2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's High Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS  1.98  6-06.00 10  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
2.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS  1.98  6-06.00 8  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
3.    Kale Thomas Jr Davis HS  1.98  6-06.00 6  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
4.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS  1.93  6-04.00 5  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
5.    Logan Martin Sr Weber HS  1.93  6-04.00 4  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
6.    Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS  1.88  6-02.00 2 .500
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
6.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS  1.88  6-02.00 2 .500
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
8.    Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS  1.88  6-02.00 1  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
9.    Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
9.    Connor Saunders So Syracuse HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
11.    Owen Tenney Jr Westlake HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
11.    Mason Baker So West Jordan HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
13.    Sean Matern So Lone Peak HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
14.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS  1.83  6-00.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
15.    Joshua Finlayson Jr Herriman HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
15.    Thomas Fuell Jr Riverton HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
17.    Gordan Madison Sr Herriman HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS  DNS  DNS    
      1.78
5-10.00
NM
                               
DNS    Mason Familar Sr Hunter HS  DNS  DNS    
      1.78
5-10.00
p
                               
NM    Kyler Nuckles Jr Riverton HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Tyler Chak Fr Cyprus HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Dakota Earl Jr Cyprus HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5