2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS 9.  4.90 16-01.00 +0.2    
      4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.2
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
           
2.    Kylee Kimball Jr Riverton HS 12.  4.75 15-07.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.5
                       
3.    Jailene Runstrum So Hunter HS 13.  4.65 15-03.00 +1.0    
      4.65
15-03.00
+1.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
4.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 14.  4.49 14-08.75 +0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.8
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
                       
5.    Alyssa Westover So Cyprus HS 15.  4.49 14-08.75 +0.7    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.7
  4.33
14-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
                       
6.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 16.  4.48 14-08.50 +0.0    
      4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.26
13-11.75
+1.2
  4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
                       


Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 1.  5.74 18-10.00 +0.0 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+1.6
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
+0.0
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
           
2.    Whitley Surrage So Fremont HS 2.  5.33 17-05.75 +0.2 8  
      5.33
17-05.75
+0.2
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
           
3.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 3.  5.31 17-05.00 +0.0 6  
      5.16
16-11.25
+0.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.25
17-02.75
+6.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
4.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 4.  5.27 17-03.50 +1.0 5  
      5.27
17-03.50
+1.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+0.0
  4.98
16-04.00
+1.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
           
5.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  5.18 17-00.00 +0.9 4  
      5.18
17-00.00
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
6.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 6.  5.14 16-10.25 +0.0 3  
      4.95
16-03.00
+0.8
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
+0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
7.    Ella Pitcher So American Fork HS 7.  4.99 16-04.50 +2.0 2  
      4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+2.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+1.4
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
           
8.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 8.  4.97 16-03.75 +0.9 1  
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.9
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.8
  4.96
16-03.25
+1.0
  4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
           
9.    Rachel Clark So Clearfield HS 10.  4.85 15-11.00 +1.0    
      4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.2
                       
10.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 11.  4.84 15-10.50 +0.2    
      4.76
15-07.50
+1.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.7
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.2
                       


Girl's Long Jump 6A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -1.  5.74  18-10.00 +0.0 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.7
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+1.6
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.0
  5.44
17-10.25
+0.0
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
           
2.    Whitley Surrage So Fremont HS F2 -2.  5.33  17-05.75 +0.2 8  
      5.33
17-05.75
+0.2
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  5.27
17-03.50
+0.0
           
3.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS F2 -3.  5.31  17-05.00 +0.0 6  
      5.16
16-11.25
+0.6
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.25
17-02.75
+6.0
  5.31
17-05.00
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
4.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -4.  5.27  17-03.50 +1.0 5  
      5.27
17-03.50
+1.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+0.0
  4.98
16-04.00
+1.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
PASS
  5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
           
5.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -5.  5.18  17-00.00 +0.9 4  
      5.18
17-00.00
+0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
6.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS F2 -6.  5.14  16-10.25 +0.0 3  
      4.95
16-03.00
+0.8
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
+0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  4.81
15-09.25
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
7.    Ella Pitcher So American Fork HS F2 -7.  4.99  16-04.50 +2.0 2  
      4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.99
16-04.50
+2.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+1.4
  4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.64
15-02.75
+1.0
  4.79
15-08.50
+0.0
           
8.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS F2 -8.  4.97  16-03.75 +0.9 1  
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.9
  4.53
14-10.25
+0.8
  4.96
16-03.25
+1.0
  4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
           
9.    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS F1 -1.  4.90  16-01.00 +0.2    
      4.81
15-09.25
+0.0
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.2
  4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
           
10.    Rachel Clark So Clearfield HS F2 -9.  4.85  15-11.00 +1.0    
      4.74
15-06.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.2
                       
11.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS F2 -10.  4.84  15-10.50 +0.2    
      4.76
15-07.50
+1.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.7
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.2
                       
12.    Kylee Kimball Jr Riverton HS F1 -2.  4.75  15-07.00 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.5
                       
13.    Jailene Runstrum So Hunter HS F1 -3.  4.65  15-03.00 +1.0    
      4.65
15-03.00
+1.0
  4.39
14-04.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
14.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS F1 -4.  4.49  14-08.75 +0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.8
  4.47
14-08.00
+1.0
  4.36
14-03.75
+0.0
                       
15.    Alyssa Westover So Cyprus HS F1 -5.  4.49  14-08.75 +0.7    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.7
  4.33
14-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.3
                       
16.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS F1 -6.  4.48  14-08.50 +0.0    
      4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.26
13-11.75
+1.2
  4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
                       


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 147     
2.  Herriman HS 107     
3.  Westlake HS 61     
4.  Davis HS 58     
5.  Syracuse HS 47     
6.  American Fork HS 35 .5   
7.  Layton HS 34 .5   
8.  Weber HS 31     
9.  Copper Hills HS 30     
10.  Fremont HS 28     
11.  Clearfield HS 22     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  West Jordan HS 12     
14.  Kearns HS 9     
15.  Riverton HS 8     
15.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Cyprus HS 5     
18.  Pleasant Grove HS 1