2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 5.  33.66 110-05.25 4  
      31.02
101-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.66
110-05.25
  32.84
107-09
  32.36
106-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Jordyn Lindley So Fremont HS 12.  30.88 101-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.88
101-03.75
                       
3.    Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS 13.  29.68 97-04.50    
      29.68
97-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.18
92-05.50
                       
4.    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS 14.  29.52 96-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.52
96-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Caleigh Vagana Sr Hunter HS 16.  29.30 96-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.30
96-01.50
                       
6.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS 18.  27.56 90-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.42
80-01.50
  27.56
90-05
                       
7.    Sarah Mason Sr Hunter HS 19.  23.70 77-09    
      23.70
77-09
  22.54
73-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Discus 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS 1.  35.42 116-02.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.42
116-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.08
108-06.25
  32.82
107-08.25
           
2.    Hokulani Sagapolu So Fremont HS 2.  34.76 114-00.50 8  
      30.96
101-07
  34.04
111-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.00
111-06.50
  34.76
114-00.50
  32.70
107-03.50
           
3.    Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 3.  34.04 111-08.25 6  
      29.18
95-08.75
  34.04
111-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.60
110-02.75
  31.50
103-04.25
           
4.    Lia Pili So Westlake HS 4.  33.82 110-11.50 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.72
110-07.50
  33.82
110-11.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  31.56
103-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS 6.  33.54 110-00.50 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.54
110-00.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.80
107-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Lenisi Fineanganofo Jr Copper Hills HS 7.  33.44 109-08.50 2  
      33.44
109-08.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  31.82
104-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.54
93-07.50
  30.90
101-04.50
           
7.    Alyssa Hansen Jr Weber HS 8.  33.44 109-08.50 1  
      33.44
109-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Abby Allen Jr Bingham HS 9.  33.10 108-07.25    
      32.56
106-10
  32.76
107-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.56
93-08.50
  33.10
108-07.25
           
9.    Telesia Tofavaha Sr Kearns HS 10.  32.58 106-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.40
86-07.25
  32.58
106-10.75
                       
10.    Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS 11.  32.52 106-08.25    
      32.52
106-08.25
  32.44
106-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Kaylee Jensen Sr Herriman HS 15.  29.48 96-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.68
71-01.50
  29.48
96-08.75
                       
12.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS 17.  28.34 92-11.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.34
92-11.75
                       


Girl's Discus 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Pele Fa Sr Layton HS F2 -1.  35.42  116-02.50 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.42
116-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.08
108-06.25
  32.82
107-08.25
           
2.    Hokulani Sagapolu So Fremont HS F2 -2.  34.76  114-00.50 8  
      30.96
101-07
  34.04
111-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.00
111-06.50
  34.76
114-00.50
  32.70
107-03.50
           
3.    Ola Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS F2 -3.  34.04  111-08.25 6  
      29.18
95-08.75
  34.04
111-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.60
110-02.75
  31.50
103-04.25
           
4.    Lia Pili So Westlake HS F2 -4.  33.82  110-11.50 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.72
110-07.50
  33.82
110-11.50
  31.38
102-11.50
  31.56
103-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS F1 -1.  33.66  110-05.25 4  
      31.02
101-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.66
110-05.25
  32.84
107-09
  32.36
106-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS F2 -5.  33.54  110-00.50 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.54
110-00.50
  33.54
110-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.80
107-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Lenisi Fineanganofo Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -6.  33.44  109-08.50 2  
      33.44
109-08.50
  31.22
102-05.25
  31.82
104-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.54
93-07.50
  30.90
101-04.50
           
8.    Alyssa Hansen Jr Weber HS F2 -7.  33.44  109-08.50 1  
      33.44
109-08.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Abby Allen Jr Bingham HS F2 -8.  33.10  108-07.25    
      32.56
106-10
  32.76
107-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.56
93-08.50
  33.10
108-07.25
           
10.    Telesia Tofavaha Sr Kearns HS F2 -9.  32.58  106-10.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.40
86-07.25
  32.58
106-10.75
                       
11.    Olivia Worlton Sr Herriman HS F2 -10.  32.52  106-08.25    
      32.52
106-08.25
  32.44
106-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Jordyn Lindley So Fremont HS F1 -2.  30.88  101-03.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.88
101-03.75
                       
13.    Avangeling Medina Jr American Fork HS F1 -3.  29.68  97-04.50    
      29.68
97-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.18
92-05.50
                       
14.    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS F1 -4.  29.52  96-10.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.52
96-10.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Kaylee Jensen Sr Herriman HS F2 -11.  29.48  96-08.75    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.68
71-01.50
  29.48
96-08.75
                       
16.    Caleigh Vagana Sr Hunter HS F1 -5.  29.30  96-01.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.30
96-01.50
                       
17.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS F2 -12.  28.34  92-11.75    
      26.14
85-09.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.34
92-11.75
                       
18.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS F1 -6.  27.56  90-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.42
80-01.50
  27.56
90-05
                       
19.    Sarah Mason Sr Hunter HS F1 -7.  23.70  77-09    
      23.70
77-09
  22.54
73-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 147     
2.  Herriman HS 107     
3.  Westlake HS 61     
4.  Davis HS 58     
5.  Syracuse HS 47     
6.  American Fork HS 35 .5   
7.  Layton HS 34 .5   
8.  Weber HS 31     
9.  Copper Hills HS 30     
10.  Fremont HS 28     
11.  Clearfield HS 22     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  West Jordan HS 12     
14.  Kearns HS 9     
15.  Riverton HS 8     
15.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Cyprus HS 5     
18.  Pleasant Grove HS 1