2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    CJ Canada So Layton HS 5.  6.49 21-03.50 +1.9 4  
      6.32
20-08.75
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+1.2
  6.40
21-00.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.5
  6.49
21-03.50
+1.9
           
2.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 12.  5.94 19-05.75 +0.9    
      5.94
19-05.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
                       
3.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS 13.  5.93 19-05.50 +0.0    
      5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.1
                       
4.    Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS 15.  5.73 18-09.50 +0.0    
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
5.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 16.  5.62 18-05.25 +0.0    
      5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.7
                       
6.    Dakota Earl Jr Cyprus HS 17.  5.15 16-10.75 +0.0    
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
+1.7
                       


Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 1.  6.95 22-09.50 +1.5 10  
      6.95
22-09.50
+1.5
  6.88
22-06.75
+0.3
  6.69
21-11.50
+0.0
  6.60
21-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  6.54
21-05.50
+0.0
           
2.    Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  6.60 21-07.75 +0.0 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.0
  6.60
21-07.75
+0.0
           
3.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 3.  6.59 21-07.50 +2.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.42
21-00.75
+0.0
  6.59
21-07.50
+2.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
           
4.    Brigham Nielsen Sr Davis HS 4.  6.50 21-04.00 +1.0 5  
      6.06
19-10.50
+0.0
  5.90
19-04.25
+0.6
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.9
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  6.50
21-04.00
+1.0
           
5.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS 6.  6.35 20-10.00 +1.4 3  
      6.35
20-10.00
+1.4
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.0
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
           
6.    Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS 7.  6.32 20-08.75 +0.7 2  
      6.32
20-08.75
+0.7
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.0
  6.14
20-01.75
+1.7
  6.28
20-07.25
+0.0
  6.18
20-03.25
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.7
           
7.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 8.  6.31 20-08.50 +1.2 1  
      6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
  6.05
19-10.25
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+1.2
  6.30
20-08.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  6.23
20-05.25
+1.1
           
8.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS 9.  6.22 20-05.00 +0.1    
      5.95
19-06.25
+0.3
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.1
  6.14
20-01.75
+1.9
                       
9.    Jonah Page Sr Layton HS 10.  6.15 20-02.25 +0.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
                       
10.    Tanner Bascomb Sr Herriman HS 11.  6.02 19-09.00 +0.4    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.02
19-09.00
+0.4
                       
11.    Jeffrey Bassa So Kearns HS 14.  5.81 19-00.75 +0.4    
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.4
  5.57
18-03.25
+1.3
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.3
                       
DQ    Valentino Rivera Sr Fremont HS DQ  DQ DQ +2.2    
      6.20
20-04.00
+1.1
  6.19
20-03.75
+0.6
  6.31
20-08.50
+2.2
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
           
Uniform Violation


Boy's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -1.  6.95  22-09.50 +1.5 10  
      6.95
22-09.50
+1.5
  6.88
22-06.75
+0.3
  6.69
21-11.50
+0.0
  6.60
21-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  6.54
21-05.50
+0.0
           
2.    Sam Beckwith Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -2.  6.60  21-07.75 +0.0 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.57
21-06.75
+0.0
  6.60
21-07.75
+0.0
           
3.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS F2 -3.  6.59  21-07.50 +2.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  6.42
21-00.75
+0.0
  6.59
21-07.50
+2.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
           
4.    Brigham Nielsen Sr Davis HS F2 -4.  6.50  21-04.00 +1.0 5  
      6.06
19-10.50
+0.0
  5.90
19-04.25
+0.6
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.9
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  6.50
21-04.00
+1.0
           
5.    CJ Canada So Layton HS F1 -1.  6.49  21-03.50 +1.9 4  
      6.32
20-08.75
+0.0
  6.20
20-04.00
+1.2
  6.40
21-00.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.5
  6.49
21-03.50
+1.9
           
6.    Jarom Smith Sr American Fork HS F2 -5.  6.35  20-10.00 +1.4 3  
      6.35
20-10.00
+1.4
  6.24
20-05.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.4
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.0
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
           
7.    Derek Ray Jr Pleasant Grove HS F2 -6.  6.32  20-08.75 +0.7 2  
      6.32
20-08.75
+0.7
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.0
  6.14
20-01.75
+1.7
  6.28
20-07.25
+0.0
  6.18
20-03.25
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.7
           
8.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS F2 -7.  6.31  20-08.50 +1.2 1  
      6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
  6.05
19-10.25
+0.0
  6.31
20-08.50
+1.2
  6.30
20-08.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  6.23
20-05.25
+1.1
           
9.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS F2 -8.  6.22  20-05.00 +0.1    
      5.95
19-06.25
+0.3
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.1
  6.14
20-01.75
+1.9
                       
10.    Jonah Page Sr Layton HS F2 -9.  6.15  20-02.25 +0.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.8
                       
11.    Tanner Bascomb Sr Herriman HS F2 -10.  6.02  19-09.00 +0.4    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.02
19-09.00
+0.4
                       
12.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS F1 -2.  5.94  19-05.75 +0.9    
      5.94
19-05.75
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
                       
13.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS F1 -3.  5.93  19-05.50 +0.0    
      5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.1
                       
14.    Jeffrey Bassa So Kearns HS F2 -11.  5.81  19-00.75 +0.4    
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.4
  5.57
18-03.25
+1.3
  5.73
18-09.50
+0.3
                       
15.    Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS F1 -4.  5.73  18-09.50 +0.0    
      5.73
18-09.50
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
16.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -5.  5.62  18-05.25 +0.0    
      5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.7
                       
17.    Dakota Earl Jr Cyprus HS F1 -6.  5.15  16-10.75 +0.0    
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
+1.7
                       
DQ    Valentino Rivera Sr Fremont HS F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ +2.2    
      6.20
20-04.00
+1.1
  6.19
20-03.75
+0.6
  6.31
20-08.50
+2.2
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
           
Uniform Violation


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5