan Johnson Sr Weber HS 2.  46.55 152-08.75 8  
      37.56
123-02.75
  44.33
145-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.85
137-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.55
152-08.75
           
3.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS 3.  43.00 141-01 6  
      37.64
123-06
  35.77
117-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.00
141-01
  41.89
137-05.25
  41.58
136-05
           
4.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 4.  42.49 139-04.75 5  
      39.41
129-03.50
  41.21
135-02.50
  40.80
133-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.49
139-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS 5.  40.41 132-07 4  
      37.38
122-07.75
  38.28
125-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.46
126-02.25
  40.41
132-07
  39.20
128-07.25
           
6.    Cole Oldham Sr Hunter HS 6.  37.41 122-08.75 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.97
111-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.41
122-08.75
  37.10
121-08.75
  37.02
121-05.50
           
7.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS 8.  35.76 117-03.75 1  
      35.76
117-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.36
106-02
  35.15
115-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
FOUL    Maximos Triplett Jr Weber HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Blake Freeland Sr Herriman HS F2 -1.  50.34  165-02 10  
      49.99
164-00
  50.19
164-08
  49.43
162-02
  44.92
147-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  50.34
165-02
           
2.    Ryan Johnson Sr Weber HS F2 -2.  46.55  152-08.75 8  
      37.56
123-02.75
  44.33
145-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.85
137-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  46.55
152-08.75
           
3.    Gavin Beierle Jr Herriman HS F2 -3.  43.00  141-01 6  
      37.64
123-06
  35.77
117-04.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  43.00
141-01
  41.89
137-05.25
  41.58
136-05
           
4.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS F2 -4.  42.49  139-04.75 5  
      39.41
129-03.50
  41.21
135-02.50
  40.80
133-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.49
139-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Samuel Hansen Sr Syracuse HS F2 -5.  40.41  132-07 4  
      37.38
122-07.75
  38.28
125-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.46
126-02.25
  40.41
132-07
  39.20
128-07.25
           
6.    Cole Oldham Sr Hunter HS F2 -6.  37.41  122-08.75 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.97
111-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  37.41
122-08.75
  37.10
121-08.75
  37.02
121-05.50
           
7.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -1.  36.31  119-01.50 2  
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.31
119-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS F2 -7.  35.76  117-03.75 1  
      35.76
117-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.36
106-02
  35.15
115-03.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Tiki Mili Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -2.  34.71  113-10.50    
      34.71
113-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Gavin Mumford Jr Lone Peak HS F1 -3.  33.82  110-11.50    
      33.45
109-09
  31.51
103-04.50
  33.82
110-11.50
                       
11.    Nathan Jackson Jr American Fork HS F1 -4.  30.55  100-02.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.42
96-06.25
  30.55
100-02.75
                       
FOUL    Maximos Triplett Jr Weber HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jaren Kamakana Sr Cyprus HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Onesi Ngalo Sr West Jordan HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Tucson Vaenuku Jr Kearns HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Isaac Ngatuvai Jr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5