2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Pole Vault 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS  4.72  15-06.00 10  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
p
  3.81
12-06.00
p
  3.96
13-00.00
p
  4.11
13-06.00
p
  4.27
14-00.00
p
  4.34
14-03.00
p
  4.42
14-06.00
p
  4.57
15-00.00
xo
  4.72
15-06.00
o
  4.87
16-00.00
xxx
2.    D.A. Marcyes Sr Davis HS  4.34  14-03.00 8  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
p
  3.81
12-06.00
p
  3.96
13-00.00
p
  4.11
13-06.00
o
  4.27
14-00.00
xxo
  4.34
14-03.00
o
  4.42
14-06.00
p
  4.57
15-00.00
xxx
       
3.    Ben Taylor Sr Taylorsville HS  4.27  14-00.00 6  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
p
  3.81
12-06.00
p
  3.96
13-00.00
o
  4.11
13-06.00
o
  4.27
14-00.00
xxo
  4.34
14-03.00
xxx
               
4.    Bryant McMullin Jr Riverton HS  4.11  13-06.00 5  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
p
  3.81
12-06.00
p
  3.96
13-00.00
o
  4.11
13-06.00
o
  4.27
14-00.00
xxx
                   
5.    Joshua Park Jr Riverton HS  3.96  13-00.00 4  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
xo
  3.96
13-00.00
xo
  4.11
13-06.00
xxx
                       
6.    Dallin Thornton Fr Bingham HS  3.96  13-00.00 3  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
o
  3.96
13-00.00
xxo
  4.11
13-06.00
xxx
                       
7.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS  3.81  12-06.00 2  
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
o
  3.96
13-00.00
xxx
                           
8.    Isaac Duncan Sr Syracuse HS  3.81  12-06.00 1  
      3.50
11-06.00
xo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxo
  3.81
12-06.00
o
  3.96
13-00.00
xxx
                           
9.    Dallin Riley Jr Lone Peak HS  3.81  12-06.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
p
  3.81
12-06.00
xo
  3.96
13-00.00
xxx
                           
10.    Hayden Conrad Sr Davis HS  3.66  12-00.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
o
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
xxx
                               
10.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS  3.66  12-00.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
xxx
                               
12.    Isaac Rasmussen Jr Lone Peak HS  3.66  12-00.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
xo
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.81
12-06.00
xxx
                               
13.    Austin Lott So American Fork HS  3.50  11-06.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
o
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
                                   
14.    Russell Phippen Jr West Jordan HS  3.50  11-06.00    
      3.50
11-06.00
xo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
                                   
DNS    Zakia Kirby Jr Hillcrest HS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
NM    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS  NM  NM    
      3.50
11-06.00
xxx
                                       
NM    Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS  NM  NM    
      3.50
11-06.00
x
                                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5